Suggestions appear as you type. Use the up and down arrows to choose one and Enter to open it.

This page's audience our own tag's counts — open to see them
–Visits
–Page views
–Clicks to vendors
–Time on page
–Reading now
Clicks to vendors, by tool
  • –
Top countries
  • –
Devices
  • –

– · visits, page views and clicks counted by our own tag, which counts more than our checked analytics; every figure rounded down · how we count

Best Sadakom Alternatives in 2026

#27 of 29 in Salon Reputation Management SoftwareReview Management Software

The top Sadakom alternatives are Bella, Reviewshake and LocalClarity: 15 salon reputation management software our editors would look at instead of Sadakom, in our ranking order.

6.7/10Editor score
Sadakom6.7 Visit Sadakom

Sadakom: A focused choice for salons managing Google reviews across branches and stylists. Where it falls short: review monitoring and synchronization focus on google business profile.

Switching from Sadakom? For most salon reputation management software buyers the best Sadakom alternative is Bella, built for salons needing reputation plus recovery workflows. On a budget, LocalClarity starts at $8/site/mo. Reviewgrower has a free plan, which Sadakom does not. Grade.us offers the most location limit (10 locations).

Why People Look for a Sadakom Alternative

  • Review monitoring and synchronization focus on Google Business Profile
  • Starter is limited to one location and one team seat
  • No permanent free plan; paid plans start at 199 SAR monthly
  • No free plan — 2 of the alternatives below have it
  • Location limit: 1 locations — up to 10 locations with Grade.us

Quick Picks by What You Need

All 15 Sadakom Alternatives, Ranked

Advertiser disclosure: iTechGuides is reader-supported. Vendors can pay for top positions in our rankings and for a place on other products' pages, and we may earn a commission when you click some links. Bought places stand at the number bought; this page and our disclosure say so. Paying vendors may get a fuller, more detailed review from our editors, and that review can change their score. How we rank.

  1. Bella

    Best forSalons needing reputation plus recovery workflows

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 9.4 vs 6.7

    A salon-focused operating layer for review recovery, booking, and multi-location reporting.

    • Response workflows
    • Review requests
    14-day trial Our Bella verdict → Visit Bella
    9.4/10★★★★★
    Visit Bella
  2. Best forMulti-platform review management with mature integrations

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 9.2 vs 6.7

    A capable review management suite with multichannel requests, AI responses, and integrations.

    9.2/10★★★★★
    Visit Reviewshake
  3. Best forMulti-location salons seeking broad review coverage

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 9.1 vs 6.7

    Broad review coverage, centralized workflows, and AI assistance for growing salon groups.

    9.1/10★★★★★
    Visit LocalClarity
  4. Best forSalons managing reviews across multiple platforms

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 9.0 vs 6.7

    A multi-platform salon reputation tool with AI drafting, review funnels, and benchmarking.

    • Sentiment analysis
    • Response workflows
    • Review requests
    9.0/10★★★★☆
    Visit GetSetReply
  5. Best forBudget-conscious salons starting with one location

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Free plan
    • Editor score 8.9 vs 6.7

    A capable reputation platform with a useful free plan for single-location salons.

    • Sentiment analysis
    8.9/10★★★★☆
    Visit Reviewgrower
  6. Best forSalons needing broad review-source coverage

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.8 vs 6.7

    A broad review-management toolkit with automated requests, monitoring, and response tools.

    8.8/10★★★★☆
    Visit TrueReview
  7. Best forSmall salons wanting free SMS-based review campaigns

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Free plan
    • Editor score 8.7 vs 6.7

    A focused SMS review-request tool with a useful free tier and narrow ecosystem.

    • Review requests
    Free plan · 7-day trial Our ReviewBoost verdict → Visit ReviewBoost
    8.7/10★★★★☆
    Visit ReviewBoost
  8. Best forEstablished businesses needing broad monitoring

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.6 vs 6.7

    A broad reputation management suite for businesses managing reviews across many locations.

    8.6/10★★★★☆
    Visit site
  9. GatherUp

    Best forBusinesses needing review defense and integrations

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.5 vs 6.7

    A broad review-management platform for businesses that need monitoring, defense, and integrations.

    8.5/10★★★★☆
    Visit GatherUp
  10. Grade.us

    Best forAgencies needing white-label reputation management

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Location limit: 10 locations vs 1 locations
    • Editor score 8.4 vs 6.7

    A broad reputation toolkit with strong agency features, but a high starting price.

    8.4/10★★★★☆
    Visit Grade.us
  11. Best forMature teams needing mobile and ticketing workflows

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.3 vs 6.7

    A mature reputation platform with broad workflows, but a high per-location entry price.

    8.3/10★★★★☆
    Visit Reputation
  12. Birdeye

    Best forLarge salon organizations managing many locations

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.2 vs 6.7

    A broad review-management suite for salon organizations that can justify contact-sales pricing.

    Pricing on request Our Birdeye verdict → Visit Birdeye
    8.2/10★★★★☆
    Visit Birdeye
  13. Best forTeams needing workflows, analytics, and integrations

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.1 vs 6.7

    A broad reputation workflow platform for salon teams, with contact-sales pricing.

    8.1/10★★★★☆
    Visit ReviewTrackers
  14. Best forMulti-location brands needing broad review intelligence

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 8.0 vs 6.7

    Broad review intelligence for multi-location brands, with contact-sales pricing.

    • Sentiment analysis
    Pricing on request Our Yext Reviews verdict → Visit Yext Reviews
    8.0/10★★★★☆
    Visit Yext Reviews
  15. Best forEnterprise multi-location reputation teams

    • Better than Sadakom:
    • Editor score 7.9 vs 6.7

    A strong fit for enterprise teams that need detailed sentiment and approval workflows.

    • Sentiment analysis
    • Response workflows
    • Review requests
    7.9/10★★★★☆
    Visit SOCi

Sadakom Alternatives: Common Questions

What is the best alternative to Sadakom?

Bella: #1 in our Salon Reputation Management Software ranking, with an editor score of 9.4 out of 10. A salon-focused operating layer for review recovery, booking, and multi-location reporting.

Is there a free alternative to Sadakom?

Yes. Reviewgrower and ReviewBoost have a free plan or a free tier.

What is the cheapest paid alternative to Sadakom?

Of the alternatives here that publish a price, LocalClarity starts lowest, at $8/site/mo.

Why do people look for Sadakom alternatives?

Review monitoring and synchronization focus on Google Business Profile; Starter is limited to one location and one team seat; No permanent free plan; paid plans start at 199 SAR monthly.

Which Sadakom alternative has the most location limit?

Grade.us, with 10 locations.

How do I switch from Sadakom?

Export your data from Sadakom (most tools have an export in their settings). Sign up for the alternative; start on its free plan or trial if it has one. Import your export and set up the integrations your team relies on. Run both side by side for a short while, then cancel Sadakom.

How to Switch from Sadakom

  1. Export your data from Sadakom (most tools have an export in their settings).
  2. Sign up for the alternative; start on its free plan or trial if it has one.
  3. Import your export and set up the integrations your team relies on.
  4. Run both side by side for a short while, then cancel Sadakom.

Sadakom vs Each Alternative

#ToolFree planPaid fromReview sourcesScore
27SadakomNo199 SAR/moGoogle Business Profile / Google Reviews6.7
1BellaNo$390/yrGoogle9.4
2ReviewshakeNo$29/moGoogle, Facebook, Tripadvisor, Booking.com, Agoda, Airbnb, Amazon, Apple App Store, Google Play Store, G2Crowd, Gartner, Reviews.io, Sitejabber, OpenTable, Zomato, Healthgrades, Glassdoor, Indeed, The Knot, WeddingWire9.2
3LocalClarity$8/site/moGoogle, Facebook, Booking.com, Trustpilot, Apple App Store, Google Play Store, Apple Places, Tripadvisor, Zomato, Yelp, Expedia, Lawyers.com, Avvo, Vitals, RateMDs, Healthgrades, ZocDoc, Glassdoor, Cars.com, CarGurus, Edmunds, DealerRater, Houzz, HomeAdvisor, HomeStars, Apartments.com, Rent.com, Zillow, OpenTable, Indeed, Hotels.com, Foursquare, Airbnb, BBB, Uber Eats, DoorDash, Grubhub, and other indexed sources9.1
4GetSetReplyNo$23/moGoogle, Yelp, TripAdvisor, DoorDash, Trustpilot, Etsy, Facebook9.0
5ReviewgrowerYes$370/yr8.9
6TrueReviewNo$29/moGoogle, Facebook, Zillow, BBB, Trustpilot, Tripadvisor, Zocdoc, WebMD, Avvo, Lawyers.com, Angi, OpenTable, Apartments, HomeAdvisor, TrueReview8.8
7ReviewBoostYes$29/moGoogle, Yelp8.7
8ReputationStackerNoGoogle, Facebook, Healthgrades, Avvo, TripAdvisor, Zillow, and 100+ other review platforms8.6
9GatherUpNoGoogle, Facebook, Yelp, Glassdoor, OpenTable, Indeed, TripAdvisor, Trustpilot, BBB, WebMD, Cars.com8.5
10Grade.usNo$440/yrGoogle, Facebook, and 100+ industry-specific review sites8.4
11ReputationNo$80/site/moGoogle, Facebook, Yelp, Tripadvisor, Vitals, Apartment Ratings, and 130+ review websites8.3
12BirdeyeGoogle, Facebook, and 200+ industry review sites8.2
13ReviewTrackersNoGoogle, Facebook, Yelp, Tripadvisor, Healthgrades, Vitals, and 100+ additional sources8.1
14Yext Reviews8.0
15SOCi Genius ReputationGoogle, Facebook, Yelp, Apple App Store, Punchh, Tripadvisor7.9

Reviewed by iTechGuides Editors · Editorial team · Updated Oct 2026

Last updated · How we research and update