Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

No: the available evidence does not establish Remittix as the best crypto presale or support the claim that Bitcoin and ETH buyers are watching it. The key is to separate what Remittix says from what independent sources have verified.

What Remittix’s $32 million presale claim means

Remittix’s presale page displayed $32,000,000 raised toward a $36,000,000 cap when accessed on October 3, 2026. A Remittix-sponsored GlobeNewswire release dated October 2, 2026 also said the project had crossed $32 million.

Those are project-reported figures, not independent verification of proceeds, buyer count, or demand. The presale page is a live, project-controlled display; the release repeats the issuer’s claim rather than providing a separate audit of funds raised. The $36 million figure is the stated cap, not a prediction that the remaining amount will be raised.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is announced about the launch and product?

Scheduled launch

In its October 2, 2026 release, Remittix announced November 24, 2026 as the scheduled RTX market-launch date. It is a planned date, not a guarantee that trading will begin then; the cited announcement does not establish launch completion or the eventual availability of liquidity.

Payment testing

The same release says Remittix PayFi is testing crypto-to-bank payments with 1,000 selected holders. That is an issuer statement: the sources cited here do not independently validate the cohort, payment success rate, or general availability of the service. Selected-user testing should not be treated as evidence that the payment product is broadly available or proven at scale.

Can the available evidence show that RTX is the best presale?

No comparative ranking is established by the cited material. A funding milestone alone does not answer whether a presale is better than alternatives. These checks help distinguish a promotional claim from information a buyer can assess:

What to compare What the cited sources establish
Independent fundraising evidence Not stated in the cited sources; the $32 million figure comes from Remittix’s presale page and a Remittix-sponsored release. Presale page; October 2 release.
Consistent token contract and supply disclosures The project’s published pages conflict; the discrepancy is described below. Presale page; project buying documentation.
Product status Remittix says PayFi is being tested with selected holders; independent validation or broad availability is not established by the cited sources. October 2 release.
Audit scope and findings CertiK’s dashboard displays an audit record and findings for a Remittix token contract; it is not a certification of the payment service or investment. CertiK Skynet project page.
Launch, vesting, and liquidity terms Not stated in the cited sources for a complete comparison; the October 2 release gives a scheduled date, but that alone does not establish vesting or liquidity terms. October 2 release.
Jurisdiction-specific legal and custody risks Not established for an individual reader by the cited project pages; applicable risks depend on circumstances and location. The SEC’s general investor guidance is linked below.

The title’s reference to Bitcoin and ETH buyers watching RTX is also not substantiated by these sources. Remittix’s presale instructions describe RTX as an Ethereum token and discuss using an Ethereum-compatible wallet, but that does not establish who is buying or following it.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why the token details need extra verification

Remittix’s presale page reports a total supply of 1.5 billion and lists a contract address. Another project-branded page shows a different, truncated contract detail and combines a 1-billion-token statement with a 1.5-billion-token breakdown. The cited pages do not resolve the disagreement, so neither should be treated on its own as authoritative for the contract or supply.

The project’s “How to Buy?” documentation says RTX is in presale, warns about fake RTX tokens on decentralized exchanges, and directs users to an Ethereum-compatible wallet. Because the project’s own published details conflict, do not rely on either page alone to identify a token or send funds. Confirm any contract against current, independent on-chain information and independently verified official communications before acting.

What the CertiK record does—and does not—say

CertiK’s Remittix Labs dashboard, accessed October 3, 2026, displays an audit record for Remittix_Token.sol, one acknowledged centralization finding, no critical or major findings in the displayed record, and 28 of 28 formal verification properties. The same dashboard says the team is “Not Verified By CertiK” and shows “No” for CertiK KYC.

Read those as limited dashboard details about the assessed token contract and verification status—not as a blanket safety certification. A contract audit does not establish that the payment service works as described, guarantee RTX’s value, or eliminate the possibility of loss.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Presale risk and a practical decision check

The SEC Office of Investor Education and Advocacy’s March 23, 2023 investor alert on crypto-asset securities warns that they can be exceptionally volatile and speculative and that investors may lose all the money they put at risk. It also describes how some promoters use presales to inflate demand before selling. This is general guidance; it is not a finding that Remittix is fraudulent or a determination of RTX’s legal status.

Before making a decision, check what is verifiable rather than treating promotion as proof:

  • Look for independently verifiable evidence of funds raised instead of relying only on a project-controlled dashboard or issuer announcement.
  • Resolve the token contract and supply discrepancies through current, independent verification before interacting with a token or transferring assets.
  • Separate an announced launch date and selected-user testing from a launched, liquid token and a broadly available, validated payment service.
  • Read audit scope and findings alongside the auditor’s stated verification limits; do not treat an audit as a guarantee.
  • Check launch, vesting, liquidity, and relevant legal and custody terms before committing funds; the cited materials do not provide a complete basis for comparison on those terms.

The SEC’s guidance puts the central risk plainly: “The only money you should put at risk with any speculative investment is money you can afford to lose entirely.”

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.