iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T5x 5G is the lower-priced option in the available comparison listing, while the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G is listed with a more advanced display and higher battery and charging specifications. The 91mobiles snapshot shows ₹27,199 for vivo and ₹37,999 for OnePlus—a ₹10,800 difference—but the prices may not correspond to matching storage configurations. Check current prices and variants before deciding.
Price difference: vivo is listed ₹10,800 lower
91mobiles lists the vivo T5x 5G at ₹27,199 and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G at ₹37,999, both with Amazon identified as the retailer. That is a listed difference of ₹10,800. These are changeable listing prices, not guaranteed live offers, and the comparison does not establish that the prices are for equivalent storage variants. See the 91mobiles comparison listing.
For a fair purchase comparison, match RAM and storage first, then compare the current checkout price, including any offer that applies to you. vivo’s official India shop listing has shown a 6GB+128GB configuration and an 8GB+256GB option; availability can change. Check vivo’s T5x 5G product listing.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →How the listed specifications compare
The figures below are those reported by 91mobiles, rather than independently verified measurements. The comparison does not establish real-world display quality, battery endurance, charging time, or camera performance.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Complete Protection Bundle】Includes 1 soft TPU phone case and 2 high-quality tempered glass screen protectors for 360° protection against drops, scratches, and daily wear.
- 【Durable TPU Shockproof Case】Flexible yet tough TPU material cushions impacts while keeping your phone slim, lightweight, and comfortable to hold.
- 【9H Tempered Glass Screen Protectors】Each protector offers ultra-clear visibility, 9H hardness for scratch resistance, and smooth touch sensitivity.
- 【Perfect Fit & Full Functionality】Specifically designed with precise cutouts and responsive button covers — no need to remove the case for access.
- 【Easy Installation & Case Compatibility】Bubble-free installation for both screen protectors; case-friendly design ensures compatibility with the included TPU case.
| Specification | vivo T5x 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.76-inch LCD, 1080 × 2344, 120Hz | 6.78-inch Sunburst AMOLED, 1272 × 2772, 144Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Turbo | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| RAM | 6GB or 8GB; LPDDR4X | 8GB; LPDDR5 |
| Main rear camera | 50MP | 50MP |
| Other rear camera | 2MP depth camera | 2MP secondary camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Battery and charging | 7,200mAh; 44W | 8,000mAh; 80W |
| Storage shown in comparison | 128GB; UFS 3.1 | 128GB; UFS 3.1 |
| Software and updates | Android 16; 2 years of OS and 4 years of security updates, as reported | Android 16; 2 years of OS and 4 years of security updates, as reported |
Source for the comparison figures: 91mobiles. Its listing shows 128GB storage for each phone, but does not confirm that the quoted price rows use those same configurations.
Which display is the better fit?
Choose the OnePlus on paper for display specifications
The comparison lists an AMOLED panel at 144Hz for the OnePlus, versus an LCD panel at 120Hz for vivo. The OnePlus also has a slightly larger listed screen and higher listed resolution. Those specifications favor OnePlus if display technology, sharpness, or a higher refresh-rate ceiling is a priority. They do not establish brightness, color accuracy, outdoor readability, or how often apps and games actually use the maximum refresh rate.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x (India) I2507 / T5x 5G V2545 / Y51 Pro 5G
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Consider vivo if the lower listed price matters more
The vivo’s listed 120Hz LCD is still a high-refresh-rate specification, though it is not the same panel technology or refresh rate as the OnePlus. Whether the OnePlus display is worth the price difference depends on your budget and how much you value its listed display advantages.
Performance: different chipsets, no proven winner
91mobiles lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Turbo in the vivo and a Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 in the OnePlus. It also lists LPDDR4X RAM for vivo and LPDDR5 for OnePlus, with 6GB or 8GB RAM options for vivo and 8GB for OnePlus. These are different platforms and memory specifications; the listing does not provide directly comparable, independently verified benchmark results. Do not treat chipset names or memory type alone as proof that one phone will be faster in your apps, games, or everyday use.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Compare the exact RAM and storage variant you would buy. The listing’s 128GB entries do not settle the price-to-storage comparison, and vivo’s official shop has also shown an 8GB+256GB configuration.
Battery and charging: OnePlus has higher listed figures
The comparison lists an 8,000mAh battery and 80W charging for the OnePlus, against 7,200mAh and 44W for vivo. That gives OnePlus the higher stated capacity and charging rate. These numbers do not establish which phone lasts longer in real use or how quickly either charges from a particular starting percentage; no comparable endurance or charging test is provided by the listing.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo Y31d
- The wallet cell phone case is made of pc+tpu material with simple and fashionable design. The phone wallet case is designed with magnetic closure, which prevents your phone wallet from opening accidentally.
- The case covers the entire phone and all buttons and ports are precision cut to provide full protection for your device. Easily access and use all keys, speaker, screen, camera and other ports and buttons without removing the case.
- The wallet holster is designed with 2 card slots and 1 cash compartment. It helps you to store your ID, credit cards and other sized cards while the cash compartment can hold bills or coins.
- The wallet cell phone case can also be used as a flip stand. You can adjust the viewing angle as you like, it can be easily converted into a stand, free for watching videos, movies playing games and more!
Cameras: matching headline resolutions are not a photo test
Both phones are listed with a 50MP main rear camera and a 32MP front camera. The comparison labels the vivo’s additional 2MP rear unit as a depth camera and the OnePlus’s as a secondary camera. Megapixel counts alone cannot show which phone produces better photos or video; the listing does not provide comparative sample images or camera-test results.
Software support: confirm the manufacturer’s terms
91mobiles reports Android 16 and two years of OS updates plus four years of security updates for both models. Treat those as comparison-listing claims, not confirmed manufacturer commitments. Verify the exact model’s software version and support policy with the manufacturer before buying, especially if update longevity is important.
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo Y51 Pro 5G V2544 / T5x (India) / Y31d 4G
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x 5G .The slidable camera cover has a slight lock on both sides and will not slide around. When you don't need to use the camera, simply slide it open and closed to protect your phone's camera from scratches and breakage. Built-in convenient slidable camera lens cover not only protects your phone camera from scratches 360 degrees, but also keeps your phone camera clean.
- The 360° stand is mounted on the back and has a variety of adjustable angles (360° horizontally and 110° vertically), allowing you to hold your phone more securely and easily for a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x 5G ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included) .Does not support wireless charging.
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
How to choose between them
- Lean toward vivo if its current, like-for-like price is substantially lower and you are comfortable with the listed LCD and 120Hz display, 7,200mAh battery, and 44W charging.
- Lean toward OnePlus if you value its listed AMOLED 144Hz display, 8,000mAh battery, and 80W charging enough to consider paying more. These specification advantages are not proof of better measured results.
- Pause before choosing either if you need a firm verdict on gaming speed, battery life, charging time, camera quality, or update duration. The available comparison listing does not independently establish those outcomes.
Before ordering, compare the current manufacturer or retailer pages for the exact RAM and storage variants, verify the full specifications and software-support terms, and check the final price and stock. The available comparison source is secondary, and an official OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G specification page was not established here; do not rely on its listed details without checking a current OnePlus or retailer listing.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

