Recommended Free Tools
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme Narzo 100x 5G has the larger advertised battery and faster claimed display refresh rate; the vivo T5 Lite 5G is lighter and specifies 44 W charging. Both are listed with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, but matching chipset names do not establish equal real-world performance. The better choice depends chiefly on whether you value battery capacity and refresh rate or lower weight and a stated charging speed.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | vivo T5 Lite 5G | realme Narzo 100x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 6,500 mAh typical; 6,355 mAh rated, according to vivo | 8,000 mAh, according to realme |
| Charging | 44 W maximum FlashCharge, according to vivo | Fast charging is promoted on the official product page; a directly comparable wattage was not established in the available material |
| Display | 6.74-inch LCD; 120 Hz; 720 × 1,600 | About 6.8-inch LCD; 144 Hz; 720 × 1,570 in comparison listings. realme advertises up to 1,200 nits peak brightness |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Main rear camera | 50 MP main camera plus an auxiliary sensor, according to listings | 50 MP main camera, according to comparison listings |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 8 MP, according to comparison listings |
| Listed weight | 209 g | 224 g |
| Protection | IP65 listed | IP65 listed; realme also advertises military-grade shock resistance |
Specifications and comparison listings are not a substitute for matched tests. Display experience, camera output, sustained performance, and battery life cannot be ranked from these figures alone.
Which phone has the bigger battery?
realme lists an 8,000 mAh battery for the Narzo 100x 5G, compared with vivo’s 6,500 mAh typical capacity and 6,355 mAh rated capacity for the T5 Lite 5G. That makes the Narzo the clear winner on stated capacity, but it does not prove how much longer it lasts in everyday use: screen settings, network conditions, software, and workload all affect endurance.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The manufacturers’ own playback and gaming figures also use different tests, so they are not a head-to-head result. vivo reports 23.5 hours of online video playback under its laboratory conditions and says results vary by scenario, temperature, brightness, and usage. realme reproduces a realme Lab claim of 12 hours of BGMI gaming from full to empty and likewise notes that actual results may vary. These figures describe different activities and should not be compared as if they measured the same workload. vivo’s T5 Lite product page; realme’s Narzo 100x product page.
#1 Best Overall
- [Compatible With] Specially designed case with integrated camera cover for vivo V60 Lite & vivo V70 Lite & vivo T5 Pro,Perfect cutouts for buttons, speakers, camera and charging hole to easily access to all features
- [Kickstand Feature] An adjustable integrated 360 degree gear rotating ring finger holder better prevents your phone from accidental drops and slip, and can also be used as a convenient viewing kickstand.
- [Protector] High quality 9H tempered glass with tough and rigid enough to protect your phone screen,comfortable and sensitive touch make you feel nothing on screen. Hydrophobic and oleo-phobic coating make it fingerprint resistant and dirt- proof, giving you a ultimate original-screen touch and the best Shoot experience.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.
Which display is faster?
realme advertises a 144 Hz refresh rate for the Narzo 100x 5G, while vivo specifies 120 Hz for the T5 Lite 5G. A higher refresh-rate claim can allow smoother motion in supported content, but realme says 144 Hz applies only in supported scenarios. It does not by itself establish superior image quality or a better viewing experience.
Both phones are listed with HD+-class resolution: 720 × 1,570 for the Narzo in comparison sources and 720 × 1,600 for the T5 Lite. The official realme page also claims up to 1,200 nits peak brightness. Since these figures do not establish matched brightness or image-quality measurements, judge the display using your preferred content and settings where possible. realme’s product page; vivo’s product page.
Rank #2
- Multi-Card Slot Design: This case is compatible with Vivo T5 Lite 5G, features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
How do charging and weight compare?
vivo specifies 44 W maximum output for the T5 Lite 5G’s FlashCharge system. The company says charging power is dynamically adjusted and varies with conditions. The retrieved realme product material promotes fast charging but does not establish a directly comparable wattage, so there is not enough information here to call either phone faster to charge. Check the current official or retailer specification for the exact Narzo variant before buying.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Comparison data lists the T5 Lite at 209 g and the Narzo 100x at 224 g, making vivo’s phone 15 g lighter on those listings. If you regularly hold your phone for long reading or video sessions, that difference may matter more than a small specification advantage elsewhere.
Rank #3
- Includes a high-definition 9H screen protector made from 9H-hardness tempered glass, which effectively resists everyday scuffs, key scratches and accidental knocks, keeping your screen looking as good as new for years to come
- Military-grade drop protection: a hard PC back panel and soft TPU frame combined with shock-absorbing air cushions, plus raised edges to protect the screen and camera lens, providing robust defence against drops, knocks and everyday wear and tear.
- Smooth sliding, secure latching: Precision runners + anti-loosening latches ensure smooth, jam-free sliding and a secure, spring-loaded lock that won’t pop open, making them durable and long-lasting.
- Precise cut-outs, slim and non-slip: Full-featured, precise cut-outs that do not interfere with charging or photography; slim with a textured finish for a non-slip grip, portable and not bulky.
- Innovative 2-in-1 sliding cover and stand: the sliding lens cover doubles as a sturdy folding stand; slide it open to protect against scratches and dust, and close it to instantly transform it into a viewing stand, leaving your hands free for binge-watching or video calls
Do the cameras or processors make one a clear winner?
Both phones are associated with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, and comparison sources list a 50 MP main rear camera on each. The T5 Lite is listed with an auxiliary rear sensor; the Narzo’s listed selfie camera is 8 MP versus 5 MP for vivo. These numbers describe hardware specifications, not photo quality. No matched camera samples or controlled performance results establish a winner.
Even with the same named chipset, actual performance can differ with RAM configuration, software tuning, cooling, and sustained thermal limits. Compare the precise memory and storage variants you are considering, and do not treat the chipset name alone as proof that the phones perform identically.
Rank #4
- Compatible with vivo Y04 V2430 / Y19e ( India) / Y05 4G / Y19 5G V2432 / Y29S 5G V2446 / Y21 5G 2026 V2553 V2554
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
What does IP65 protection mean?
Both phones are listed as IP65. This rating indicates dust protection and resistance to water jets under specified test conditions; it does not mean either handset is waterproof or safe to submerge. realme additionally advertises military-grade shock resistance, but that marketing claim is not proof that the phone is indestructible. Follow each manufacturer’s care guidance and avoid deliberate exposure to water or drops.
What is the price difference in India?
There is no stable like-for-like price gap in the available snapshots because prices vary by seller, date, and configuration. 91mobiles showed the vivo T5 Lite 5G at ₹21,290 and the realme Narzo 100x 5G at ₹22,999 on Amazon when surfaced on 7 October 2026. Smartprix, whose device details were last updated on 17 September 2026, showed ₹20,499 for vivo and ₹19,790 for realme. vivo’s official store listed ₹26,999 for the T5 Lite 44W 5G with 6 GB RAM and 256 GB storage, accessed 7 October 2026; that is a specific configuration and store price, not a general market price. 91mobiles comparison; Smartprix comparison; vivo Official E-Store listing.
Best Value
- [9H Superb Scratch and Impact Resistance] High-quality tempered glass with a 9H hardness rating, effectively resisting everyday scratches, drops and impacts, providing long-lasting full-screen protection for your mobile phone.
- [Ultra-HD Visual Experience] Made from a material with 99.9 per cent light transmittance, it perfectly preserves the colour and brightness of the original high-definition display, delivering crystal-clear images without compromising your viewing pleasure.
- [High-sensitivity touch feedback] The ultra-slim design retains the original touch sensitivity, responding quickly to every tap and swipe, with no lag whether you’re gaming, typing or using your smartphone.
- [Bubble-free, easy application] The self-adhesive AB adhesive layer ensures bubble-free, one-step application. No complicated techniques are required; you can apply the film yourself quickly and easily.
- [Full-coverage oleophobic and anti-fingerprint] The oleophobic and hydrophobic coating effectively prevents fingerprints, sweat and oil stains from adhering; the edge-to-edge full-screen design fits the screen perfectly
Before deciding on price, match RAM and storage, verify the seller and stock, and check whether a displayed offer depends on a bank card or other condition. The observed listings do not show that one model is consistently cheaper.
Quick Recap
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the realme Narzo 100x 5G if its larger stated 8,000 mAh battery and advertised 144 Hz refresh rate are your priorities, and you are comfortable with its listed 224 g weight.
- Choose the vivo T5 Lite 5G if you prefer the lighter listed 209 g handset and want a stated 44 W maximum charging specification.
- Compare the exact variants before paying if price, memory, or storage is decisive; the available price observations are not matched configurations or a dependable current price guarantee.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

