The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The Moto G37 Power 5G has the larger listed battery, while the vivo T5 Lite 5G charges faster and has a slightly larger display. Which is the better buy depends on the exact market variants and the prices you can get today: the available price figures are third-party snapshots, not confirmed live offers.
At a glance: vivo T5 Lite 5G vs Moto G37 Power 5G
| Specification | vivo T5 Lite 5G | Moto G37 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 6,500 mAh (vivo India) | 7,000 mAh typical; 6,790 mAh rated (Motorola APAC) |
| Wired charging | 44W | 30W TurboPower |
| Display | 6.74-inch LCD, 1600 × 720, up to 120Hz, HBM up to 1,200 nits | 16.94 cm HD+ LCD, 1604 × 720, up to 120Hz, high brightness mode up to 1,050 nits |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, octa-core up to 2.4GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 (6nm), octa-core up to 2.5GHz; Arm Mali-G57 MP2 GPU |
| Memory and built-in storage | 4GB + 128GB, 6GB + 128GB, or 6GB + 256GB | 4GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB storage |
| Expandable storage | Up to 2TB | microSD up to 1TB |
| Body and protection | IP65; 209g; 8.39mm | Not stated on the cited specifications page |
| Reported price snapshot | ₹22,399 | ₹17,132 |
Specifications are from vivo India and Motorola Support APAC, so check that they match the country and configuration you are considering. The prices are figures reported by 91mobiles, not confirmed current checkout prices.
Which phone has the better battery and charging?
The Moto G37 Power 5G has the larger listed capacity: Motorola gives 7,000 mAh typical and 6,790 mAh rated. vivo lists 6,500 mAh for the T5 Lite 5G. Capacity is not a battery-life test, so it does not establish how long either phone will last for your mix of calls, streaming, games, and standby time.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →On paper, vivo has the faster wired charging rating at 44W, compared with Motorola’s 30W TurboPower. Actual charging time can depend on the charger, cable, temperature, and battery level. Motorola also claims up to 62 hours of battery life for the G37 Power; that is the manufacturer’s claim, not an independent head-to-head result.
#1 Best Overall
- [Compatible With] Specially designed case with integrated camera cover for vivo V60 Lite & vivo V70 Lite & vivo T5 Pro,Perfect cutouts for buttons, speakers, camera and charging hole to easily access to all features
- [Kickstand Feature] An adjustable integrated 360 degree gear rotating ring finger holder better prevents your phone from accidental drops and slip, and can also be used as a convenient viewing kickstand.
- [Protector] High quality 9H tempered glass with tough and rigid enough to protect your phone screen,comfortable and sensitive touch make you feel nothing on screen. Hydrophobic and oleo-phobic coating make it fingerprint resistant and dirt- proof, giving you a ultimate original-screen touch and the best Shoot experience.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.
How do their displays compare?
Both phones have HD-resolution LCDs and refresh rates up to 120Hz. vivo lists a 6.74-inch, 1600 × 720 screen and HBM brightness up to 1,200 nits. Motorola lists a 16.94 cm (about 6.67-inch) 1604 × 720 display with high brightness mode up to 1,050 nits. Based on those listed measurements, vivo offers the larger screen and higher peak HBM figure; these specifications alone do not establish which display looks better in use.
What do the processor and storage specifications mean?
The T5 Lite 5G uses a MediaTek Dimensity 6300 with an octa-core CPU listed up to 2.4GHz. Motorola specifies a Dimensity 6400 built on a 6nm process, with an octa-core CPU up to 2.5GHz and a Mali-G57 MP2 GPU. Those model names and clock speeds are specifications, not a substitute for comparable real-world performance tests, which are not established here.
Rank #2
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Storage configurations can be more decisive for buyers who keep many photos, videos, or apps. vivo lists 4GB RAM with 128GB storage, 6GB with 128GB, and 6GB with 256GB, plus expansion up to 2TB. Motorola lists 4GB or 8GB RAM with 128GB built-in storage and microSD expansion up to 1TB. Availability of each configuration can vary by market and retailer, so check the exact listing before ordering.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesWhat about durability and size?
vivo lists the T5 Lite 5G as IP65-rated, 209g, and 8.39mm thick. The cited Motorola specifications page does not state a corresponding IP rating, weight, or thickness, so these figures do not support a like-for-like durability or body-size comparison. An IP rating also describes specified ingress protection; it should not be treated as a promise that a phone is damage-proof.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
What is the price difference?
91mobiles reported ₹22,399 for the vivo T5 Lite 5G and ₹17,132 for the Moto G37 Power 5G, a difference of ₹5,267, with vivo higher in that snapshot. The page’s prices are not verified live transaction prices, and the exact variant, seller, stock, and date can change the amount you pay. Compare matching configurations and current checkout totals rather than relying on this snapshot as a current offer.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Absorption of light and sunlight will produce a fluorescent effect in a dark environment.
- Adhesive metal finger ring support [you can choose to stick to Case, or separate use], 360 degree rotation + car bracket magnetic suction
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The back side is a combination of 4 layers: solid PC, ultra-high definition pattern layer, special process layer, clear and scratch-resistant surface layer
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the Moto G37 Power 5G if its larger listed battery is your priority or its current price is meaningfully lower. Its battery-life claim is manufacturer-reported, not independently verified against vivo.
- Choose the vivo T5 Lite 5G if you value its higher listed charging wattage, slightly larger display, or the listed 256GB storage option. Confirm that the desired configuration is sold in your market.
- Compare the exact listings if price or expandable storage is decisive. Regional variants and available RAM/storage combinations may differ, and neither phone has an established independent performance or battery comparison in the cited evidence.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

