iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4x 5G is the stronger specification-led pick: it lists a more capable chipset, a sharper display, higher-resolution cameras, and faster charging. The vivo Y11 5G has a slightly larger screen and advertises a 120Hz refresh rate, but its listed display resolution is lower. Both phones have a 6500mAh typical-capacity battery, so capacity alone does not establish which lasts longer.
vivo T4x vs vivo Y11 5G: key specifications
The figures below come from the phones’ vivo India E-Store T4x listing and vivo India E-Store Y11 5G listing. They are manufacturer-listed specifications, not independent performance test results.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | vivo Y11 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Listed RAM and storage options | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 4GB RAM; 64GB or 128GB storage |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080 | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720 |
| Refresh rate and brightness claims | The captured specification table does not state a refresh rate; listing highlights 1050 nits | 120Hz; listing advertises 1200 nits |
| Rear cameras | 50MP autofocus main camera + 2MP bokeh camera | 13MP + 0.08MP |
| Front camera | 8MP | 5MP |
| Typical battery capacity | 6500mAh | 6500mAh |
| Wired charging | 44W | 15W |
| Operating system named on store page | Funtouch OS 15 | OriginOS 6 |
Where the T4x has the advantage
Display resolution
The T4x lists a 2408 × 1080 resolution, compared with 1600 × 720 on the Y11 5G. That gives the T4x more pixels across its 6.72-inch screen. The Y11’s diagonal is 0.02 inches larger and its listing advertises a 120Hz refresh rate; the T4x listing highlights 1050 nits but does not state a refresh rate in the captured specification table. These are different display attributes, so the larger diagonal or refresh-rate claim does not change the resolution figures.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Chipset and cameras
The T4x lists a Dimensity 7300 5G, while the Y11 5G lists a Dimensity 6300. This is a specification comparison only: no comparative benchmark or hands-on performance result is established here. Likewise, the T4x’s 50MP main and 8MP front camera figures exceed the Y11’s listed 13MP main and 5MP front figures, but megapixel counts alone do not prove which phone takes better photos.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Charging
The T4x supports listed 44W wired charging, versus 15W for the Y11 5G. Both store listings specify a 6500mAh typical battery capacity. Capacity is not an endurance test, and the available specifications do not establish which phone lasts longer in everyday use.
Price difference: compare the exact configuration
Prices are snapshots, not fixed prices, and the observed amounts are for different configurations. On the vivo India E-Store pages, the selected T4x 6GB/128GB listing displayed ₹17,999, while the selected Y11 5G 4GB/64GB listing displayed ₹18,999. The T4x variant was marked unavailable in the captured page state, so its displayed amount should not be read as proof that it could then be purchased at that price.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
A separate 91mobiles comparison snapshot showed ₹16,999 for the T4x at Flipkart and ₹18,999 for the Y11 5G at Amazon. Those amounts also came from different retailers, and the comparison does not establish equivalent RAM and storage configurations. Store stock and prices can change.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Before deciding which is better value, compare the same RAM and storage tier where possible, then check the seller, available bank or exchange offers, stock for your location, and final checkout price. The displayed price gap by itself is not a like-for-like measure of value.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the vivo T4x 5G if
- You prioritize the higher listed display resolution.
- You want the stronger chipset specification of the two, without treating that as a measured benchmark result.
- You value higher listed camera resolutions or faster 44W wired charging.
Consider the vivo Y11 5G if
- You prefer its slightly larger 6.74-inch screen.
- The advertised 120Hz refresh rate matters more to you than the T4x’s higher listed resolution.
- A particular Y11 configuration and its live price better fit your budget.
For a broader cross-check of the comparison, Gadgets 360’s comparison also reports the battery capacities, charging rates, and display-resolution difference. For specific hardware details, the vivo store listings above are the primary references.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

