The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P4 5G has the stronger listed display specification: a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with a refresh rate of up to 144 Hz, versus the vivo T4x 5G’s 6.72-inch 120 Hz LCD. It also has the larger stated battery capacity. But the available information does not establish a like-for-like current price difference or prove which phone lasts longer or performs better in real use.
vivo T4x vs realme P4: specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | realme P4 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD, 2408 × 1080, 120 Hz | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 1080 × 2392, up to 144 Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G, 4 nm | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, 4 nm, up to 2.6 GHz |
| Typical battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Charging | Up to 44 W FlashCharge | Comparable figure not established in the reviewed specification excerpt |
| Memory and storage listed | 6 GB + 128 GB; 8 GB + 128 GB; 8 GB + 256 GB | 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage |
| Software information available | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Not established in the reviewed specification excerpt |
Manufacturer specification pages: vivo T4x 5G and realme P4 5G.
Which phone has the better display?
The realme P4 5G is the clearer choice on the listed display specifications. It uses AMOLED rather than LCD and supports a higher stated refresh rate, up to 144 Hz versus 120 Hz. Its screen is also slightly larger at 6.77 inches compared with 6.72 inches. Both listed resolutions are close to Full HD in pixel count, though their figures are expressed in different orientations: 1080 × 2392 for the P4 and 2408 × 1080 for the T4x.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →These specifications do not establish differences in measured brightness, color accuracy, outdoor visibility, or how consistently either phone sustains its maximum refresh rate.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
How do their processors compare?
vivo names a MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G, while realme specifies a Dimensity 7400 Ultra built on a 4 nm process and clocked up to 2.6 GHz. The model names and stated clock speed alone are not enough to conclude which phone is faster in everyday use, games, or sustained workloads. That requires directly comparable testing of the two phones; no such result is established here.
Battery capacity and charging
realme lists a 7,000 mAh typical battery for the P4, compared with the T4x’s 6,500 mAh typical capacity. That gives the P4 the larger nominal capacity on paper, but capacity is not the same as independently measured battery life. Screen settings, workload, network conditions, and software can affect endurance.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
vivo specifies charging up to 44 W FlashCharge for the T4x. The reviewed P4 specification excerpt does not establish a directly comparable charging figure, so the available information is insufficient to name a charging-speed winner.
Memory and storage: match the variant before comparing prices
The T4x is listed in three configurations: 6 GB RAM with 128 GB storage, 8 GB with 128 GB, and 8 GB with 256 GB. realme lists the P4 with 6 GB or 8 GB RAM and 128 GB or 256 GB storage. Because a list of RAM and storage options does not necessarily confirm every possible combination is sold, check the exact variant offered by the seller.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
For a fair price comparison, match both RAM and storage—such as 8 GB + 128 GB against 8 GB + 128 GB—and compare listings for the same date, seller conditions, stock, and applicable discounts. A price for one configuration cannot establish the gap between unlike versions.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the price difference between vivo T4x and realme P4?
A reliable current price gap cannot be stated from the available figures because they do not give matched, current prices for both phones. At the time of the captured listing, the realme India store displayed ₹30,999 for a P4 5G 8 GB + 128 GB option. Treat that as a time-sensitive store listing, not a lasting price or a like-for-like comparison with the T4x.
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Before buying, check the current official or retailer listings for the exact same RAM and storage configuration on both phones. Promotions, seller, availability, and other offer conditions can change the amount payable.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose based on display specifications: the P4’s listed AMOLED panel and up-to-144 Hz refresh rate are stronger on paper than the T4x’s LCD and 120 Hz panel.
- Prioritize stated battery capacity: the P4 lists 7,000 mAh typical capacity, versus 6,500 mAh for the T4x; this is not a guarantee of longer real-world endurance.
- Consider charging support: the T4x has a documented rating of up to 44 W FlashCharge. The available P4 excerpt does not provide a comparable figure.
- Decide on performance only with direct tests: chipset names do not establish benchmark, gaming, or day-to-day results.
- For price or camera priorities: compare current matched-variant listings and consult independent camera comparisons. The specifications available here do not establish a camera winner.
Neither phone is a universal winner on the evidence available: the P4 leads on listed display technology, refresh rate, and nominal battery capacity, while a final buying decision still depends on verified variant pricing and the features you value.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

