Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For India buyers, the realme P3 has the stronger display specification, a higher listed benchmark score, a lighter listed weight and a higher IP rating. The vivo T4x has the larger stated battery. A 91mobiles comparison showed the P3 ₹1,000 cheaper at Flipkart when accessed on 2026-10-07, but prices and variant offers can change; compare the same RAM and storage configuration at checkout.
vivo T4x vs realme P3: key specifications
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | realme P3 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72-inch FHD+ LCD, 120Hz, according to 91mobiles | 120Hz AMOLED; realme claims up to 2000 nits peak brightness |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 |
| AnTuTu score listed by 91mobiles | 685,052 | 764,410 |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical (6360mAh rated); up to 44W FlashCharge | 6000mAh; 45W charging |
| Water and dust rating | IP64 | IP69 |
| Rear cameras | 50MP + 2MP | 50MP + 2MP |
| Front camera | 8MP | 16MP |
| Listed weight | 204g | 194g |
| Software and updates | Android 15; 91mobiles reports 2 OS years and 3 security years | Android 15; 91mobiles reports 2 OS years and 3 security years |
| Flipkart price snapshot | ₹16,999 | ₹15,999 |
Specifications are from the vivo India T4x page, realme India P3 page and 91mobiles comparison. The listed Flipkart prices were observed on 2026-10-07 by 91mobiles and are a dated snapshot, not a guaranteed current offer. Confirm the same RAM/storage variant and final checkout price before deciding.
Which phone has the better display?
The realme P3 is the clearer choice on display technology: its official India product page specifies a 120Hz AMOLED panel and claims 2000-nit peak brightness. The T4x is listed by 91mobiles with a 6.72-inch FHD+ LCD and 120Hz refresh rate. If contrast and AMOLED’s display characteristics matter most to you, the P3 has the stronger specification. Treat the peak-brightness number as a manufacturer claim, not an independently verified measurement.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which has better performance for apps and games?
The T4x uses MediaTek Dimensity 7300; the P3 uses Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4. 91mobiles lists AnTuTu scores of 685,052 for the T4x and 764,410 for the P3, giving the P3 the higher result in that comparison. Benchmark scores depend on the test method, software and conditions; realme also cautions that environment and calculation method affect results. A score alone does not establish how smoothly a particular game runs or how consistently either phone performs during extended use.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Battery and charging: capacity or charging rate?
vivo specifies a 6500mAh typical battery for the T4x, with 6360mAh rated capacity, and up to 44W FlashCharge. realme specifies a 6000mAh battery and 45W charging for the P3. The T4x therefore has the larger stated capacity, while the P3’s maximum charging rating is one watt higher. Neither capacity nor charging wattage alone establishes actual battery life or charging time: usage, software, temperature and test conditions matter.
How do the cameras compare?
91mobiles lists a 50MP main rear camera and 2MP secondary rear camera on both phones. It lists an 8MP front camera on the T4x and a 16MP front camera on the P3. These are resolution figures, not a controlled comparison of photographs. They do not, by themselves, show which phone takes better photos in daylight, at night or in video.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Durability, weight and what the ratings mean
The P3 is listed at 194g, 10g lighter than the T4x at 204g. realme’s official page specifies IP69 for the P3; vivo specifies IP64 for the T4x and notes that its testing is controlled and resistance may diminish through wear. An IP rating describes resistance under defined test conditions, not immunity from water or dust damage. Do not treat either rating as a guarantee for every exposure or as permission to submerge a phone.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Software support and package contents
91mobiles lists Android 15 for both phones and reports two years of OS updates and three years of security updates for each. Treat those durations as secondary-source information rather than a purchase guarantee; confirm the current official support terms for the specific India model before buying.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
vivo’s T4x product page lists a charger, cable, phone case and an applied protective film in the box. Check the package details for the exact unit and sales region, since vivo says specifications may vary between batches. The cited materials do not establish comparable P3 box contents.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the realme P3 if AMOLED is your priority, or if you value its higher listed benchmark result, 10g lower listed weight or IP69 rating. Its observed price was also ₹1,000 lower in the dated Flipkart snapshot, but check the live price for the matching variant.
- Choose the vivo T4x if the larger stated battery capacity is the deciding specification, or if its current like-for-like price makes it better value for you.
- Compare before checkout by matching RAM and storage, checking any bank or exchange offer requirements, and comparing the final payable total. The dated price snapshot does not establish what either phone costs now.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

