iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4x 5G is the stronger fit if you want a sharper screen and the higher-tier chipset listed by its manufacturer. The OPPO K13x 5G is more compelling if you need a microSD/storage-card slot or prefer OPPO’s stated IP65 rating. Both have 120 Hz LCDs and 50 MP main cameras, but their screen resolutions differ substantially. Prices need a fresh check: a comparison listing accessed on October 7, 2026 showed the K13x as out of stock.
vivo T4x vs OPPO K13x: at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | OPPO K13x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080 (FHD+); 120 Hz | 6.67-inch LCD; 1604 × 720 (HD+); up to 120 Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Battery and charging | 6500 mAh typical, 6360 mAh rated; up to 44 W FlashCharge | 6000 mAh; 45 W SUPERVOOC, according to OPPO’s launch announcement |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main + 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP main + 2 MP monochrome |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Storage expansion | Expandable ROM not supported, per vivo | Storage card supported, per OPPO |
| Water and dust resistance | IP64 rating, per vivo | IP65 rating, per OPPO |
| Listed RAM/storage variants | Not stated on the cited vivo specification page | 4GB/128GB, 6GB/128GB and 8GB/128GB, per OPPO’s launch announcement |
Specifications are manufacturer-listed figures, not independent test results. The vivo figures are from its India product specifications; OPPO’s display and camera details are on its K13x specifications page, with battery, charging and variant details in its launch announcement.
Which phone has the better display?
The vivo T4x has the clearer specification advantage on screen detail: its 6.72-inch LCD is FHD+ at 2408 × 1080, compared with the K13x’s 6.67-inch HD+ LCD at 1604 × 720. Both manufacturers list a refresh rate of 120 Hz, so refresh rate alone does not distinguish them. If you read small text, view detailed images or stream high-resolution video, the T4x’s higher listed pixel resolution is the more relevant difference.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteHow do their chipsets compare?
vivo lists the MediaTek Dimensity 7300 for the T4x, while OPPO lists the Dimensity 6300 for the K13x. These model names establish the listed hardware, but they do not by themselves prove how much faster one phone will feel in a particular app or game. The supplied specifications do not include a controlled head-to-head performance test, so choose based on workload-specific testing if benchmark results are essential to your decision.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone.
- Built-in 360° swivel stand ring rotates 360 degrees for placement on a desktop or anywhere you work or use media.
- The case has a built-in magnetic function, Compatible with MagSafe ,which can automatically adsorb magnetic charging, making your cell phone charging more convenient and fast. It can easily support magnetic accessories, such as car mounts, wallets, chargers, etc. (The phone itself must have wireless charging function)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Battery capacity and charging
vivo lists a 6500 mAh typical-capacity battery and a 6360 mAh rated capacity for the T4x, with charging up to 44 W. OPPO’s launch announcement gives the K13x a 6000 mAh battery and 45 W SUPERVOOC charging. These are differently labeled manufacturer figures: capacity suggests a paper advantage for the T4x, while the OPPO charging figure is one watt higher. Neither comparison establishes which phone lasts longer or charges faster in real use; runtime and charging can vary with usage and conditions.
Camera specifications: similar headline resolution, no proven winner
Both phones list a 50 MP main rear camera and an 8 MP front camera. Their additional 2 MP rear cameras have different stated roles: vivo describes its camera as bokeh, while OPPO identifies a monochrome camera. Megapixel counts and component labels do not establish overall photo quality, and the available specifications do not provide comparative image tests. There is not enough evidence here to declare either phone the better camera choice.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
Storage options and durability claims
Choose the K13x if you need card expansion
OPPO says the K13x supports a storage card and announced 128 GB configurations with 4 GB, 6 GB or 8 GB of RAM. vivo’s specification page says expandable ROM is not supported. If you keep large offline media libraries or want removable storage, that distinction favors the K13x; confirm the exact variant and card compatibility with the seller before buying.
Understand what the IP ratings do—and do not—mean
vivo lists the T4x as IP64 under IEC 60529 for splash and water resistance, based on controlled laboratory conditions. vivo also warns that resistance is not permanent and may diminish with daily wear. OPPO advertises IP65 for the K13x and describes additional drop and military-standard certifications in its launch announcement. Those OPPO statements are manufacturer claims, not independent testing by this article. Neither rating makes a phone waterproof or indestructible; do not deliberately submerge either device or treat a rating as a guarantee against damage.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Price difference and availability
OPPO announced launch prices of ₹11,999 for 4GB/128GB, ₹12,999 for 6GB/128GB and ₹14,999 for 8GB/128GB. The announcement dated June 23, 2025 said sales would begin June 27, 2025 through OPPO’s e-store and Flipkart. These are historical launch prices, not current offers.
A 91mobiles comparison page accessed October 7, 2026 listed the vivo T4x at ₹16,999 and the OPPO K13x at ₹11,808, while marking the K13x out of stock. The page does not establish matched RAM/storage configurations or a currently purchasable offer, so those figures are a dated snapshot rather than a reliable current price gap. Check live listings for the exact variant, seller, stock and discounts before comparing totals. The snapshot is available on 91mobiles’ vivo T4x vs OPPO K13x comparison page.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G
- Premium synthetic leather cover guards your device against scratches and drops.
- The PU leather flap covers the phone screen to avoid scratches in everyday use. Card slots and note clips allow you to carry your debit card, cWhiteit card, ID card, and receipt with you on the go.
- Easy access To All Buttons,Camera,speaker and connector.Allows Charging without removing the case .
- Built-in stand feature with different viewing angles for hands-free movie-watching or video-chatting.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the vivo T4x 5G if the sharper FHD+ display is important to you, or if you prefer the Dimensity 7300 listed by vivo.
- Choose the OPPO K13x 5G if storage-card support matters more, or if OPPO’s stated IP65 rating is a priority—while keeping the limits of durability claims in mind.
- Compare current offers before deciding on value. The available price snapshot is dated and shows the K13x out of stock; compare the same RAM/storage configuration and confirm the seller can fulfill the order.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →

