What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For buyers in India, the OPPO K13 Turbo is the stronger specification choice for gaming and display quality: it pairs a Dimensity 8450 with an OLED screen and built-in cooling fan. The vivo T4x 5G is the lower-cost-oriented alternative, with a 6,500 mAh typical battery, 44 W charging and an LCD. Current prices vary, so treat published price figures as dated references and compare the exact storage variants before buying.
vivo T4x vs OPPO K13 Turbo: key specifications
The phones target different tiers on paper. The OPPO has the more capable chipset specification and a higher-resolution OLED display; the vivo offers a large battery and a less elaborate display. These are manufacturer specifications, not results from an independent head-to-head test.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | OPPO K13 Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080; 120 Hz | 17.27 cm OLED; 2800 × 1280; up to 120 Hz |
| Battery | 6,500 mAh typical; rated capacity 6,360 mAh | 7,000 mAh typical; rated capacity 6,830 mAh |
| Charging | Up to 44 W | 80 W |
| Cooling | No active fan identified in vivo’s specifications | Built-in micro centrifugal cooling fan and passive cooling components |
| Water resistance | IP64 | Advertised IP66/68/69; see test qualifications below |
| Software stated on India product page | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | India software version and update commitment not stated on the reviewed product page |
Specifications are from the vivo India T4x 5G specifications and OPPO India K13 Turbo product page.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Which phone is better for gaming?
OPPO K13 Turbo: gaming-focused hardware
The Dimensity 8450 and built-in active cooling fan make the K13 Turbo the more gaming-focused specification package. OPPO reports an AnTuTu V10 score of 1,660,000 from OPPO Lab and says Storm Engine improves overall thermal dissipation by 20% when active. These are OPPO-reported results; the company says performance varies with environment, software, memory configuration and other conditions. They do not guarantee a particular frame rate or sustained performance in a game.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
OPPO also reports reaching around 68% charge in 30 minutes in its lab conditions. That figure is a manufacturer test result, not a promise of charging time for every use case.
vivo T4x: capable specifications, without a listed active fan
The T4x’s Dimensity 7300 is a lower-tier specification than the K13 Turbo’s Dimensity 8450. vivo’s specifications do not identify an active cooling fan. For demanding games or buyers prioritizing the stronger gaming hardware on paper, the OPPO is the clearer choice. A real-world performance ranking would require comparable independent testing; a direct head-to-head test is not established here.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Display, battery and charging differences
Display
The OPPO’s OLED panel has the higher listed resolution, 2800 × 1280, compared with the vivo’s 2408 × 1080 LCD. Both list a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz, but display technology and resolution favor the OPPO on specifications.
Battery and charging
Both phones have high-capacity batteries. OPPO lists 7,000 mAh typical capacity and 80 W charging, versus vivo’s 6,500 mAh typical capacity and up to 44 W. The capacity and charging figures favor the OPPO on paper, but they do not establish which phone lasts longer in everyday use: battery life depends on workload, settings, network conditions and other factors. vivo says actual charging power varies; OPPO’s 30-minute figure is a lab result under its stated conditions.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
Price difference in India: compare the same variant
There is no dependable current price difference in the cited figures. The amounts below are reference points, not confirmed checkout prices: one is launch-period reporting and the other comes from an indexed third-party comparison. Check the seller, availability, offers and exact RAM/storage configuration at the time of purchase.
| Phone and price reference | Amount | What the figure represents |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4x 5G, 6 GB + 128 GB | ₹13,999 | Launch price reported in the March 6, 2025 Yugmarg edition; not a current quote |
| vivo T4x 5G, 8 GB + 128 GB | ₹14,999 | Launch price reported in the March 6, 2025 Yugmarg edition; not a current quote |
| vivo T4x 5G, 8 GB + 256 GB | ₹16,999 | Launch price reported in the March 6, 2025 Yugmarg edition; not a current quote |
| vivo T4x 5G | ₹16,999 | Amount displayed in a 91mobiles indexed comparison; storage variant and durable current availability are not established by that figure |
| OPPO K13 Turbo | ₹33,499 | Amount displayed in a 91mobiles indexed comparison; storage variant and durable current availability are not established by that figure |
The launch prices were reported by Yugmarg on March 6, 2025. The other two amounts appeared in the 91mobiles comparison. Because the figures are not a like-for-like live quote, subtracting them would not give a reliable current price difference.
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Water resistance: understand the ratings
vivo specifies IP64 and says resistance is based on controlled testing; it can diminish with wear. OPPO advertises IP66/68/69, but its detailed disclaimer discusses China-standard tests under GB/T 4208-2017 and notes that the fan module is separate from other phone parts. OPPO also cautions against liquid exposure in daily use. Neither rating makes a phone waterproof or guarantees protection from all liquid damage.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo if gaming-focused hardware, an OLED display, higher listed resolution, faster charging and a built-in cooling fan matter most to you. Its performance and cooling figures remain manufacturer claims rather than independent comparative results.
- Consider the vivo T4x 5G if you want a large battery and are shopping in a lower-cost range. Its March 2025 launch prices are historical, so verify the current price for the configuration you want.
- Compare exact configurations before deciding. Check RAM, storage, seller and current offer; do not treat a third-party indexed price as a guaranteed checkout amount.
Official specifications: vivo T4x 5G and OPPO K13 Turbo.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

