Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The Moto G57 Power has the larger listed battery and an ultrawide rear camera; the vivo T4x charges faster, lists UFS 3.1 storage and offers a 256GB option. A 91mobiles price snapshot checked on October 5, 2026 showed the vivo ₹4,000 cheaper, but it may not compare matching configurations or reflect a current checkout price. The better choice depends on live pricing and which features matter to you.

vivo T4x vs Moto G57 Power at a glance

Specification vivo T4x 5G Moto G57 Power
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300, 4nm (vivo India) Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 (reported by 91mobiles)
Memory and storage 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 (vivo India) 8GB RAM; 128GB UFS 2.2 (reported by 91mobiles)
Display 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080; 120Hz; up to 1050 nits HBM (vivo India) 6.72-inch LCD; 2400 × 1080; 120Hz; 1050 nits listed by 91mobiles
Rear cameras 50MP main + 2MP bokeh/depth (vivo India) 50MP main + 8MP ultrawide (reported by 91mobiles)
Front camera 8MP (vivo India) 8MP (reported by 91mobiles)
Battery and charging 6500mAh typical; up to 44W FlashCharge (vivo India) 7000mAh; 30W Turbo Charging (reported by 91mobiles)
Water and dust rating IP64 (vivo India) IP64 splash resistance (reported by 91mobiles)
Software reported Android 15; 2 years of OS updates and 3 years of security updates (91mobiles) Android 16; 1 year of OS updates and 3 years of security updates (91mobiles)
91mobiles price snapshot, checked October 5, 2026 ₹16,999 ₹20,999

The vivo specifications are from vivo India’s T4x 5G specification page. Moto G57 Power specifications and the comparison prices are reported by 91mobiles; they were not cross-checked against an official Motorola product page. Listed specifications describe hardware, not a guarantee of equivalent real-world results.

What is the price difference?

On 91mobiles’ comparison page checked October 5, 2026, the vivo T4x was listed at ₹16,999 and the Moto G57 Power at ₹20,999, a ₹4,000 difference. That is a comparison-page snapshot, not a confirmed live transaction price, and the page’s prices may not represent the same RAM and storage configuration.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Separately, the vivo India E-Store showed an MRP of ₹19,499 for a selected 8GB+128GB T4x and marked that selection unavailable when checked. The store lists 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB and 8GB+256GB versions. Compare the same configuration across sellers, and check stock, seller and checkout price before buying; these observations do not establish current availability.

#1 Best Overall
kaijir Wallet Case for vivo T4X 5G, PU Leather Zipper Handbag Purse Flip Cover, Kickstand Folio Case with Card Slots Holder Wrist Strap Lanyard-Brown
  • vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
  • Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
  • Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
  • Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
  • Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual

Which phone has the bigger battery, and which charges faster?

The Moto G57 Power has the larger listed capacity at 7000mAh, compared with the vivo T4x’s 6500mAh typical capacity. That makes Moto the higher-capacity option on paper, but capacity alone cannot establish which phone lasts longer in your use.

The vivo T4x supports up to 44W FlashCharge with vivo’s standard charger, according to vivo India. 91mobiles lists 30W charging for the Moto G57 Power. Those are rated charging figures; they do not establish a head-to-head charging time. Actual charging and battery runtime can vary with conditions and usage.

Rank #2
kaijir Wallet Case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T, PU Leather Zipper Handbag Purse Flip Cover, Kickstand Folio Case with Card Slots Holder Wrist Strap Lanyard-Brown
  • vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
  • Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
  • Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
  • Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
  • Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual

How do the cameras differ?

Both phones are listed with a 50MP main rear camera and an 8MP front camera. The key hardware difference is the secondary rear camera: Moto has an 8MP ultrawide for framing wider scenes, while vivo lists a 2MP bokeh/depth camera. The ultrawide gives Moto a type of shot the listed T4x rear-camera setup does not offer; megapixel counts alone do not prove which phone takes better photos.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Are the displays and build similar?

Both are listed with a 6.72-inch LCD and a 120Hz refresh rate, so their basic screen format is close. Their stated resolutions differ slightly: 2408 × 1080 on vivo and 2400 × 1080 on Moto. vivo specifies up to 1050 nits HBM; 91mobiles lists 1050 nits for Moto. These listed brightness figures are not a direct independent comparison of visibility.

Rank #3
BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible with vivo T4x - ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack), Impenetrable Screen Protector Flexible Film
  • 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
  • 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
  • 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
  • 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.

Both are listed as IP64. The comparison also reports a thinner, lighter body for the T4x: 8.09mm and 204g for one color, versus 8.60mm and 210.6g for Moto. vivo’s weight varies by color or version, so check the exact variant if size and hand feel are important.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Storage, performance and software support

Storage and everyday performance

vivo lists UFS 3.1 storage and configurations up to 256GB; 91mobiles reports UFS 2.2 and 128GB for Moto. If you keep many large apps, videos or offline files, the T4x’s 256GB configuration may be useful. The storage standards and processor names do not by themselves establish how fast either phone will feel in everyday use.

Rank #4
kaijir Wallet Case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G, PU Leather Zipper Handbag Purse Flip Cover, Kickstand Folio Case with Card Slots Holder Wrist Strap Lanyard-Green
  • vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
  • Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
  • Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
  • Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
  • Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual

91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 685,052 for vivo and 817,331 for Moto, as well as PCMark battery results of 14h 11m and 15h 18m, respectively. It also reports Geekbench multi-core scores of 2,827 for vivo and 2,931 for Moto. The comparison does not establish the configurations, software versions, complete protocols or reproducibility behind these results, so treat them as source-reported figures rather than guaranteed performance or battery life.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Reported update terms

91mobiles reports Android 15 with two years of OS updates and three years of security updates for vivo, and Android 16 with one year of OS updates and three years of security updates for Moto. These are third-party-reported terms; confirm the applicable update policy with the manufacturer before making long-term support a deciding factor.

Which one should you buy?

  • Choose the Moto G57 Power if its larger listed battery and 8MP ultrawide camera matter more to you, and its current price premium is acceptable.
  • Choose the vivo T4x if you find it cheaper at the same memory configuration, want up to 44W rated charging, prefer the listed UFS 3.1 storage, or need the 256GB option.
  • Compare before checkout if price is the deciding factor: match RAM and storage, confirm stock and seller, and check the final price rather than relying on the comparison-page snapshot.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.