Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4x 5G is the stronger pick on published chipset specifications, battery capacity and high-storage options; the realme P3x 5G adds microSD expansion, lists 1 W faster charging and is reported with a higher water-and-dust resistance rating. Both have 6.72-inch 120 Hz FHD+ LCDs and 50 MP + 2 MP rear cameras. The better buy depends on whether you value performance and built-in storage or expansion and the reported durability rating—and on the live price for the exact configuration you want.
vivo T4x vs realme P3x: key specifications
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | realme P3x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G, 4 nm, 8 cores | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 5G, 6 nm, up to 2.5 GHz |
| RAM and storage | 6 GB/128 GB, 8 GB/128 GB or 8 GB/256 GB; UFS 3.1; no expandable ROM | 6 GB/128 GB or 8 GB/128 GB; hybrid SIM slot supports one SIM and one SD card |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD, 2408 × 1080, 120 Hz, 1050 nits HBM | 6.72-inch LCD, 2400 × 1080, up to 120 Hz, 950 nits peak |
| Battery and charging | 6500 mAh typical, 6360 mAh rated; 44 W | 6000 mAh typical, 5860 mAh minimum; 45 W, with adapter included |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main + 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP Omnivision OV50D main + 2 MP portrait |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP front-camera capabilities listed |
| Software | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 with realme UI 6.0 |
| Water and dust resistance | IP64, according to vivo | IP69, as listed by Gadgets 360; verify against current realme materials |
Specifications are from the vivo India T4x page and realme India P3x page, except the P3x IP69 rating, which is reported by Gadgets 360. For display refresh rate, realme’s official specification of up to 120 Hz is preferable to conflicting third-party listings.
Which phone has better performance?
On paper, the vivo T4x has the performance advantage: its Dimensity 7300 is specified on a 4 nm process, compared with the P3x’s Dimensity 6400 on 6 nm. In 91mobiles’ comparison, the T4x scored 685,052 on AnTuTu against 414,477 for the P3x. Those are that publisher’s comparison results, not a guarantee of speed in every app or game; the exact test method, firmware and configurations were not established. Buyers who keep many apps open, play demanding games or want more headroom should give the T4x the edge, while everyday performance still depends on workload and software.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Do the displays or cameras differ meaningfully?
Both phones have a 6.72-inch 120 Hz LCD with FHD+ resolution, so their basic display format is closely matched. vivo lists 2408 × 1080 and 1050 nits HBM; realme lists 2400 × 1080 and 950 nits peak. HBM and peak brightness labels can reflect different conditions, so that nominal 100-nit difference is not a controlled brightness comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone.
- Built-in 360° swivel stand ring rotates 360 degrees for placement on a desktop or anywhere you work or use media.
- The case has a built-in magnetic function, Compatible with MagSafe ,which can automatically adsorb magnetic charging, making your cell phone charging more convenient and fast. It can easily support magnetic accessories, such as car mounts, wallets, chargers, etc. (The phone itself must have wireless charging function)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Each has a 50 MP main camera and a 2 MP secondary rear camera, plus an 8 MP front camera. vivo labels its secondary camera for bokeh, while realme lists the OV50D main sensor and portrait camera. Megapixel counts and these labels do not establish which takes better photos; no controlled head-to-head image test is available here. Choose based on samples from the exact phones if camera quality is decisive.
Which has better battery life and charging?
The T4x has the larger published battery capacity: vivo specifies 6500 mAh typical and 6360 mAh rated, while realme specifies 6000 mAh typical and 5860 mAh minimum for the P3x. Capacity alone does not prove longer runtime under a buyer’s mix of screen brightness, network use and apps. In 91mobiles’ PCMark battery test, the T4x result was 14 hours 11 minutes and the P3x result was 13 hours 56 minutes; treat that as a result from that comparison, not a universal expectation.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
Charging specifications slightly favor realme: the P3x lists 45 W charging and includes a 45 W adapter, while the T4x lists 44 W. The 1 W difference is small on the spec sheet and does not by itself establish which phone charges faster in real use.
Recommended Free Tools
Storage, durability and software trade-offs
The T4x is the better fit if you need 256 GB internal storage: it offers an 8 GB/256 GB version and UFS 3.1 storage, but vivo says ROM cannot be expanded. The P3x tops out at 128 GB in the listed configurations, but its hybrid dual-SIM tray can take one SIM and one SD card. That means expansion uses the second SIM position rather than adding a card while keeping two SIMs installed.
Rank #3
- Our Vivo T4x 5G phone cases use business-style colors and PU leather, which can be suitable for business scenarios.
- [Magnetic buckle protection] When the phone is dropped, the long magnetic buckle can well protect the phone from falling out of the Vivo T4x 5G case, providing you with a very trustworthy sense of security.
- [Wallet Design] When you open the Vivo T4x 5G cover, you can see 3 card slots and a money pocket. ID cards and credit cards and cash can be put inside.
- [Exact size] We use a soft TPU inner shell, which can be easily installed after aligning the phone with the case Vivo T4x 5G. It is convenient when you need to disassemble it.
- [After-sales service] Efficient problem solving is our advantage, if there is any problem with the Vivo T4x 5G leather case, please contact us for high-quality service.
vivo specifies IP64 for the T4x and cautions that liquid and dust resistance is tested under controlled conditions and may reduce over time. Gadgets 360 reports IP69 for the P3x, but the realme specification page cited here does not confirm that rating; check current manufacturer materials before relying on it. Neither rating should be read as a promise that a phone is immune to damage in every exposure.
The listed software versions are Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 on vivo and Android 15 with realme UI 6.0 on realme. The cited specifications do not establish comparative update duration or software-support policy, so those should not be inferred from the version numbers.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
What is the price difference?
When accessed in 2026, 91mobiles displayed ₹16,999 for the vivo T4x and ₹12,999 for the realme P3x—a ₹4,000 difference on that comparison page at capture. This is a dated price snapshot, not a confirmed current price or a guaranteed gap. Check live listings before buying, matching RAM and storage, seller, warranty and offers. The available storage tiers differ, so compare equivalent configurations where possible rather than assuming the displayed prices represent like-for-like models.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Price snapshot source: 91mobiles comparison page. Manufacturer configurations: vivo India and realme India.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the vivo T4x 5G if chipset capability, a larger stated battery, UFS 3.1 storage or a 256 GB configuration matters most. Its benchmark advantage is specific to 91mobiles’ comparison, and real-world results vary.
- Choose the realme P3x 5G if you want a microSD card slot, the included 45 W charger, or the IP69 rating reported by Gadgets 360—after confirming that rating with current realme materials.
- Compare current prices before deciding. The captured ₹4,000 difference can change, and the models do not offer identical storage tiers.
- For camera quality, compare actual photo samples. Their nominal rear-camera layouts are similar, but the specifications alone do not identify a winner.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

