PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4x 5G has the stronger listed processor and a much higher-resolution display; the iQOO Z11 Lite has a slightly larger screen. Both list a 6,500mAh-class battery and 44W charging. The store prices observed on October 7, 2026, were ₹19,499 for a vivo T4x 8GB/128GB selection and ₹19,999 for an iQOO Z11 Lite 4GB/128GB selection—but these are different RAM configurations, and the vivo selection was marked unavailable.
vivo T4x vs iQOO Z11 Lite: specifications
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | iQOO Z11 Lite 44W 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 5G |
| RAM and storage options | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB | 4GB/128GB, 6GB/128GB, 6GB/256GB |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080 | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720 |
| Battery and charging | 6,500mAh typical; 44W | 6,500mAh; 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP bokeh | 50MP main + 0.08MP secondary |
| Front camera | 8MP | 5MP |
| Software name on official store listing | Funtouch OS 15 | Origin OS 6.0 |
These are manufacturer-listed specifications, not independent performance or camera test results. The listed display refresh rate is not included here because it was not shown in the consulted official-store information. Confirm the exact regional model specifications if refresh rate matters to your decision.
Which phone has the better performance and display?
Processor
The T4x’s Dimensity 7300 is the stronger processor on paper compared with the Z11 Lite’s Dimensity 6300. That is a specification-based comparison, not a claim about measured speed: no benchmark testing is available here. Actual experience can also depend on software, memory configuration and the apps you use.
Screen
The phones have nearly the same screen size, but their listed resolutions differ substantially. The T4x’s 2408 × 1080 LCD has more pixels than the Z11 Lite’s 1600 × 720 LCD, making it the clearer choice on resolution alone. Resolution does not establish every aspect of display quality, such as brightness or color accuracy.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Battery, cameras and software
Battery and charging
Both product pages list a 6,500mAh-class battery and 44W charging. Those ratings make the published capacity and charging figures similar, but they do not establish real-world battery life or how long a full charge takes.
Cameras
Each phone lists a 50MP main rear camera. The T4x pairs it with a 2MP bokeh camera and lists an 8MP front camera; the Z11 Lite lists a 0.08MP secondary rear camera and a 5MP front camera. These figures distinguish the hardware as listed, but megapixel counts alone cannot show which phone takes better photos.
Software
The official store listings name Funtouch OS 15 for the T4x and Origin OS 6.0 for the Z11 Lite. Choose based on interface preference and check current vendor support information if software-update duration matters; the consulted listings do not establish how long either phone will receive updates.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
India price difference: the observed prices are not like-for-like
On October 7, 2026, the official vivo store displayed ₹19,499, including taxes, for a selected T4x 8GB/128GB unit and marked that selection unavailable. The official iQOO store displayed ₹19,999, including taxes, for a selected Z11 Lite 4GB/128GB unit. These are dated store observations; prices and stock can change.
The apparent ₹500 gap does not show that one phone is cheaper at the same specification: the vivo selection has 8GB of RAM, while the iQOO selection has 4GB. Both brands list a 6GB/128GB option, so compare current prices for those matching configurations and confirm availability before buying. The observed prices do not establish a price difference for matching variants.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4x 5G if its higher listed display resolution or Dimensity 7300 is more important to you, and you can find your preferred configuration in stock at a price you accept.
- Consider the iQOO Z11 Lite if you prefer its software interface or find a suitable memory configuration at a better current price. Its listed battery capacity and charging rating are similar to the T4x’s.
- Compare memory tiers before deciding: the T4x options include up to 8GB RAM, while the Z11 Lite options listed here top out at 6GB. The observed store prices use different RAM amounts.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

