PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The India-market iQOO Z11 5G has the stronger spec sheet, with a larger 144Hz AMOLED display, OIS on its main camera, an ultra-wide rear camera and a higher-capacity battery. The vivo T4x 5G is the lower-priced option on the checked official-store listings: ₹19,499 for 8GB/128GB, compared with ₹39,999 for the iQOO Z11 8GB/128GB. However, the vivo listing was marked unavailable, so that ₹20,500 gap is a listed-price comparison—not a promise of current checkout prices or stock.
India models compared: the key specifications
This comparison uses the India-market vivo T4x 5G and iQOO Z11 5G. The Z11 name is also associated with a different regional model; its specifications should not be mixed with the Indian phone. The Indian iQOO product page lists a Dimensity 7500 Turbo, 7,050 mAh battery and 44W charging. iQOO’s India specifications and vivo’s India specifications are the basis for the comparison.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G (India) | iQOO Z11 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Display | 6.72-inch flat LCD; 2408 × 1080; up to 120Hz; 1050-nit HBM listed | 6.83-inch curved AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; up to 144Hz; 2000-nit HBM listed |
| RAM and storage options | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB |
| Typical battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 7,050 mAh |
| Charging | 44W | 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP bokeh | 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS main + 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 8MP | 32MP |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | OriginOS 6.0 |
| Dust and water rating | IP64 | IP68 and IP69, subject to manufacturer test conditions and cautions |
These are manufacturer-listed specifications. Maximum refresh rates and other features can depend on supported scenarios; the figures do not by themselves establish real-world performance. vivo’s specification page; iQOO’s specification page.
How much more does the iQOO Z11 cost?
For matching 8GB/128GB configurations, the checked official-store prices were ₹19,499 for the vivo T4x 5G and ₹39,999 for the iQOO Z11 5G. That makes the iQOO listing ₹20,500 higher. The vivo store marked the selected T4x item unavailable, so its displayed price was not an in-stock offer. The gap is arithmetic from these page-checked prices, not a guaranteed street-price or checkout difference. vivo E-Store T4x listing; iQOO E-Store Z11 listing.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Prices can differ by seller, variant, stock, exchange and bank offer. Before buying, compare the same RAM/storage configuration and the price actually shown at checkout. A Gadgets 360 page dated 1 October 2026 listed the Z11 from ₹34,999, with variant prices varying by seller and configuration; treat that as a third-party listing rather than the official-store price above. Gadgets 360 iQOO Z11 price page.
Which phone has the better display?
The iQOO Z11 is the clear specification-sheet choice if display size, resolution and refresh rate matter most. Its 6.83-inch curved AMOLED panel is higher-resolution and lists a maximum 144Hz refresh rate, compared with the T4x’s 6.72-inch flat LCD and 120Hz maximum. The curved screen may not suit everyone, though: buyers who prefer a flat panel may favor the T4x’s form. Listed peak brightness figures are HBM specifications, not a claim that either screen stays at that level in every setting.
Battery and charging: bigger capacity, same charging rate
The Z11’s typical 7,050 mAh capacity is 550 mAh greater than the T4x’s typical 6,500 mAh. Both list 44W charging. Capacity alone cannot determine how long a phone lasts between charges: screen settings, signal conditions, workload and software all affect endurance. No independent head-to-head battery result is established here.
Camera hardware and performance differences
Camera setup
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera, but the Z11 specifies OIS and adds an 8MP ultra-wide camera. The T4x pairs its main camera with a 2MP bokeh camera. On the front, iQOO lists a 32MP camera and vivo an 8MP camera. These are differences in hardware, not proof that one phone takes better photos in every lighting or shooting condition.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Processor
The Indian Z11 lists a Dimensity 7500 Turbo, while the T4x lists a Dimensity 7300 5G. The model names identify different platforms, but they do not establish a measured gaming or everyday-speed advantage for these exact retail phones. No independent benchmark or head-to-head performance result is available to support a numerical performance claim.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Water and dust resistance, and software support
vivo lists IP64 for the T4x; iQOO lists IP68 and IP69 for the Z11, with controlled test conditions and manufacturer caveats. Neither rating means a phone is waterproof or that resistance cannot diminish. iQOO specifically cautions that “The resistance to splashes, water, and dust is not permanent and may be reduced with daily use.” iQOO Z11 product overview and disclaimer.
vivo lists Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 for the T4x, while iQOO lists OriginOS 6.0 for the Z11. iQOO says India details for the number of OS upgrades and years of security updates will be confirmed and delivered through system updates; its current general wording is not a fixed support-period commitment.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsWhich should you buy?
Choose the iQOO Z11 if its premium is justified for you
- You want the larger, sharper curved AMOLED display and higher listed refresh rate.
- You value OIS, an ultra-wide rear camera or a higher-resolution front camera as hardware features.
- You prefer the higher listed battery capacity and IP68/IP69 ratings, while understanding their stated limitations.
Choose the vivo T4x if keeping the price down matters most
- The checked official-store 8GB/128GB listing was ₹20,500 below the Z11’s matching listing, though it was unavailable when checked.
- You prefer a flat LCD display and do not need the Z11’s listed camera additions.
- You can find the T4x in stock at a current price that makes the savings worthwhile.
For either phone, verify live stock and checkout price, match memory configurations, and weigh screen shape and camera hardware against your budget. The official specification sheets support a feature comparison, but not a definitive verdict on real-world battery life, photo quality or gaming speed.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

