iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
In brief: vivo’s India specifications position the T4 around its larger 7,300 mAh typical battery, while the V60 offers a more extensive ZEISS-branded rear camera system and IP68/IP69 ratings. Both list 90 W charging and a 6.77-inch AMOLED display. In vivo Store listings, the directly matched 12GB+256GB versions were ₹29,999 for the T4 and ₹45,999 for the V60—a ₹16,000 difference when those displayed prices were retrieved. The selected listings were unavailable or out of stock, so check the current price and stock before buying.
vivo T4 vs vivo V60 at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | vivo V60 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Battery | 7,300 mAh typical; 7,170 mAh rated | 6,500 mAh typical |
| Charging | 90 W | 90 W |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; 120 Hz | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; 60/120 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX882 OIS main + 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP ZEISS OIS main + 50 MP ZEISS OIS telephoto + 8 MP ZEISS ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP ZEISS group selfie camera |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP68 and IP69 |
| Listed software | Android 15, Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15, Funtouch OS 15 |
| Memory and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB, 16GB+512GB |
Specifications are from vivo India’s T4 parameter page and V60 parameter page. They describe manufacturer-listed features, not independent performance or camera tests. vivo notes that actual performance may vary and some specifications or components can vary by production batch.
How much more does the vivo V60 cost?
The following figures are displayed on vivo India Store listings retrieved for specific configurations. The listings indicated that the selected products were out of stock or unavailable; the figures are not a guarantee of current price or availability.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute| Phone and configuration | Displayed vivo Store price | Listing |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 5G, 12GB+256GB | ₹29,999 | vivo Store T4 listing |
| vivo V60, 8GB+128GB | ₹41,999 | vivo Store V60 listing |
| vivo V60, 12GB+256GB | ₹45,999 | vivo Store V60 listing |
The like-for-like comparison is the 12GB+256GB pair: ₹45,999 minus ₹29,999 equals ₹16,000. That is arithmetic from the two displayed vivo Store prices, not a universal price gap. Before purchasing, compare the same RAM and storage, check the seller and color, and recheck both listings; retailer prices and stock can change.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Battery and charging: T4 has more stated capacity
vivo lists the T4 with a 7,300 mAh typical battery capacity and 7,170 mAh rated capacity. The V60 is listed at 6,500 mAh typical. That gives the T4 the larger stated battery, but capacity alone does not establish which phone lasts longer in a particular person’s use: screen settings, network conditions, apps and workload also affect runtime.
Both phones list 90 W charging. vivo’s T4 product page says “33 Minutes Charging from 1% to 50%”; this is a manufacturer claim rather than an independent test result, and the page’s conditions should be considered before treating it as a real-world expectation. vivo also presents T4 runtime figures for Instagram Reels, WhatsApp, YouTube video and BGMI gaming. Those are vivo-stated figures, not independent endurance results, and the retrieved details do not establish all the conditions behind them. See vivo’s T4 product page for its claims and notes.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Display: similar size and resolution
Both models have a 6.77-inch AMOLED display with a listed resolution of 2392 × 1080. vivo specifies 120 Hz for the T4 and 60/120 Hz for the V60. The manufacturer lists 5,000 nits local peak brightness for each; this is a local peak specification, not an independently measured sustained brightness figure. The published display specifications do not establish which screen looks better in everyday use.
Cameras: V60 offers more focal options on paper
The T4 has a 50 MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), plus a 2 MP bokeh camera. The V60 lists a 50 MP ZEISS OIS main camera, a separate 50 MP ZEISS OIS telephoto camera and an 8 MP ZEISS ultra-wide camera. That gives the V60 dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide hardware in addition to its main camera; the T4’s listed rear setup is simpler.
Rank #3
- Google Pixel 10 is the everyday phone unlike anything else; it has Google Tensor G5, Pixel’s most powerful chip, an incredible camera, and advanced AI - Gemini built in[1]
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works - Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- The upgraded triple rear camera system has a new 5x telephoto lens - up to 20x Super Res Zoom for stunning detail from far away; Night Sight takes crisp, clear photos in low-light settings; and Camera Coach helps you snap your best pics[3]
- Pixel 10 is designed - scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and has an IP68 rating for water and dust protection[21]; plus, the Actua display - 3,000-nit peak brightness is easy on the eyes, even in direct sunlight[4]
For selfies and group shots, vivo lists a 32 MP front camera on the T4 and a 50 MP ZEISS group selfie camera on the V60. These specifications describe resolution and camera configuration, not a tested image-quality result. Megapixel counts and branding alone cannot show which phone takes better photos; the manufacturer specifications do not provide an independent comparison.
Durability: higher listed ingress ratings on V60
vivo lists the T4 as IP65 and the V60 as IP68 and IP69, so the V60 has the higher stated ingress-protection ratings. These ratings should not be read as a promise that a phone is waterproof or immune to liquid damage. vivo warns on the T4 page that splash, water and dust resistance is not permanent and may diminish through wear and tear. Treat both ratings as specifications, not a reason to deliberately expose either phone to water.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the T4 if: its listed 7,300 mAh typical battery and lower displayed price for the matched 12GB+256GB configuration are the priorities, and you do not need the V60’s additional dedicated rear cameras.
- Choose the V60 if: you want a dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide camera on the specification sheet, the higher listed IP ratings, or memory options up to 16GB+512GB—and are comfortable with its higher displayed store prices.
- Compare before checkout if: a deal changes the price gap, since the figures above are selected official-store listings rather than a current market-wide price survey.
Both list the same Android 15 and Funtouch OS 15 baseline, 90 W charging and display size and resolution. The specification pages do not establish a measured performance winner between the Snapdragon platforms, nor a tested camera or battery-life winner.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

