iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 5G is the better fit on paper if you want an AMOLED screen, a larger stated battery, faster charging, and a higher-resolution front camera. The OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G counters with a 144Hz display, Dimensity 7400 Apex, and UFS 3.1 storage. A price listing accessed on October 7, 2026 showed the vivo at ₹24,999 and out of stock, while the OnePlus was ₹28,999—a displayed gap of ₹4,000, not a guaranteed current price difference.
vivo T4 vs OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G: specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 120Hz | 6.72-inch FHD display, 144Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex |
| Memory and storage | Configurations listed up to 12GB RAM and 256GB storage | Up to 8GB physical RAM and 256GB built-in storage; UFS 3.1. Virtual RAM is also listed. |
| Battery and charging | 7300mAh typical capacity; up to 90W FlashCharge | 7000mAh; 45W SUPERVOOC |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 2MP bokeh camera | 50MP main camera; 2MP depth-assist camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | 8MP |
| Expandable storage | Not stated on the cited product page | Supports up to 2TB; card not included and expansion slot shares one SIM slot |
| Displayed price snapshot | ₹24,999; marked out of stock | ₹28,999; shown with an Amazon listing |
Specifications and price snapshot are from the vivo India product page, OnePlus India product page, and the 91mobiles comparison listing, accessed October 7, 2026. OnePlus India styles the model name as “Nord CE6 Lite”; the comparison listing uses “Nord CE 6 Lite 5G.”
Which phone has the better display?
The vivo T4 lists an AMOLED panel, while OnePlus specifies an FHD display with a higher 144Hz refresh rate. AMOLED is the more explicit choice if panel type is your priority; the OnePlus refresh-rate figure may appeal if you value the listed maximum refresh rate. Refresh rate and panel type describe different characteristics, so neither specification alone establishes an overall display winner.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchvivo also advertises 5000-nit local peak brightness, attributing that figure to laboratory data. It is a local peak claim, not a promise that the whole display will sustain that brightness in ordinary use.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Battery capacity and charging
vivo specifies a 7300mAh typical battery (7170mAh rated) and up to 90W FlashCharge. Its product page says the supplied charger supports up to 90W and that actual charging power varies. OnePlus lists a 7000mAh battery and 45W SUPERVOOC. By the published capacities and maximum charging figures, vivo has the larger battery and higher charging ceiling.
Those figures do not settle which phone lasts longer in a particular person’s use. Both manufacturers qualify battery or charging results as dependent on test conditions and real-world factors; the cited product pages do not provide a like-for-like independent test here.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Processor, RAM, and storage
The vivo T4 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 and is listed in configurations up to 12GB RAM and 256GB storage. OnePlus lists the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex, UFS 3.1 storage, and up to 8GB physical RAM with 256GB built-in storage. OnePlus also lists virtual RAM, which is not additional physical memory.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThere is no transparent independent, like-for-like performance test established by the cited product information. Chipset names and storage specifications are useful points of comparison, but they are not enough to declare a real-world speed winner.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
OnePlus expandable storage trade-off
OnePlus documents support for memory cards up to 2TB. The card is not included, and the expansion slot shares one SIM slot, so adding a card affects how you can use that slot. Check the exact configuration and slot arrangement before buying if you rely on two SIMs.
Camera specifications
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera and a 2MP secondary camera, though the stated roles differ: vivo names its secondary camera for bokeh, while OnePlus describes depth assistance. vivo specifies OIS on its Sony IMX882 main camera and lists a 32MP front camera; OnePlus lists an 8MP front camera. On the published hardware, vivo offers the more detailed OIS specification and higher front-camera resolution.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Megapixel counts and stabilization details do not by themselves prove which phone takes better photos. vivo’s page lists 4K recording at 30fps for supported editions. OnePlus lists 4K video and notes that Motion Photo availability has limitations; consult each product page for the applicable edition and feature details.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Price difference and availability
The 91mobiles comparison listing accessed October 7, 2026 showed the vivo T4 at ₹24,999, marked out of stock, and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G at ₹28,999 with an Amazon listing. Subtracting those displayed prices gives ₹4,000, with the vivo listing lower. This is a dated third-party snapshot, not a fixed market gap or assurance that either offer remains available.
Before deciding, verify the current seller price, stock, RAM/storage variant, discounts, and warranty conditions. In particular, the listed vivo price does not help if the model cannot be purchased from a seller you trust.
Which should you buy?
Choose vivo T4 5G if
- You prefer the listed 6.77-inch AMOLED display over a higher refresh-rate specification.
- You value the larger stated battery capacity and up-to-90W charging hardware.
- You want the listed OIS main camera and 32MP front camera.
- You can find your preferred configuration in stock at a price that makes sense.
Choose OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G if
- You prefer the listed 144Hz FHD display.
- Dimensity 7400 Apex and UFS 3.1 are priorities in your specification checklist.
- You want the documented option to expand storage with a supported memory card and accept the shared SIM slot.
- Its current price, availability, and configuration suit your budget better.
For a straightforward paper-spec choice, the vivo is oriented toward display type, battery capacity, charging, and camera hardware; OnePlus emphasizes refresh rate, its named processor, and UFS 3.1. The right purchase depends on which of those differences matters most and what you can actually buy at checkout.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

