Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 5G is the stronger fit if you prioritize a sharper AMOLED display, a higher-tier named chipset, a higher-resolution selfie camera, and faster charging. The OnePlus N6 5G offers a larger stated battery capacity and a 120 Hz maximum refresh rate. Neither capacity nor specifications alone establish which phone lasts longer or takes better photos, and a definitive price gap cannot be confirmed without checking matching configurations at checkout in India.
vivo T4 vs OnePlus N6 5G: key specifications
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | OnePlus N6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Apex |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080 | 120 Hz maximum refresh rate; panel type and resolution not stated in the cited official product information |
| Battery | 7300 mAh typical | 8000 mAh typical / 7780 mAh rated |
| Wired charging | 90W FlashCharge | 45W SuperVOOC |
| Rear camera information | 50 MP OIS + 2 MP | 50 MP main camera |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 8 MP |
| RAM and storage options | 8 GB + 128 GB, 8 GB + 256 GB, 12 GB + 256 GB | OnePlus product information specifically identifies a 6 GB + 128 GB version; check the seller listing for the exact configuration available |
| Video recording note | Not stated in the cited official product information | 60 fps recording is available only on the 6 GB + 128 GB version |
| Launch timing | Not stated on the cited vivo product page | Launched in India on June 30, 2026 |
Specifications are from vivo India’s T4 5G product information and OnePlus India’s N6 product information. OnePlus notes that its battery-life, endurance, and smoothness claims are based on OnePlus Test Lab results, not an independent comparison with the vivo T4.
Which phone has the better display?
The vivo T4 has the more clearly specified display: a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with 2392 × 1080 resolution. That gives it the stronger documented case for display detail and panel type. The OnePlus N6 specification material cited here states a maximum 120 Hz refresh rate, but does not establish its panel type or resolution, so the refresh-rate figure alone is not enough to declare its display better overall.
Refresh rate affects how frequently the screen can update; it is only one part of the viewing experience. Panel type, resolution, brightness, and the content you watch or scroll all matter. The supplied official specifications do not provide a like-for-like brightness comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
Performance: chipset and configuration
The vivo T4 uses a Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the OnePlus N6 uses a MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Apex. The vivo’s named chipset supports the stronger on-paper performance case in this comparison, but chipset names are not a substitute for tests of the same apps, software versions, and conditions. No independent head-to-head benchmark is established here.
Also compare the physical RAM and storage configuration shown on the actual listing. vivo lists three combinations: 8 GB + 128 GB, 8 GB + 256 GB, and 12 GB + 256 GB. OnePlus identifies a 6 GB + 128 GB N6 variant, and its 60 fps recording limitation applies specifically to that version. Avoid assuming a feature or price for another N6 configuration without checking its listing.
Rank #2
- Large 5000mAh Battery: Provides long-lasting power for all-day use
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ Display: Features a 90Hz refresh rate for smooth scrolling and vivid visuals
- Octa-Core Processor: Runs at lightning-fast speeds for seamless multitasking
- Triple Camera System: Includes 13MP main, 2MP macro, and 2MP depth lenses for crisp, detailed photos
- 5G Capable: Connects to the fastest network speeds for lightning-fast downloads and streaming
Battery and charging: capacity is not runtime
OnePlus lists the N6 battery as 8000 mAh typical and 7780 mAh rated; vivo lists the T4 at 7300 mAh typical. These are manufacturer capacity specifications, not measured screen-on time. A larger capacity does not by itself prove that the N6 lasts longer in everyday use: network conditions, display settings, apps, software, and usage patterns also affect runtime. No independent head-to-head endurance result is established here.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchCharging specifications favor the vivo T4: 90W FlashCharge compared with the N6’s 45W SuperVOOC. These are rated charging technologies; the figures do not alone establish a guaranteed charge time under every condition. OnePlus also cautions that actual battery life can vary with network environment, apps, call frequency, recharge count, usage habits, device age, and settings.
Rank #3
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Camera specifications and the 60 fps variant limit
The T4 lists a 50 MP rear camera with OIS (optical image stabilization), alongside a 2 MP rear camera, and a 32 MP front camera. The N6 lists a 50 MP main camera and an 8 MP front camera. These figures make the T4 the stronger on-paper choice for selfie-camera resolution and give it a stated stabilization feature on the main rear camera. Megapixels and OIS do not establish which phone produces better photos; image processing, lens performance, and shooting conditions matter too.
OnePlus states that 60 fps video recording is available only on the N6’s 6 GB + 128 GB version. If that recording mode matters to you, confirm that the specific configuration you plan to buy is the eligible one. The cited vivo specifications do not establish a matching video-frame-rate detail.
Rank #4
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Price difference in India: compare matching variants
The vivo Store India page displayed ₹29,999 for the T4 12 GB + 256 GB Phantom Grey listing when the information was checked. Treat that as a listing snapshot, not a guaranteed current price. The official OnePlus pages cited here do not verify a current checkout price for a matching N6 configuration, so an exact, current price difference cannot be stated from these listings.
Recommended Free Tools
Third-party comparison pages can offer context, but reported prices may differ by date, variant, stock, or offer. For example, 91mobiles’ comparison page is not a live checkout guarantee. Before deciding, check the price for the exact RAM and storage tier on both phones, plus any offer conditions and delivery availability. Do not compare the T4’s 12 GB + 256 GB price with an N6 price for a different configuration and call the result a like-for-like gap.
Which should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4 if you value its specified AMOLED resolution, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chipset, 32 MP front camera, OIS-listed rear camera, or 90W charging.
- Consider the OnePlus N6 if its 120 Hz maximum refresh rate or larger stated battery capacity is more important to you, and its live price for the configuration you want is compelling.
- Compare the exact variant before buying if you need 60 fps recording on the N6, because OnePlus limits that feature to the 6 GB + 128 GB version.
These are specification-based distinctions, not a claim that either phone has been independently tested against the other. Check current Indian checkout prices and the precise variant before making the final value comparison.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

