Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 has the clearer paper advantages in display and charging: it uses an AMOLED panel and supports up to 90W wired charging. The iQOO Z11x has an LCD panel and 44W charging, plus a different chipset; the specifications alone do not establish which phone performs better in everyday use. In India, the available price listings are for different memory configurations and sellers, so they do not show a like-for-like price difference.
Price difference in India: listings checked in 2026
These are dated listing snapshots, not guaranteed live prices. The configurations and sellers differ, so use the table as context rather than a direct price comparison.
| Phone and configuration | Price shown | Seller or source | Stock status |
|---|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 5G, 12GB+256GB, Phantom Grey | ₹29,999 | vivo India e-store, accessed 2026 | Out of stock when checked |
| iQOO Z11x 5G, 6GB+128GB | ₹27,999 | iQOO India store, accessed 2026 | Stock status not stated |
| vivo T4 5G, configuration not stated | ₹24,999 | 91mobiles comparison page, accessed 2026 | Out of stock on the comparison page |
| iQOO Z11x 5G, configuration not stated | ₹27,999 | 91mobiles comparison page, accessed 2026 | Out of stock on the comparison page |
The official-store figures are not for matching configurations: the vivo listing is for 12GB+256GB, while iQOO’s is for 6GB+128GB. The comparison-page figures also lack configuration details and may not reflect current availability. Check the exact RAM and storage, seller, and stock before treating any listing as the price you would pay. The iQOO store page also lists the Z11xa, which is a distinct model; the specifications below are for the Z11x.
How the vivo T4 and iQOO Z11x compare on paper
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | iQOO Z11x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 1080 × 2392 | 6.76-inch LCD, 1080 × 2344 |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo |
| Battery | 7300 mAh typical | 7200 mAh |
| Wired charging | Up to 90W FlashCharge | 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP with OIS + 2 MP | 50 MP Sony IMX852 + 2 MP bokeh |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| RAM and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Software listed | Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15 | OriginOS 6.0 |
| Ingress rating | IP65 | Not stated in the iQOO comparison material cited here |
Specifications are from the vivo India product page and iQOO India product page. vivo notes that specifications can vary by supplier or production batch.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Display: AMOLED on the T4, LCD on the Z11x
The screen sizes are nearly identical, but the panel types and resolutions differ. The T4 lists a 6.77-inch AMOLED display at 1080 × 2392; the Z11x lists a 6.76-inch LCD at 1080 × 2344. On these published specifications, the T4 is the choice to consider if AMOLED is a priority. The figures do not establish how the two screens compare in brightness, color accuracy, or outdoor visibility.
Chipsets: different hardware, no proven performance winner
vivo specifies a Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while iQOO specifies a MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo. That identifies the hardware difference, but no controlled comparative benchmark or real-world test is established here. Do not treat the chipset names alone as proof that one phone is faster for apps, gaming, or multitasking.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Battery and charging: the T4 has the higher ratings
The T4 lists a 7300 mAh typical battery and charging up to 90W; the Z11x lists a 7200 mAh battery and 44W charging. The capacity difference is small on paper and does not prove that the T4 lasts longer between charges. Rated charging power also does not establish actual charging time: vivo notes that charging performance varies with conditions.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Cameras: similar headline resolutions, but OIS is specified on the T4
Both phones list a 50 MP main rear camera, a 2 MP secondary rear camera, and a 32 MP front camera. The T4’s specification explicitly identifies optical image stabilization (OIS) on its main camera. The Z11x’s listing names a Sony IMX852 main sensor and a 2 MP bokeh camera. These details do not prove which phone takes better photos or video; megapixel counts and stabilization specifications are not substitutes for comparable camera testing.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Software, memory, and other listed details
Software and update support
The manufacturer pages list Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 for the T4 and OriginOS 6.0 for the Z11x. The pages reviewed do not provide equivalent software-update commitments, so they do not support a direct comparison of how long either phone will receive updates.
RAM and storage
The T4’s listed choices are 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, and 12GB+256GB. The Z11x is listed with 6GB or 8GB of RAM and 128GB or 256GB of storage. Confirm the exact variant when checking price: memory configuration affects both the listing and the value of a comparison.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Connectivity and fingerprint sensor
The vivo page lists Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, USB 2.0, and no NFC support. The iQOO page opened for this comparison confirms a side-mounted capacitive fingerprint sensor. These are details of the cited regional product pages; check the exact India variant and listing if a particular feature is essential.
Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the vivo T4 if an AMOLED display and higher rated wired-charging speed matter most, and you can find your preferred configuration at an acceptable live price. Its specification also explicitly lists OIS on the main rear camera.
- Consider the iQOO Z11x if its available configuration and seller price suit your budget, or its verified features better match your needs. Its chipset name alone is not enough to establish a performance advantage.
For a fair price decision, compare the same RAM and storage capacity from sellers with confirmed stock. The dated listings above do not establish a current, like-for-like premium for either phone.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

