iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 Ultra and vivo V70 FE suit different priorities. On paper, the T4 Ultra pairs a higher-tier listed processor with a dedicated 3× periscope camera; the V70 FE has a larger display, a higher-capacity battery, a 200 MP OIS main camera, and stronger stated ingress ratings. Both list 90 W charging and 120 Hz refresh rates. The available price evidence is incomplete, so it does not establish a current price difference.
vivo T4 Ultra vs vivo V70 FE specs
The figures below are manufacturer-published specifications for India-market models, not independent comparative test results. Display refresh rate, battery capacity, and camera resolution alone do not establish real-world performance or image quality.
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | vivo V70 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo |
| Software listed | Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15 | Android 16 / OriginOS 6 |
| Display | 6.67 inches; 2800 × 1260; 120 Hz | 6.83 inches; 2800 × 1260; up to 120 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main, 50 MP 3× periscope, 8 MP ultrawide | 200 MP OIS main, 8 MP 120° wide angle |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP autofocus |
| Battery capacity | 5500 mAh typical | 7000 mAh typical |
| Wired charging | 90 W | 90 W |
| Ingress rating | IP64 | IP68 and IP69 |
| Verified India price | ₹37,999 displayed for 12GB+256GB on vivo’s store page; that selected variant was marked out of stock when checked | Not established by the reviewed official sources |
Specifications: vivo T4 Ultra and vivo V70 FE. Price and stock observation: vivo India store listing for T4 Ultra 12GB+256GB.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Which phone is better for performance?
Choose the T4 Ultra on listed processor hardware
vivo lists the T4 Ultra with a MediaTek Dimensity 9300+, compared with the V70 FE’s Dimensity 7360-Turbo. That makes the T4 Ultra the more compelling choice on paper if your priority is the listed chipset. The specifications do not show how the phones compare in gaming, sustained workloads, heat, or everyday responsiveness; those claims need comparable independent testing.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Which phone has the better camera setup?
T4 Ultra: a dedicated 3× periscope camera
The T4 Ultra has a 50 MP 3× periscope rear camera alongside its 50 MP main and 8 MP ultrawide cameras. It is the more purpose-built option on paper for someone who wants a dedicated optical telephoto camera.
V70 FE: a 200 MP OIS main camera
The V70 FE specifies a 200 MP OIS main camera and an 8 MP 120° wide-angle camera. Its main-camera resolution is higher, but megapixel count does not by itself establish better photos. vivo says the V70 FE rear camera uses OIS and EIS for stable video, and that its 50 MP autofocus front camera supports 4K recording; these are manufacturer claims, not a head-to-head camera assessment. Details appear on vivo’s V70 FE overview.
Rank #2
- This premium LCD screen assembly delivers high-definition, high-brightness and color-accurate display performance. It restores natural and vivid image quality without blurriness, yellowing, fading or distortion. Effectively fix common screen issues like flickering, dark screen, water stain, discoloration and vertical lines, providing a brand-new visual experience for video watching, gaming and da
- Built with high-precision touch sensing layer, this touch digitizer supports smooth tapping, sliding and multi-finger operation. It features no touch lag, no dead zones, no drift and no unresponsive areas. The sensitive and accurate touch experience matches the original screen performance, ensuring fluent operation during long-time use and intensive gaming.
- Adopting strict integrated lamination technology, the full screen assembly is well-sealed to prevent dust, bubble and light leakage. The outer tempered glass layer is scratch-resistant and wear-resistant, effectively resisting daily minor bumps and abrasions. Stable internal structure greatly improves overall durability and extends screen service life.
- Designed according to original phone standard size, this replacement screen features precise cutouts, perfect cable position and accurate hole alignment. No trimming, no cutting and no extra modification needed. It fits the original phone frame perfectly, friendly for both professional repair shops and amateur DIY installation.
- Original LCD Screen With Digitizer Full Assembly
Battery, display, and charging differences
The V70 FE has a 7000 mAh typical-capacity battery, compared with 5500 mAh typical for the T4 Ultra. It also has the larger screen: 6.83 inches versus 6.67 inches. Both list 2800 × 1260 resolution, refresh rates up to 120 Hz, and 90 W charging. Capacity and charging specifications do not establish which phone lasts longer or charges faster in ordinary use.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →vivo says the V70 FE can charge from 1% to 100% in 60 minutes in its test, using the official charger with the phone off, fast charging enabled, and a test temperature of 25°C±1°C. This is a manufacturer laboratory result, not a guaranteed everyday charging time. The test conditions and other product details are on vivo’s V70 FE overview.
Rank #3
- 🎛 [FOUR INTERFACES] BoxWave Smart Gadget Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. BoxWave's AllReader SD Card Reader is one of the most VERSATILE SD and microSD card readers for your device! Comes with four interfaces including USB-C, USB-A and Micro-USB for easy access. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔄 [EASY FILE TRANSFER] Finally, an easy way to transfer files between devices! Save all of your photos onto your desktop quickly, or upload some music into your smartphone. Now it's all possible with the AllReader SD Card Reader! Just PLUG N PLAY with the built-in connectors to copy files to and from all of your devices.
- ✌ [EASY TO USE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 📦 [UNLIMITED STORAGE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 🤲 [COMPACT DESIGN] Advanced design packs in all of the electronics into a tiny package that has built in connectors. Easily pack it in your bag, purse, or pocket and take it with you EVERYWHERE!
Water and dust resistance
vivo lists IP68 and IP69 for the V70 FE, and IP64 for the T4 Ultra. The V70 FE overview describes controlled test conditions and warns that resistance can diminish with daily use; it also says liquid-ingress damage is excluded from warranty coverage. These ratings are not a promise of permanent waterproofing. Check the manufacturer’s explanations and warranty terms before exposing either phone to water.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.India price difference and availability
The vivo India store displayed ₹37,999, against an MRP of ₹42,999, for the T4 Ultra 12GB+256GB configuration. That selected variant was marked out of stock on the page when checked. This is a dated page observation, not a guaranteed current street price or a price for every storage configuration.
Rank #4
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
The reviewed official V70 FE pages provided specifications but no comparable current price. As a result, a current price gap between the models cannot be calculated from the available figures. Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage configuration, seller, stock status, and live price for both phones.
Recommended Free Tools
Software and update information
The listed software differs: Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 for the T4 Ultra, and Android 16 with OriginOS 6 for the V70 FE. The T4 Ultra store page advertises a “3+4 OS Upgrade Policy.” No equivalent V70 FE policy was established in the reviewed official pages, so the available information does not support a direct comparison of their update-support periods. Check current regional product terms for the exact model before treating an advertised policy as applicable to your purchase.
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the T4 Ultra if the listed Dimensity 9300+ processor and a dedicated 50 MP 3× periscope camera matter most to you.
- Consider the V70 FE if you prefer a larger display, a higher stated battery capacity, a 200 MP OIS main camera, or the stronger listed ingress ratings.
- Compare live prices before deciding: the verified T4 Ultra price was for one configuration and that listing showed it out of stock; a comparable V70 FE price was not established.
These are choices based on listed specifications, not proof that one phone is faster, takes better photos, or lasts longer. The cited official specification pages are T4 Ultra and V70 FE.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

