iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 Ultra is the more versatile camera-hardware choice, with a 3× periscope telephoto and an ultrawide camera. The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro is built around gaming-focused cooling and a larger stated battery. Neither distinction proves which phone takes better pictures, runs games faster, or lasts longer in independent use; the available figures are manufacturer specifications, not comparative test results.
Key differences at a glance
| Feature | vivo T4 Ultra | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ (vivo India specifications: vivo T4 Ultra) | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (OPPO India specifications: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX921 OIS main, 8MP ultrawide, and 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS telephoto with 3× periscope zoom (vivo India) | 50MP OIS wide and 2MP monochrome (OPPO India) |
| Display | 1.5K quad-curved AMOLED; refresh rate not stated on the cited vivo page | 17.27cm flexible AMOLED, 2800×1280, up to 120Hz |
| Battery and charging | 5500mAh; 90W FlashCharge | 7000mAh typical (6830mAh rated); up to 80W SUPERVOOC |
| Cooling | Active fan not stated | Built-in micro centrifugal fan plus passive cooling features; OPPO describes its Storm Engine cooling system |
| RAM and storage | Not stated in the cited vivo material | 8GB+256GB or 12GB+256GB; LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage |
| Weight and protection | 192g; IP64 water resistance | IP66/68/69 ratings; weight not stated on the cited OPPO specifications page |
Specifications above come from the manufacturers’ India product pages: vivo and OPPO. “Not stated” means the cited page does not provide that detail; it is not a claim that the phone lacks the feature.
Which phone has the more versatile cameras?
vivo T4 Ultra: telephoto and ultrawide options
vivo lists three rear cameras: a 50MP Sony IMX921 main camera with OIS, an 8MP ultrawide, and a 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS telephoto camera using a 3× periscope design. It also advertises up to 100× digital zoom. That digital-zoom figure is not equivalent to 100× optical detail; the hardware-based optical zoom is 3×. The phone also supports 4K recording, according to vivo’s India product page.
Recommended Free Tools
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro: simpler rear-camera setup
OPPO lists a 50MP OIS wide camera and a 2MP monochrome rear camera, plus a 16MP front camera. Its published rear-camera configuration does not include an ultrawide or telephoto camera. The specification difference makes vivo the more flexible option on focal-length range, but camera specifications alone cannot establish image quality, autofocus reliability, low-light results, or video performance.
#1 Best Overall
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which is better suited to gaming?
OPPO gives the K13 Turbo Pro a dedicated gaming-oriented design: Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, a display with up to 120Hz refresh rate, a built-in variable-speed fan, and passive cooling features. OPPO’s July 30, 2025 announcement says its Storm Engine includes an 18,000rpm fan and a 7000mm² vapor chamber (OPPO newsroom announcement). These are OPPO’s stated design details; they do not establish how the phone performs in a specific game or how well it sustains frame rates under real-world conditions.
OPPO also advertises a 2,200,000 AnTuTu score and 120fps play for up to three hours on its product page. Treat those as OPPO promotional claims rather than independently reproduced results. The vivo page lists the Dimensity 9300+ but does not establish a comparable cooling system or an independent gaming benchmark, so a head-to-head performance winner cannot be declared from these specifications.
Rank #2
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Ultra 6.82",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the vivo X300 Ultra fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Battery capacity and charging: what the figures tell you
OPPO lists a 7000mAh typical battery capacity (6830mAh rated) and support for up to 80W SUPERVOOC charging. vivo lists 5500mAh and 90W FlashCharge. These are manufacturer figures from their respective India specifications pages: OPPO and vivo.
The K13 Turbo Pro has the larger stated capacity, while the T4 Ultra lists the higher maximum charging wattage. Neither figure settles actual screen-on time or time to recharge: real results depend on use, temperature, charger, and test conditions. OPPO’s “7000mAh 5-Year Durable Battery” wording is a product claim, not an independent battery-longevity finding.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Display, size, and protection
OPPO specifies a 17.27cm flexible AMOLED display with 2800×1280 resolution and up to 120Hz. vivo describes the T4 Ultra’s display as 1.5K quad-curved AMOLED. The cited vivo page does not provide a refresh-rate figure for a like-for-like comparison. The practical distinction established by these sources is OPPO’s stated screen size, resolution, and refresh rate versus vivo’s curved-panel description.
vivo lists the T4 Ultra at 192g and IP64 water resistance. OPPO advertises IP66/68/69 ratings for the K13 Turbo Pro; the cited specifications page does not state its weight. Ratings indicate defined ingress-protection classifications, not a guarantee against every exposure or damage scenario. Do not treat IP64 as waterproofing.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Price difference: current matching prices are not established
The available official product and specification pages do not establish current India prices for matching RAM and storage configurations. OPPO lists 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB variants; a like-for-like price comparison also requires confirming the vivo configuration and checking current seller listings. A third-party comparison result has a historical OPPO price snippet, but it is not a verified current price or a reliable basis for stating today’s gap (91mobiles comparison).
For an accurate comparison, record both prices on the same date, for the same storage tier, from the seller you intend to use. Note whether the displayed amount includes an exchange offer, bank discount, or other conditional promotion; those can make two headline prices non-comparable.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
- Choose vivo T4 Ultra if a dedicated 3× periscope camera and an ultrawide camera matter more to you than a gaming-focused cooling system. This is a hardware-based recommendation, not a claim that it takes better photos.
- Choose OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if you prioritize a built-in fan, a 120Hz-listed display, and greater stated battery capacity. Its gaming-performance claims are OPPO’s own, not independent head-to-head findings.
- Compare prices before deciding if value is the deciding factor: no verified current, matched-configuration price pair is established by the sources above.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

