Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 Pro is the more targeted pick if you want a dedicated 3x periscope camera or higher-rated 90W charging. The iQOO Z11 suits buyers who prefer a larger, sharper 144Hz display, a larger stated battery and an ultra-wide camera. The price snapshots available for India showed a ₹7,000 gap, but they were not confirmed for matching variants or current stock—so compare live listings before deciding.
vivo T4 Pro vs iQOO Z11 specs comparison
These are India-market specifications published by the manufacturers and 91mobiles. The listed hardware helps identify differences, but it does not establish which phone takes better photos, lasts longer in everyday use or performs faster under sustained workloads.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Shantime Protective Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Clear | $10.99 | Buy on Amazon |
| 2 |
|
Shantime Wallet Leather Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Black | $13.99 | Buy on Amazon |
| Specification | vivo T4 Pro | iQOO Z11 |
|---|---|---|
| India timing | 2025; 91mobiles gives 29 August 2025 | Sale date listed as 25 August 2026 in an iQOO India launch post |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 120Hz; 1080 × 2392 per 91mobiles | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 144Hz; 1260 × 2800 per 91mobiles; iQOO describes it as 1.5K |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS, 50MP 3x periscope, 2MP bokeh | 50MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS, 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Typical battery capacity | 6,500mAh; rated capacity 6,330mAh, per vivo India | 7,050mAh; rated capacity 6,850mAh, per iQOO India |
| Wired charging | Up to 90W | Up to 44W |
| Listed RAM and storage | Up to 12GB RAM on vivo’s page; 91mobiles reports 8GB/12GB RAM and 128GB storage | 6GB/8GB/12GB RAM and 128GB/256GB storage, per iQOO |
What the spec differences mean in everyday use
Camera: 3x zoom or ultra-wide coverage
The clearest camera-hardware distinction is the extra focal length each phone offers. vivo lists a 50MP 3x periscope camera on the T4 Pro, while iQOO lists an 8MP ultra-wide alongside the Z11’s 50MP main camera. Choose the T4 Pro if a dedicated zoom camera matters more; choose the Z11 if you want an ultra-wide option for broader scenes. These specifications alone do not show which phone produces better photos.
Display: a larger, higher-resolution 144Hz panel on the Z11
The Z11 has a 6.83-inch display with a stated 1.5K resolution and 144Hz refresh rate. The T4 Pro’s display is 6.77 inches and 120Hz, with 1080 × 2392 resolution reported by 91mobiles. On the published figures, the Z11 offers the larger, higher-resolution, higher-refresh-rate screen.
#1 Best Overall
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
Battery capacity and charging
iQOO lists a 7,050mAh typical battery for the Z11, compared with 6,500mAh typical for the T4 Pro. Both figures are manufacturer specifications: iQOO also gives a rated capacity of 6,850mAh, and vivo gives 6,330mAh. The T4 Pro has the higher rated wired charging power, up to 90W versus up to 44W for the Z11. Capacity and wattage do not by themselves establish real-world runtime or charging time; usage, conditions and charging equipment matter.
Performance: the published benchmark figures are not a head-to-head test
The phones use different processors, and available AnTuTu figures vary by source. 91mobiles lists 1,010,472 for the T4 Pro and 1,099,769 for the Z11. The manufacturers report different laboratory results: vivo gives 1,022,305 for the T4 Pro, while iQOO gives 1,202,592 for the Z11. vivo specifies AnTuTu V10.5.1, an 8GB + 128GB model and a 26°C test environment, and says results may vary by memory version and test environment. The figures from different sources should not be treated as results from one controlled comparison, so they do not prove a definitive speed winner.
vivo T4 Pro vs iQOO Z11 price difference in India
A 91mobiles comparison snapshot showed the vivo T4 Pro at ₹27,999, marked out of stock, and the iQOO Z11 at ₹34,999 on Amazon India—a listed difference of ₹7,000. These are time-sensitive listing values, not a guarantee of current price or availability.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →An iQOO India community launch post dated 20 August 2026 mentioned an offer price of ₹31,499 and a sale beginning at noon on 25 August 2026 through Amazon, iQOO.com, selected vivo stores and retail outlets. The post text did not specify the qualifying configuration, payment conditions or offer duration, so that figure cannot be directly compared with the ₹34,999 listing as though the terms matched.
Rank #2
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
- Compare the same RAM and storage configuration on both phones.
- Check seller, stock status and the final checkout price.
- Read payment and promotional conditions before counting an offer as a saving.
Which phone should you buy?
Choose vivo T4 Pro if zoom or charging power is your priority
The T4 Pro is the more relevant choice if you specifically want a dedicated 3x periscope camera or give more weight to its stated 90W charging. Those specifications do not guarantee better photographs or a particular charging time.
Choose iQOO Z11 if screen size, refresh rate or ultra-wide coverage matters more
The Z11 is the closer fit if you want its larger 6.83-inch 1.5K 144Hz display, a larger stated battery capacity, or an ultra-wide rear camera. Its battery capacity does not guarantee longer runtime for your particular use.
Use current, like-for-like prices as the tie-breaker
Neither phone is an evidence-based all-purpose winner from these specifications alone. Check current stock and compare identical memory tiers and offer terms; the available price snapshots and launch offer do not establish a reliable, directly comparable price for every configuration.
Quick Recap
Sources
- 91mobiles vivo T4 Pro vs iQOO Z11 comparison
- vivo India T4 Pro specifications
- iQOO India Z11 specifications
- iQOO India community launch post
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

