Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For India-market buyers, the vivo T4 Lite 5G is the better-documented choice: vivo confirms its display, processor, battery and other specifications on its India product page. Comparison sites report a larger battery and faster charging for the Moto G37 Power 5G, but their Moto specifications conflict and no official Motorola India listing was found. Treat those Moto figures—and any apparent price advantage—as provisional until you verify the exact model and current listing.
At a glance: what is confirmed and what is reported
| Specification | vivo T4 Lite 5G (India) | Moto G37 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Evidence and market | Manufacturer specifications on vivo India’s product page, accessed 2026 | Secondary comparison-site reports from Gadgets Now and NDTV Gadgets 360; no official Motorola India listing was found |
| Battery and charging | 6,000 mAh; 15 W charging | 7,000 mAh and 30 W Turbo Charging reported by comparison sites; not confirmed by an official Motorola India source |
| Display | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720; 90 Hz; 1000 nits HBM | Not stated consistently in the cited comparisons |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | Conflicting reports: Dimensity 6400 on some comparison pages and Dimensity 6300 on another |
| Software | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 16 reported by comparison sites; manufacturer confirmation not established |
| RAM and storage | 4 GB, 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; listed storage tiers of 64 GB, 128 GB and 256 GB; expandable ROM capacity up to 2 TB | Comparison pages disagree on configurations, reporting 64 GB or 128 GB storage; exact available RAM and storage are not established |
| Rear camera | 50 MP main and 2 MP bokeh | 50 MP reported by comparison sites; other camera details not established |
| Front camera | 5 MP | Not stated consistently in the cited comparisons |
| Weight and ingress protection | 202 g; IP64 rated | Not reliably established in the cited comparisons |
| Price | vivo’s shop listing showed ₹18,999 for 4 GB + 128 GB, accessed 2026; listing price is volatile | Comparison pages show differing prices; no directly comparable, verified listing established |
The vivo figures above are manufacturer specifications for the India-market phone. Moto figures marked as reported come from secondary comparison pages, not an authoritative Motorola India specification sheet. The comparison sites also differ on Moto configurations and prices, so a single spec or price should not be treated as settled without checking the exact device listing.
Which phone has the bigger battery and faster charging?
vivo officially specifies a 6,000 mAh battery and 15 W charging for the T4 Lite 5G. Gadgets Now and NDTV Gadgets 360 report a 7,000 mAh battery and 30 W Turbo Charging for the Moto G37 Power 5G. If those Moto specifications apply to the model on sale, it has 1,000 mAh more capacity and a higher stated charging rate. Because these are secondary reports and an official Motorola India listing was not found, confirm both figures with the seller or Motorola before choosing on that basis.
How do the displays and performance compare?
Display
vivo documents a 6.74-inch LCD with 1600 × 720 resolution, a 90 Hz refresh rate and 1000 nits HBM brightness. This gives buyers a clear baseline for screen size and specifications. The cited Moto comparisons do not provide a consistent enough set of display details for a like-for-like judgment.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Processor
The T4 Lite uses the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 according to vivo. For the Moto G37 Power 5G, comparison sources conflict: some list Dimensity 6400, while another lists Dimensity 6300. Do not use those conflicting entries to infer which phone is faster; first confirm the processor in the exact India-market device being offered.
Memory, software and cameras
vivo lists the T4 Lite 5G with 4 GB, 6 GB or 8 GB RAM and 64 GB, 128 GB or 256 GB storage tiers. Its official page also states expandable ROM capacity up to 2 TB. The Moto comparison pages disagree about storage configurations, and exact RAM and storage availability cannot be established from them. Check the seller’s specific variant rather than comparing headline specifications.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Compatible with Vivo Y29s 5G / Compatible with Vivo Y19 5G / Compatible with Vivo T4 Lite 5G
- The back features a magnetic ring, compatible with various magnetic devices such as wireless chargers, magnetic card holders, and magnetic car mounts.
- This phone case is made of anti-scratch hard rigid PC bumper and shock resistance soft TPU, Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners and the raised TPU bezel design, provide all around double protection of your phone from drops, scratches and bumps.
- Featuring a built-in folding stand and ring mount, it supports hands-free operation for effortless video entertainment or conferencing, delivering a more convenient and comfortable stable experience.
- Delicate Slide Lens Cover, higher than the raised Camera protects your phone camera from scratches,collision, scuffs and impact. Precise charging cutouts fit volume buttons, side buttons, and device curves for easy access to all buttons, controls, and ports without removing the case.
vivo specifies Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15, a 50 MP main rear camera, a 2 MP bokeh camera and a 5 MP front camera. Android 16 and a 50 MP rear camera are reported for the Moto by comparison sites, but manufacturer confirmation and fuller camera details were not established. No software-update commitment for either model is stated in the cited specifications, so update duration should not be assumed from the Android version alone.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhat is the price difference in India?
vivo’s India shop listing showed ₹18,999 for the T4 Lite 5G with 4 GB RAM and 128 GB storage when accessed in 2026. That is an observed listing, not a guaranteed ongoing price. Comparison pages list different Moto and vivo prices, but they do not establish a reliable difference between matching RAM/storage variants from comparable sellers and offers.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Before buying, compare current listings for the same RAM and storage tier, then check seller, included offers and final checkout price. A headline price from a comparison page is not enough to establish which phone is cheaper.
Network compatibility and practical checks
For the India-market T4 Lite 5G, vivo lists bands n1, n3, n5, n8, n28B, n38, n40, n77 and n78. Band support alone does not guarantee service on every carrier or in every location. Check your carrier’s supported bands and the exact device version. The cited material does not establish the Moto’s local 5G bands, so verify them with an authoritative Motorola specification or seller before purchase.
Rank #4
- Please refer to the title for corresponding models.
- Effectively protect device from scratch of coins,keys,ect.
- With diffusing holes,adsorbed with no bubble and can effectively dissipate heat.
- Olephobic hydrophobic coating maximally reduces smudges and fingerprint.
- It is your best choice for mobile phones that are already scratched. Cover the scratches and give you a brand new device.
- Confirm the model name and India-market version on the product listing.
- Match RAM and storage when comparing prices.
- For the Moto, independently verify battery capacity, charging rate, processor and available configurations.
- Check the seller’s current stock, return terms and final price, since offers and inventory change.
Which one should you buy?
Choose the vivo T4 Lite 5G if you want specifications documented directly by the manufacturer, including a 6.74-inch 90 Hz display, Dimensity 6300, IP64 rating and defined memory options. Consider the Moto G37 Power 5G if battery capacity and charging speed are your priorities, but only after confirming its reported 7,000 mAh battery and 30 W charging on the exact model available to you. The available evidence does not support declaring a definite price winner or a performance winner.
Recommended Free Tools
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo Y19 Y19S 5G / Y29s 5g V2446 / Y19e (India) / Y04 4G V2430
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

