iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T4 5G stands out for its larger stated battery and higher-resolution selfie camera, while the realme P3 Ultra 5G has a larger, higher-resolution display, an ultra-wide secondary rear camera and a chipset realme positions in a faster tier. The better fit depends on which features matter most: the available specifications and price snapshots do not establish a real-world winner.
vivo T4 5G vs realme P3 Ultra 5G specifications
The table compares the models’ stated specifications. For price context, it includes the prices shown in a 91mobiles snapshot accessed October 7, 2026; those figures are not guaranteed current transaction prices and are not a like-for-like variant comparison.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | realme P3 Ultra 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, according to vivo | Dimensity 8350 Ultra, according to realme’s March 10, 2025 announcement |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; 120 Hz | 6.83-inch; 2800 × 1272; 120 Hz |
| Main rear camera | 50 MP with OIS | 50 MP |
| Secondary rear camera | 2 MP depth camera | 8 MP ultra-wide camera |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| Battery and charging | 7300 mAh typical (7170 mAh rated); 90W charging, according to vivo | 6000 mAh; 80W AI Bypass charging, according to realme’s announcement |
| RAM and storage variant | 12GB+256GB appears in vivo’s shop listing; other compared variants are not stated in the cited snapshots | Not stated in the cited comparison snapshot |
| Displayed price | ₹24,999 in the 91mobiles snapshot accessed October 7, 2026 | ₹31,999 in the 91mobiles snapshot accessed October 7, 2026 |
How the chipsets and displays differ
Chipset claims are not gaming test results
The T4 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the P3 Ultra uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 8350 Ultra. The listed chipsets distinguish the hardware, but they do not by themselves prove how either phone performs in a particular game or in everyday use. Comparable independent tests for these exact models were not established.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteThe P3 Ultra has the larger, sharper listed display
Both phones are listed with 120 Hz refresh rates. The P3 Ultra’s 6.83-inch, 2800 × 1272 display is larger and higher in resolution than the T4’s 6.77-inch, 2392 × 1080 AMOLED display. vivo also advertises 5000 nits local peak brightness, based on its lab data; vivo cautions that actual use and testing may differ. Treat that figure as a manufacturer claim, not sustained full-screen brightness.
#1 Best Overall
- ★【Compatible device:】 Specially designed For Vivo T4 5G 6.77 inch,phone case cover shell + tempered glass screen protector Precise Cutouts fit phone body perfectly and easy access to buttons, cameras, charging interface.No need to take off case when charging.
- ★【Shell material:】 Adopt Premium TPU Materials for excellent flexibility which provide Outstanding bearing capacity, impact resistance and shock absorption performance.It also prevents watermark, fingerprints and keeps the cleanliness For Vivo T4 5G case.
- ★【Slim Fit Profile:】Slim and thin design is perfect for your new phone. Streamlined design and each part of the mobile phone case fit each other, Keep the original appearance of your phone,provide comfortable grip and not easy to slip.
- ★【Full protection:】 The KJYFOANI Glass Screen Protector fully compatible For Vivo T4 5G newest display, Slightly raised edge and the frame(higher than the camera lens ) offers For Vivo T4 5G maximum protection and reduce collision damage from shocking and dropping.
- ★【LOVELY DESIGN】: We used harmless materials and sophisticated printing technology to make vivid pattern. Making your phone look more unique and attractive. Enjoy quality life for it. It is the best choice for the gift or keep it for yourself.
Camera hardware: choose by camera type, not megapixels alone
Both phones have a listed 50 MP main rear camera, but the secondary cameras serve different purposes: the T4 has a 2 MP depth camera, while the P3 Ultra has an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. The T4’s front camera is listed at 32 MP versus 16 MP on the P3 Ultra. These specifications describe the camera setup, not comparative photo quality; sensor and lens performance, processing and shooting conditions also matter. No comparable independent camera results for the two exact phones were established.
Realme says the P3 Ultra supports 4K recording at 60 frames per second. That is a manufacturer-stated recording capability, not an independent assessment of video quality.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Compatible with Vivo Y29s 5G / Compatible with Vivo Y19 5G / Compatible with Vivo T4 Lite 5G
- The back features a magnetic ring, compatible with various magnetic devices such as wireless chargers, magnetic card holders, and magnetic car mounts.
- This phone case is made of anti-scratch hard rigid PC bumper and shock resistance soft TPU, Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners and the raised TPU bezel design, provide all around double protection of your phone from drops, scratches and bumps.
- Featuring a built-in folding stand and ring mount, it supports hands-free operation for effortless video entertainment or conferencing, delivering a more convenient and comfortable stable experience.
- Delicate Slide Lens Cover, higher than the raised Camera protects your phone camera from scratches,collision, scuffs and impact. Precise charging cutouts fit volume buttons, side buttons, and device curves for easy access to all buttons, controls, and ports without removing the case.
Battery capacity and charging
Vivo lists the T4’s battery as 7300 mAh typical and 7170 mAh rated, with 90W charging. Realme’s March 10, 2025 announcement lists a 6000 mAh battery and 80W AI Bypass charging for the P3 Ultra. On stated capacity, the T4 has the larger battery; that alone does not establish which phone lasts longer in ordinary use. Screen settings, signal conditions, apps and workload can affect endurance, and comparable independent battery tests for these models were not established.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Vivo also publishes battery-endurance figures based on lab tests for specified single-app or standby conditions, and says actual use varies. Those conditional results should not be treated as a direct comparison with realme’s specifications.
Rank #3
- ★【Compatible device:】 Specially designed For Vivo T4 5G 6.77 inch, for 3pcs tempered glass screen protector. Precise Cutouts fit phone body perfectly and easy access to buttons, cameras, charging interface.No need to take off case when charging.
- 【Ultra-thin】: The screen protector For Vivo T4 5G is only 0.33mm thick, for extremely high sensitivity, clarity and transparency, giving you an extremely natural viewing experience.
- 【Extreme Hardness】: The tempered glass of For Vivo T4 5G is made of 9H hardness glass, which can provide very effective protection for your phone. Prevents scratches and cracks, keeps your phone looking new.
- 【Anti-Fingerprint】: The screen protector is thinly coated for a hydrophobic and oleophobic transparent layer. Protect your screen from smudges and sweat. Let your screen be easily cleaned all the time and maintain the original retina high-definition visual enjoyment.
- 【HD Clarity】: HD clear screen protector, compatible For Vivo T4 5G, tempered glass uses the same technology as e-reader matte screens, no screen glare, no glare even in bright sunlight, easy to use Read outdoors or in bright light.
Price difference and availability in India
A 91mobiles comparison snapshot accessed October 7, 2026 displayed ₹24,999 for the T4 and ₹31,999 for the P3 Ultra—a ₹7,000 difference in that snapshot. These are third-party displayed prices, not guaranteed current selling prices. The snapshot does not establish that the displayed prices apply to matching RAM and storage variants.
Separately, vivo’s India shop listed the T4 12GB+256GB variant at ₹29,999 when accessed October 7, 2026, and showed it out of stock. This is a different listing and variant detail from the comparison snapshot; it should not be combined with the ₹24,999 figure as though both describe the same offer.
Rank #4
- 【Compatibility】 Only compatible with vivo T4 5G, full coverage for your screen and offers great protection to your vivo T4 5G.
- 【Privacy Protection】 Screen is only visible to person directly in front of screen, which protects your personal privacy effectively. Meanwhile the ultra clear material makes the vivo T4 5G privacy screen film retain amazing clarity for a comfortable viewing experience
- 【Reliable Quality】 The privacy vivo T4 5G glass screen protector of 9H Hardness is coated with a hydrophobic and oleophobic clear, protecting the screen from daily wear and tear like accidental scratches, small falls, bumps, and even fingerprints and smudges
- 【Touch Sensitive】 Smooth glass surface means your finger glides smoothly over the vivo T4 5G privacy tempered glass screen protector, just like it does over your device screen. The super-thin glass preserves touchscreen sensitivity allowing it to respond accurately to your touch
- 【Easy Installation】 The anti-spy screen protector of vivo T4 5G is bubble-free self-adhesive for easy installation and no residue when removed, totally case friendly due to its open-edge design. Tips: The debris must be removed completely by equipped tool bag before installation, then direct the hole, place the screen it will auto to apply on the screen
Before choosing, check the seller’s current listing for the exact RAM and storage configuration, final checkout price, offers and stock. Price and availability can change.
Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the vivo T4 5G if you prioritize its higher stated battery capacity, 90W charging or a 32 MP front-camera specification.
- Consider the realme P3 Ultra 5G if you prefer its larger, higher-resolution display, ultra-wide secondary rear camera or the chipset it lists.
- Compare exact variants and current listings if price is decisive: the available snapshots do not confirm that their displayed prices are for matching RAM and storage configurations.
Neither phone can be called the overall real-world winner from these specifications and price snapshots alone. Battery life, gaming performance and photo quality require comparable independent results for the exact models.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Hochfester Schutz: Ultra-durable tempered glass boasts a hardness of 9H+, effectively protects the screen from scratches and bumps, is difficult to shatter and can save the screen in the event of accidental drops [Assured Protection]
- Easy to install, problem free, bubble free, easy to install, suitable for your device screen. Easy to apply and disassemble
- [ High definition and clear ultrasonic fingerprint ] 0.3mm thick, reliable and elastic, and promises to be fully compatible with touch screen sensitivity. 99% high-definition clear screen protector, high-definition transparent film
- 3 Pack Screen Saver Screen Protector Tempered Glass,Before installation, please make sure the screen surface is clean and free of dust so as not to affect the lamination effect.
- Glass Screen Protector High-definition clear hydrophobic and oleophobic screen coating protects against sweat and oil residue from fingerprints.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

