Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The Redmi Note 17 Pro 5G has the lowest reported starting price at ₹36,999, the Vivo S2 FE has the largest listed battery at 10,000 mAh typical, and the Motorola Edge 70 Pro leads on listed wired charging speed at 90 W and refresh rate at 144 Hz. Those are specification-sheet differences—not proof of which phone lasts longer, takes better photos, or performs faster in everyday use.
India price and key specifications
Digit reported these India starting prices on 6 October 2026. They are dated reported prices, not guaranteed live offers; check the current listing and storage configuration before buying. The Vivo S2 FE sale was reported to begin on 20 October 2026.
| Phone | Reported starting price in India | Display | Battery and charging | Rear and front cameras | Chipset and software |
| Vivo S2 FE | ₹38,999; sale reported from 20 October 2026 | 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED; up to 120 Hz; 2,000 nits HBM | 10,000 mAh typical (9,800 mAh rated); 44 W wired | 50 MP main + 2 MP bokeh; 32 MP front | MediaTek Dimensity 7300e; OriginOS 6 based on Android 16 |
| Redmi Note 17 Pro 5G | ₹36,999 | 6.8-inch 1.5K AMOLED; up to 120 Hz; 3,500 nits peak | 9,000 mAh typical silicon-carbon; 67 W wired | 50 MP OIS main + 8 MP ultrawide; 16 MP front | Snapdragon 6s Gen 4; HyperOS 3 based on Android 16 |
| Motorola Edge 70 Pro | ₹39,999 | 6.8-inch 1.5K pOLED; up to 144 Hz; 5,200 nits peak | 6,500 mAh silicon-carbon; 90 W wired | 50 MP main + 50 MP ultrawide; 50 MP front | MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Extreme; Android 16 |
Digit’s comparison reports the prices and display figures; manufacturer pages corroborate key specifications. Brightness figures are not necessarily measured under the same conditions: Vivo lists HBM brightness, while Redmi and Motorola specify peak brightness. See Digit’s comparison, Vivo’s S2 FE specifications, Xiaomi’s Redmi Note 17 Pro 5G specifications and Motorola Support India.
Which phone has the best battery and charging combination?
Vivo S2 FE: highest stated capacity
Vivo lists the S2 FE battery as 10,000 mAh typical and 9,800 mAh rated, with 44 W wired charging. The typical and rated values are different capacity measures, so they should not be presented as interchangeable. Vivo also publishes battery-use scenarios from its own lab and cautions that actual life varies with conditions; those claims do not establish that it outlasts the other two phones in a comparable test. Vivo product specifications.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Redmi Note 17 Pro 5G: large battery with faster charging than Vivo
Xiaomi lists a 9,000 mAh typical silicon-carbon battery and 67 W wired charging. Its capacity is below Vivo’s typical figure, while its stated charging wattage is higher. Neither number alone predicts screen-on time or a full charge duration across different usage and charging conditions. Xiaomi specifications.
Motorola Edge 70 Pro: fastest listed wired charging
Motorola lists a 6,500 mAh silicon-carbon battery and 90 W wired charging. It has the smallest stated capacity here and the highest charging wattage, but no standardized comparative endurance or charging test is established by these specifications. Motorola Support India specifications.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
How do the cameras compare?
The clearest hardware distinction is the secondary rear camera. Vivo lists a 2 MP bokeh sensor rather than an ultrawide; Redmi lists an 8 MP ultrawide; Motorola lists a 50 MP ultrawide. Motorola also has the highest stated front-camera resolution at 50 MP, compared with Vivo’s 32 MP and Redmi’s 16 MP.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
- Vivo S2 FE: 50 MP main and 2 MP bokeh rear cameras, plus a 32 MP front camera.
- Redmi Note 17 Pro 5G: 50 MP optical-image-stabilized main camera and 8 MP ultrawide, plus a 16 MP front camera.
- Motorola Edge 70 Pro: 50 MP main and 50 MP ultrawide rear cameras, plus a 50 MP front camera.
These are resolution and hardware listings, not a camera-quality ranking. Megapixel counts do not show which phone produces better photos, and the available specifications do not establish results from an equivalent independent camera shootout. Digit, Vivo, Xiaomi and Motorola list the cited camera hardware.
Rank #3
- Google Pixel 10 is the everyday phone unlike anything else; it has Google Tensor G5, Pixel’s most powerful chip, an incredible camera, and advanced AI - Gemini built in[1]
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works - Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- The upgraded triple rear camera system has a new 5x telephoto lens - up to 20x Super Res Zoom for stunning detail from far away; Night Sight takes crisp, clear photos in low-light settings; and Camera Coach helps you snap your best pics[3]
- Pixel 10 is designed - scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and has an IP68 rating for water and dust protection[21]; plus, the Actua display - 3,000-nit peak brightness is easy on the eyes, even in direct sunlight[4]
Display, chipset and software differences
Display
All three list 1.5K-resolution displays around 6.8 inches. Motorola’s listed refresh rate reaches 144 Hz, while Vivo and Redmi list up to 120 Hz. A higher maximum refresh rate does not by itself establish overall display quality or its effect on battery life. The brightness figures also use different labels—Vivo’s 2,000-nit HBM versus Redmi’s 3,500-nit peak and Motorola’s 5,200-nit peak—so treat them as manufacturer-listed figures, not like-for-like measurements.
Chipset and software
The listed chipsets are MediaTek Dimensity 7300e in the Vivo, Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 in the Redmi, and MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Extreme in the Motorola. Vivo lists OriginOS 6 based on Android 16, Redmi lists HyperOS 3 based on Android 16, and Motorola lists Android 16. The chipset names and software versions identify the stated configurations; they do not substitute for equivalent performance testing or establish update commitments.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose by reported entry price: Redmi is the lowest of the three in Digit’s 6 October 2026 price report, at ₹36,999.
- Prioritize the largest stated battery: Vivo lists 10,000 mAh typical capacity, but that is not a measured endurance result.
- Want an ultrawide camera: Both Redmi and Motorola list one; Motorola’s is specified at 50 MP versus Redmi’s 8 MP. This does not prove a photo-quality advantage.
- Prioritize listed charging speed or refresh rate: Motorola leads the comparison at 90 W wired charging and up to 144 Hz.
- Prefer a particular software interface: Compare OriginOS 6, HyperOS 3 and Android 16 directly, since the listed software experiences differ.
Before deciding, compare the exact RAM and storage variant you intend to buy and the live India price for that configuration. The reported starting prices do not establish the current price of every variant or seller offer.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

