Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The India-market realme P4x 5G is the stronger fit on paper for 5G, a sharper 144Hz display and higher-tier listed storage; the India-market realme C100x lists a larger 8,000mAh typical battery and a basic 4GB+64GB configuration. A reliable current price difference cannot be stated without checking same-day listings for comparable variants and offers.
realme P4x vs C100x: India specifications at a glance
The comparison below uses realme’s India product pages, accessed October 7, 2026. These models have similar names to products in other regions, so the specifications should not be mixed across markets.
| Specification | realme P4x 5G (India) | realme C100x (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Network and chipset | 5G; MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra | T7250; 5G support is not established by the inspected India specification page |
| Display | 6.72-inch FHD+, up to 144Hz; 1,000-nit peak brightness stated by realme | 17.3cm HD+ (720 × 1,570), up to 120Hz; 700 nits typical and 900 nits typical HBM stated by realme |
| Battery | 7,000mAh | 8,000mAh typical; 7,780mAh rated |
| Charging | 45W | Up to 45W SUPERVOOC; the page also lists compatibility with other charging standards |
| Memory and storage | Product page highlights 256GB UFS 3.1 and dynamic RAM; configurations may vary | Listed configuration: 4GB RAM + 64GB storage, LPDDR4X and eMMC 5.1; memory card supported |
| Cameras | 50MP AI rear camera stated by realme | 50MP rear and 5MP front |
| Current India price | Not established; check current exact-variant listings | Not established; check current exact-variant listings |
Specifications are manufacturer claims, not independent lab results. The P4x figures are from realme India’s P4x product page; C100x figures are from realme India’s C100x specifications. Brightness figures use different terminology and are not a controlled, directly comparable measurement.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Which phone has the better display?
P4x: higher resolution and refresh rate
The P4x’s FHD+ resolution and maximum 144Hz refresh rate give it the stronger display specification for fine detail and smooth scrolling or supported motion. The refresh-rate figure is a maximum; it does not mean every app or moment uses 144Hz.
#1 Best Overall
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
C100x: lower-resolution HD+ panel
The C100x page lists an HD+ 720 × 1,570 LCD with a maximum 120Hz refresh rate. It may still look smooth in supported content, but its listed resolution is below the P4x’s FHD+ panel. Do not infer an exact real-world brightness advantage from the two pages’ differently described brightness figures.
How do performance and network support compare?
realme explicitly identifies the India P4x as a 5G phone with a Dimensity 7400 Ultra chipset. The inspected C100x India specification page names a T7250 chipset but does not establish 5G support. Confirm the C100x’s network bands and connectivity from a current regional specification sheet or seller documentation before buying if 5G is essential.
The chipset names and product-page claims alone do not establish measured speed, gaming performance, thermal behavior or battery efficiency. No comparable independent performance testing is available here.
Rank #2
Does the C100x’s larger battery mean longer battery life?
On realme’s India pages, the C100x has the larger stated capacity: 8,000mAh typical and 7,780mAh rated, compared with 7,000mAh for the P4x. That is a capacity comparison, not proof that the C100x lasts longer in a particular person’s use. Screen settings, signal conditions, software and workload all affect endurance, and no matched battery test is established here.
Both models are listed with 45W-class charging support. Equal maximum wattage does not establish equal charging time, and these specifications do not confirm whether the same charger is included with every exact SKU.
Which model offers more memory and storage?
The C100x India page specifies a 4GB RAM + 64GB storage configuration, LPDDR4X memory, eMMC 5.1 storage and memory-card support. The P4x India page highlights 256GB UFS 3.1 storage and dynamic RAM, but available configurations may vary. Check the exact listing before comparing prices or capacity.
Rank #3
- 6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM
- Android 15, Realme UI 6.0, Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF, Auxiliary lens, Front: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
- 165.9 x 76 x 8.4 mm (6.53 x 2.99 x 0.33 in), 208 g (7.34 oz)
Dynamic RAM uses storage to supplement memory; it is not a substitute for the phone’s physical RAM. If you keep many apps open or store large files, compare the physical RAM and usable internal storage of the specific variants on sale.
What is the price difference in India?
A dependable current price gap is not established. A comparison result lists figures, but its configuration and currency context are not reliable enough to treat as current verified India prices. The page also conflicts with realme India details, so it should not be used as the authority for either specifications or price: Gadgets Now comparison page.
For a fair price comparison, check listings on the same day and compare the same RAM/storage capacity where possible. Record the standard price separately from sale pricing, bank discounts, exchange offers and other conditions; confirm seller, warranty and availability. If matching configurations are not available, compare the closest options and make the capacity difference explicit.
Rank #4
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Which should you choose?
Choose the P4x if its listed strengths match your priorities
- You want an India-listed 5G model and a chipset realme identifies as Dimensity 7400 Ultra.
- You prefer the higher-resolution FHD+ screen and up to 144Hz refresh rate.
- You want the P4x page’s highlighted 256GB UFS 3.1 storage, after confirming that exact configuration is available.
Consider the C100x if its listed configuration is the better fit
- You prioritize its higher stated battery capacity over display resolution and refresh rate.
- The listed 4GB+64GB configuration meets your needs, or memory-card support suits how you store files.
- You have confirmed network support and the exact configuration for your region before purchase.
Without verified same-day prices for comparable configurations and independent testing, neither phone can be called the better value overall. Use the official India pages to confirm the variant, then weigh its actual price and the features you will use.
Why the region and exact variant matter
realme’s global P4x page advertises an 8,000mAh battery, while the India P4x page lists 7,000mAh. Those are region-specific product claims; do not combine the global battery figure with the India model’s other specifications. See realme’s global P4x page alongside the India page when checking which model a listing describes.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

