Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The realme P4x is the lower-priced option in the available price snapshot and emphasizes a 7,000mAh battery. The Motorola Edge 70 Fusion costs ₹7,000 more in that snapshot, with an AMOLED display, an ultrawide rear camera and a higher-resolution selfie camera. The figures are not a like-for-like offer guarantee: check the current price for the exact RAM and storage variant before choosing.

realme P4x vs Motorola Edge 70 Fusion: key specifications

Specification realme P4x Motorola Edge 70 Fusion
Display 6.72-inch LCD, 144Hz, according to 91mobiles; realme also lists a 144Hz display on its India product page. 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED, 144Hz, according to 91mobiles.
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, per realme’s India product page and 91mobiles. Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, according to 91mobiles.
Rear cameras 50MP main plus 2MP mono, according to 91mobiles. 50MP main plus 13MP ultrawide, according to 91mobiles.
Front camera 8MP, according to 91mobiles. 32MP, according to 91mobiles.
Battery 7,000mAh typical capacity, specified by realme; 91mobiles lists 7,000mAh. 7,000mAh, according to 91mobiles.
Charging 45W, specified by realme; the company says actual charging power may vary with usage and voltage conditions. 68W, according to 91mobiles.
Storage Realme advertises UFS 3.1 storage and configurations up to 256GB. Match the exact configuration when comparing offers. Configuration details vary by offer; verify the RAM and storage variant with the seller before comparing prices.
Listed price snapshot ₹22,999 ₹29,999

Specification sources: realme’s India P4x specifications and 91mobiles’ comparison page. The comparison page’s listed prices are a snapshot, not guaranteed current offers, and its summary includes differing RAM variants.

How much more does the Motorola cost?

In the 91mobiles price snapshot accessed in 2026, the realme P4x is listed at ₹22,999 and the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion at ₹29,999—a displayed difference of ₹7,000. The source does not establish that these prices apply to equivalent RAM and storage configurations, nor do they guarantee current stock or selling prices.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For a fair value comparison, check the live listing for each phone, confirm the seller and availability, and match RAM and storage. A lower price for a smaller-storage or different-memory variant does not establish that one model is cheaper for the same configuration.

#1 Best Overall
realme C100 5G Smartphone 4+128GB Purple
  • 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
  • 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
  • Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
  • 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
  • IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.

Which display suits you better?

Both are listed at 144Hz, so refresh rate alone does not distinguish them in this comparison. The more meaningful difference is panel type: 91mobiles lists an LCD on the 6.72-inch P4x and an Extreme AMOLED panel on the 6.8-inch Edge 70 Fusion. Choose the Motorola if you prefer AMOLED’s richer-looking contrast and color; consider the P4x if LCD is acceptable and its other trade-offs matter more. The cited specifications do not establish comparative brightness or measured display quality.

Camera differences: versatility versus megapixel counts

On the listed rear-camera hardware, Motorola adds a 13MP ultrawide alongside its 50MP main camera. The P4x pairs a 50MP main camera with a 2MP mono camera. The extra ultrawide gives the Motorola a dedicated option for wider scenes; megapixel counts alone do not show which phone takes better photos.

The listed front-camera resolution also favors Motorola on paper: 32MP versus 8MP for the P4x. That may matter if selfies or video calls are a priority, but resolution by itself does not establish image quality.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Battery capacity and charging

Realme specifies a 7,000mAh typical-capacity battery and 45W charging for the P4x. Its product page says typical capacity is based on realme Lab results and cautions that actual charging power can vary with usage and voltage conditions. These manufacturer specifications are not independent battery-life or charging tests.

Rank #3
realme P4x Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Phantom Blue) - International Version
  • 6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels
  • 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM
  • Android 15, Realme UI 6.0, Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
  • Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF, Auxiliary lens, Front: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
  • 165.9 x 76 x 8.4 mm (6.53 x 2.99 x 0.33 in), 208 g (7.34 oz)

91mobiles lists a 7,000mAh battery for the Motorola as well, with 68W charging. The stated charging rate is higher than the P4x’s, but the available figures do not establish real-world charging time or battery endurance for either phone.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Performance and durability: what the specifications establish

The listed chipsets are MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra for the P4x and Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 for the Edge 70 Fusion. These names identify different platforms, but they are not enough on their own to determine sustained performance, gaming experience, heat, or everyday responsiveness. 91mobiles also presents benchmark figures; results depend on the specific test and should not be treated as a substitute for sustained-use testing. No hands-on testing is represented here.

Rank #4
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
  • 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
  • 201 g (7.09 oz)
  • 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
  • 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
  • Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)

Realme also describes the P4x as having military-grade certified durability and gives its dimensions as 208g and 8.39mm. Those are realme-published claims and measurements, not independent verification. The comparison figures available here do not support a like-for-like durability conclusion for Motorola or a broader certification comparison.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 3
realme P4x Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Phantom Blue) - International Version
realme P4x Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Phantom Blue) - International Version
6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels; 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM; Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF, Auxiliary lens, Front: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
$569.00
Bestseller No. 4
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in); 201 g (7.09 oz); 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
$535.00

Which phone should you choose?

  • Choose the realme P4x if its 7,000mAh battery proposition and lower listed price appeal to you, and an LCD panel, 45W charging, and the listed camera setup meet your needs.
  • Choose the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion if you would rather pay more in the displayed snapshot for an AMOLED panel, a dedicated ultrawide camera, a higher-resolution listed selfie camera, and 68W charging.
  • Compare live offers before deciding if value is your main concern: verify current price, stock, seller, RAM, and storage for both models rather than assuming the displayed ₹7,000 gap applies to matching variants.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.