Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

If you’re comparing the Realme P4 5G with phones around its price, start with the CMF Phone (2) Pro 5G and OPPO K13 5G. The CMF offers a different multi-camera setup; the OPPO is the closest battery-capacity match in the listings reviewed. Vivo T4 5G is worth considering if you can stretch your budget. These are specification and listed-price comparisons, not results from hands-on testing.

What does the Realme P4 5G offer?

Realme India lists the P4 5G with a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra chipset, a 144Hz HyperGlow AMOLED display, a 7000mAh typical-capacity battery and 80W charging. Its rear cameras are a 50MP main camera and an 8MP wide-angle camera; the front camera is 16MP. Configurations include 6GB or 8GB LPDDR4X RAM and 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 storage. See Realme’s specifications.

Realme also advertises an AnTuTu score of 778,000+ and a 25% energy-efficiency improvement against “similar products.” These are Realme Lab/vendor claims; the page does not provide comparison methodology, so they should not be treated as independent test results.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How do the alternatives compare?

The table uses configurations and prices shown on a Gadgets Now alternatives listing accessed in October 2026. Prices are volatile listings, not guaranteed offers. The Realme P4 baseline comes from Realme India’s specifications page; its price is not included here because the reviewed listings conflict.

#1 Best Overall
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
  • 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
  • 201 g (7.09 oz)
  • 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
  • 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
  • Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Phone Listed configuration and price Chipset Display Battery and charging Listed rear cameras
Realme P4 5G 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB or 8GB/256GB; price varies by listing and variant MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra HyperGlow AMOLED, 144Hz 7000mAh typical; 80W charging 50MP main + 8MP wide-angle
CMF Phone (2) Pro 5G 8GB/128GB; ₹22,999 listed Not stated in the cited listing 6.77-inch flexible AMOLED; refresh rate not stated 5000mAh; charging rate not stated 50MP + 50MP + 8MP
OPPO K13 5G 8GB/128GB; ₹22,459 listed Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 6.67-inch AMOLED; refresh rate not stated 7000mAh; charging rate not stated 50MP + 2MP
Vivo T4 5G 8GB/128GB; ₹26,339 listed Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 6.77-inch quad-curved AMOLED; refresh rate not stated 7300mAh; charging rate not stated 50MP OIS + 2MP
Samsung Galaxy M56 5G 8GB/128GB; ₹25,499 listed Exynos 1480 6.7-inch Super AMOLED Plus; refresh rate not stated 5000mAh; charging rate not stated Not stated in the cited listing

Alternative-phone configurations, specifications and prices are from the Gadgets Now comparison listing, accessed October 2026. Realme configuration and specifications are from Realme India. “Not stated” means the cited listings do not establish that detail; it does not mean the phone lacks the feature.

Which Realme P4 alternative fits your priorities?

Choose the CMF Phone (2) Pro for its listed camera combination

The CMF Phone (2) Pro is listed with three rear cameras—50MP, 50MP and 8MP—rather than the P4’s main-plus-wide-angle pairing. Its 5000mAh listed battery is smaller than the P4’s 7000mAh typical capacity. The listing does not establish camera performance, charging speed or refresh rate, so the camera count alone cannot show which phone takes better photos.

Rank #2
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 64GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
  • 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
  • 201 g (7.09 oz)
  • 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
  • 64GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
  • Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)

Consider the OPPO K13 for a 7000mAh battery

The OPPO K13’s listed 7000mAh capacity matches the P4’s stated typical capacity. Its listing identifies a Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 chipset and 50MP + 2MP rear cameras, but does not give a charging rate or establish how performance compares with the P4. Battery capacity alone also does not determine battery life.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Stretch to the Vivo T4 if its listing fits your budget

At ₹26,339 in the October 2026 listing, the Vivo T4 is a stretch-price comparison rather than an exact same-price alternative. It lists a 7300mAh battery and a 50MP OIS + 2MP rear-camera setup. OIS is specified for the 50MP camera, but the listing does not establish real-world image quality or battery endurance.

Rank #3
realme C100 5G Smartphone 4+256GB Green
  • 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
  • 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
  • Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
  • 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
  • IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.

Keep the Samsung Galaxy M56 as a price-adjacent option

The listing places the 8GB/128GB Galaxy M56 at ₹25,499 and identifies its Exynos 1480 chipset, 6.7-inch Super AMOLED Plus display and 5000mAh battery. The reviewed information does not provide enough detail on software support or camera performance to support a broader recommendation.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Why the P4’s listed price needs a variant check

The reviewed price pages do not agree on one P4 price. Gadgets Now lists ₹20,034 for an 8GB/128GB P4 on an alternatives page; Gadgets 360 showed P4 prices from ₹17,999 to ₹32,100 across variants and colors on 7 October 2026; a Realme online-store result showed ₹30,999. These figures refer to different listings or configurations and should not be collapsed into a single current price. Before comparing totals, check the precise RAM/storage version, seller, stock and live price.

How to choose without an independent head-to-head test

The available information supports a hardware and listing comparison, not an overall winner. Decide which differences matter most to you, then confirm the exact variant and current offer:

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 1
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in); 201 g (7.09 oz); 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
$535.00
Bestseller No. 2
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 64GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 64GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in); 201 g (7.09 oz); 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
$509.00
  • Configuration and price: Compare the same RAM and storage capacity, and verify the seller’s live price and availability.
  • Performance: The listed chipsets identify the hardware, but no comparable independent benchmark or hands-on test establishes which phone is faster in everyday use.
  • Display: The P4’s listing specifies 144Hz. The cited alternative listings give display type and size but not refresh rates, so they do not establish a like-for-like refresh-rate comparison.
  • Battery and charging: Compare both capacity and charging rate. The P4’s official page specifies 80W charging; the cited alternative listings do not state charging rates.
  • Cameras: Check the actual camera roles and features—such as an ultrawide camera or listed OIS—rather than comparing megapixel counts alone. The available listings do not establish relative photo or video quality.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.