iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P4 5G has the stronger display and faster listed charging: it pairs a 6.77-inch FHD+ AMOLED screen rated up to 144Hz with 80W charging. Motorola’s moto g37 power instead lists an HD+ LCD screen at 120Hz, 30W TurboPower, microSD expansion, a headphone jack, and IP64 protection. Both are in the 7,000mAh battery class, but the available price information is not enough to establish a reliable current price gap between equivalent variants.
At a glance: realme P4 5G vs moto g37 power
| Specification | realme P4 5G | moto g37 power |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392; up to 144Hz | 16.94cm (about 6.67-inch) LCD; 1604 × 720 HD+; 120Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G; 4nm; octa-core up to 2.6GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6400; 6nm; octa-core up to 2.5GHz |
| Memory and storage options | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, or 8GB/256GB | 4GB/64GB, 4GB/128GB, or 8GB/128GB; microSD expansion up to 1TB |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with autofocus plus 8MP wide-angle camera | 50MP main; no second rear camera listed |
| Front camera | 16MP | 8MP |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical (6830mAh minimum); 80W charging | 7000mAh battery size (6790mAh rated); 30W TurboPower and 6W wired reverse charging |
| Dimensions and weight | 163.34 × 75.88 × 7.58mm; about 185g | 166.23 × 76.50 × 8.89mm; 215g |
| Software listed | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Price information | Official store listing surfaced, but the captured result did not state a price | Motorola India shop displayed ₹19,999 and MRP ₹26,499; price and configuration can vary |
Specifications are from the realme India P4 5G specifications and Motorola Support India’s moto g37 power specifications. Price details are discussed separately below because the available figures do not compare equivalent variants at the same retailer.
Which phone has the better display?
On the listed specifications, the realme P4 5G has the more capable display: its AMOLED panel is both higher-resolution and faster-refreshing than the Moto’s LCD. The P4 lists 1080 × 2392 resolution and up to 144Hz, while the moto g37 power lists 1604 × 720 and 120Hz. That makes the P4 the clearer choice if sharpness, AMOLED contrast, or a higher maximum refresh rate is a priority.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsBoth manufacturers publish brightness figures, but the stated measures are not directly comparable without matching test methods. realme lists 1600 nits HBM and 4500 nits peak; Motorola lists up to 1050 nits HBM. Those figures alone do not establish which screen is easier to see in every lighting condition.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
How do their processors and storage differ?
realme lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G processor, built on a 4nm process, with an octa-core CPU up to 2.6GHz and an Arm Mali-G615 GPU. Motorola lists the Dimensity 6400, built on 6nm, with an octa-core CPU up to 2.5GHz and an Arm Mali-G57 MP2 GPU. These specifications do not establish a precise real-world speed or gaming-performance advantage; that would require comparable testing.
The P4’s listed configurations start at 6GB RAM and 128GB storage, with an 8GB/256GB option. The Moto offers a lower 4GB/64GB entry configuration, alongside 4GB/128GB and 8GB/128GB options. Its microSD slot supports expansion up to 1TB, a useful option for storing media without choosing a larger internal-storage variant. Confirm the exact memory and storage configuration before buying, since prices and availability can differ.
Battery capacity and charging: what is actually listed?
Both phones are marketed in the 7000mAh battery class, but their manufacturers report capacity differently. realme specifies 7000mAh typical capacity and 6830mAh minimum; Motorola specifies a 7000mAh battery size and 6790mAh rated capacity. These are not screen-on-time measurements, so they do not prove which phone lasts longer in everyday use.
Rank #2
- 【Compatibility】Specifically Designed for Realme P4 5G/Realme 15 5G Perfectly fits your screen and offers great protection to your Realme P4 5G/Realme 15 5G
- [Privacy] High-definition black privacy tempered film to better protect your privacy,Does Not Support Fingerprint Unlocking
- 【9H Hardness Surface】your screen from scratches and other external damages, keeps your phone screen safe It is easier to clean and protect against dirt, dust, oil and sweat effectively
- 【Easy to Installation】Includes an innovative, auto-alignment installation kit for effortless application Removing dust and aligning it properly before actual installation, no worrying about bubbles
- 【service】: If for whatever reason you are not absolutely 100% thrilled by your screen protector, We are available to serve you 24 hours a day and give you a satisfactory answer!
The P4 lists 80W charging and includes an adapter in its pack contents. The Moto lists 30W TurboPower and 6W wired reverse charging. The P4 therefore has the higher listed charging rate, although actual charging time can depend on conditions and the charger used.
Camera hardware and video modes
The P4 has a 50MP autofocus main rear camera and an 8MP wide-angle camera with a listed 112-degree field of view. Its specifications list rear video recording up to 4K at 30fps. Motorola lists a single 50MP rear main camera and recording modes up to 2K at 30fps or Full HD at 60/30fps.
For selfies, realme lists a 16MP front camera with 1080p video at 30fps. Motorola lists an 8MP front camera and 2K at 30fps or Full HD at 30fps video. Megapixel counts and supported recording modes describe hardware and listed modes, not comparative photo quality; no matching photo test establishes a camera winner.
Rank #3
- Case for Realme P4 Power 5G phone, this TPU case is equipped with shock-resistant "armor" on all four corners, which can effectively cushion the impact of accidental drops andtect your E-Book phone from damage
- Precise, custom-cut openings with perfectly aligned key positions, ensuring unobstructed access to all E-Book phone buttons and ports without any misalignment issues
- Crafted with newly upgraded premium TPU material, this E-Book phone case features exceptional yellowing resistance, maintaining its Clear and fresh appearance even after long-term use
- Boasting a fingerprint-resistant body, this case stays free from smudges and marks, keeping your E-Book phone looking sleek and aesthetically pleasing at all times
- We focus on shopping experience andvide friendly after-sales support. If you have anyduct questions, please feel free to reach out, we will respond and offerper support as soon as possible
Build, protection, audio, and software
realme lists the P4 at about 185g and 7.58mm thick, compared with 215g and 8.89mm for the Moto. The P4 is therefore lighter and thinner on the published measurements. The Moto’s listed extras include an IP64 water-resistant design, a MIL-STD-810H claim, Gorilla Glass 7i, stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos, and a 3.5mm headphone jack. IP64 should not be read as protection against submersion.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11The P4 lists dual stereo speakers, an infrared remote feature, and an optical fingerprint sensor. Its software is listed as realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15; Motorola lists Android 16 for the moto g37 power. The cited specifications do not establish a software-update duration for either phone, and listed software versions may change through updates.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the price difference in India?
A dependable current price difference cannot be calculated from the available figures. Motorola’s India shop displayed ₹19,999 against an MRP of ₹26,499 for the moto g37 power, with several configurations shown. A third-party 91mobiles result crawled around September 2026 showed different prices by variant, underscoring that a price needs a retailer, configuration, and date. The captured realme India store listing confirmed a P4 product listing but did not expose its price.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
For a fair comparison, check both phones at the same retailer on the day you plan to buy and compare equivalent storage where possible. Do not treat the Moto’s displayed shop price as a fixed market price or calculate a gap against an unlisted P4 price.
Which one should you buy?
Choose the realme P4 5G if
- You want the higher-resolution AMOLED display and up to 144Hz refresh rate.
- You value the higher listed 80W charging rate and a lighter, thinner body.
- You want a dedicated wide-angle rear camera or a listed 8GB/256GB storage option.
Consider the moto g37 power if
- You want microSD expansion, a 3.5mm headphone jack, or the listed IP64 and MIL-STD-810H protection claims.
- You prefer Motorola’s listed Android 16 software version or 6W wired reverse charging.
- You find a lower checkout price for the configuration you need; verify it against the P4’s actual price before deciding.
These recommendations follow the published feature lists, not hands-on testing. Neither phone is an unconditional winner: the P4’s listed strengths center on display, charging, and camera-module versatility, while the Moto offers expansion and practical hardware features that may matter more to some buyers.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

