iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme P3 5G is the stronger pick on display specifications and charging speed: it has a 120Hz FHD+ AMOLED screen and 45W charging. The vivo T4 Lite 5G offers a slightly larger screen, microSD expansion and a lower-resolution 90Hz LCD. Both list a 6000mAh typical battery and a 50MP main rear camera. There is no verified, like-for-like current price comparison, so check the same retailer and RAM/storage configuration before deciding on value.
realme P3 5G vs vivo T4 Lite 5G: specifications
| Specification | realme P3 5G | vivo T4 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4; 4nm, octa-core up to 2.3GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 5G; 6nm, octa-core (2 × 2.4GHz + 6 × 2.0GHz) |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2400 FHD+; up to 120Hz; 2000-nit peak brightness claim | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720; 90Hz; 1000-nit HBM claim |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP bokeh; rear video listed up to 4K at 30fps | 50MP autofocus main + 2MP bokeh; official page lists 1080p/720p recording |
| Front camera | 16MP, f/2.4 | 5MP, f/2.2 |
| Battery and charging | 6000mAh typical, 5860mAh minimum; 45W charging; adapter listed in the box | 6000mAh typical, 5870mAh rated; charging up to 15W; standard charger included |
| RAM and storage | Configurations vary by market. The cited global specifications list 8GB/12GB RAM and 256GB storage; comparison listings also show 128GB options. | The vivo shop listing shows 4GB/6GB/8GB RAM and 64GB/128GB/256GB storage options. |
| Storage expansion and SIM | Dual nano SIM or one SIM plus SD | Two nano SIMs plus microSD |
| Water and dust rating | IP69 rating specified by realme | IP64 rating; vivo says resistance is based on controlled conditions and may diminish with wear |
| Software | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | Funtouch OS 15 based on Android 15 |
Specifications above come from the manufacturers’ product and specification pages, with configuration availability varying by market: realme P3 5G specifications and vivo T4 Lite 5G parameters.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Lucyliy Compatible with Realme Neo7x Case [with Tempered Glass Screen Protector] Compatible for... | $9.99 | Buy on Amazon |
Which phone has the better display?
The realme P3 has the sharper, faster-refreshing display on paper. Its 1080 × 2400 AMOLED panel provides substantially more resolution than the vivo T4 Lite’s 1600 × 720 LCD, and its maximum listed refresh rate is 120Hz rather than 90Hz. That can make supported motion look smoother and text or fine details more defined. The T4 Lite’s screen is marginally larger diagonally at 6.74 inches versus 6.67 inches.
The brightness claims are not directly comparable measurements: realme quotes peak brightness, while vivo gives an HBM figure. They do not establish which screen is brighter in the same conditions.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual layer hard PC + flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- 【Multifunction】The metal stand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy in the case
- There is a pressure window design on the camera, which can effectively protect the phone camera. Built-in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired stability
- Magnetic Car Mount: there is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for better access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Performance: Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 vs Dimensity 6300
The phones use different chipsets: Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 in the P3 and Dimensity 6300 5G in the T4 Lite. The listed process nodes and clock speeds are specifications, not a controlled comparison of everyday speed, gaming, heat or battery use. Realme’s March 2025 launch announcement cited a 750,000 benchmark score, but that is a company-reported figure, not an independent result measured under a comparable test.
Realme’s India product page also says BGMI 90 FPS support depends on a future game update. That statement does not establish that the mode is available now; check current game compatibility rather than treating it as a guaranteed feature.
Battery and charging: same typical capacity, different charging speeds
Both companies list 6000mAh typical battery capacity. Their additional capacity figures differ: realme specifies 5860mAh minimum, while vivo lists 5870mAh rated. These figures do not prove equal real-world endurance; screen settings, network conditions, software and workload affect battery life.
Recommended Free Tools
Realme specifies 45W charging, compared with up to 15W for vivo. That gives the P3 a clear advantage in stated charging power, but the specifications alone do not establish a charging time. Both manufacturers list an in-box charger.
Cameras: rear specs are similar, selfie resolution differs
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera and a 2MP bokeh camera. On published video specifications, realme lists rear recording up to 4K at 30fps, while vivo’s page lists 1080p and 720p options. Actual available modes can depend on software and camera mode; no comparable sample footage is established here.
The P3 lists a 16MP front camera and the T4 Lite a 5MP front camera. More megapixels do not by themselves guarantee better photos: optics, processing and lighting also matter, and the specifications do not substitute for controlled image samples.
Durability, SIMs and storage expansion
Realme specifies an IP69 rating for the P3. Vivo specifies IP64 for the T4 Lite and cautions that its resistance is tested under controlled conditions and can reduce with wear. Neither rating makes a phone damage-proof; follow each manufacturer’s care guidance and avoid assuming protection covers every type of exposure.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11For storage flexibility, vivo explicitly lists two nano SIMs alongside microSD support. Realme describes a tray option of dual nano SIM or one SIM plus SD, so using a memory card means giving up the second SIM position. Check the precise regional model and tray arrangement before buying.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Software and update policy
The manufacturer pages identify both phones as running Android 15-based software: realme UI 6.0 on the P3 and Funtouch OS 15 on the T4 Lite. The cited specifications do not establish how long either phone will receive Android version upgrades or security updates, so buyers who prioritize support duration should verify the current policy with each manufacturer.
Price difference: compare live prices by matching variants
A definite current price gap cannot be calculated from the available figures because they do not form a same-date, same-retailer comparison of equivalent RAM and storage configurations. Prices and stock can change, and a lower-capacity model should not be compared as though it were the same variant.
- The vivo India E-store displayed ₹18,999 for a selected T4 Lite 5G 4GB+128GB option when accessed on October 5, 2026; this is a dynamic listing price, not a guaranteed ongoing offer. The same listing showed an MRP of ₹28,999: vivo India E-store listing.
- Realme’s 2025 festive-sale page advertised the P3 5G “From ₹14,999*.” That historical promotional starting price is not a current quote and does not identify a directly matched configuration: realme India 2025 festive sale.
To work out the actual difference, compare the same RAM and storage capacity, at the same retailer, on the same date. Include any bank or exchange offer only if it applies to your purchase; do not treat an old sale price or listed MRP as the amount you will pay.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the realme P3 5G if a sharper AMOLED display, a higher refresh rate, faster stated charging, or the listed higher-resolution selfie camera matters most to you.
- Choose the vivo T4 Lite 5G if you prefer its slightly larger screen, want the stated two-SIM-plus-microSD arrangement, or find a better live price for the RAM and storage you need.
- For gaming, camera quality or battery life, do not decide from chipset names, megapixels or equal typical battery capacity alone. The listed specifications do not establish a controlled head-to-head result.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

