Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The realme GT 7T is the stronger on-paper performance choice, with a Dimensity 8400-MAX chipset, LPDDR5X memory, UFS 4.0 storage and 120W charging. The realme P4 Power prioritizes capacity: realme lists a 10001mAh typical battery, a 144Hz AMOLED display and up to 80W charging. There is no reliable current India price difference to quote from the available listings, so compare live prices for the same configuration before buying.
Specifications compared
The figures below come from realme India product specifications, not independent tests. The available GT 7T data is incomplete for some categories, so a missing comparison is not a win for either phone.
| Specification | realme GT 7T | realme P4 Power |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Dimensity 8400-MAX | Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Memory and storage standards | LPDDR5X RAM; UFS 4.0 storage | LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 3.1 storage |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical | 10001mAh typical; 9750mAh rated |
| Maximum charging | 120W | Up to 80W |
| Display | Realme highlights a 6000-nit display; a full comparable panel specification was not available in the captured product information | 17.27cm (about 6.8-inch) FHD+ AMOLED, up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | Product page promotes an IMX896 camera; a comparable full camera specification was not available | 50MP OIS main and 8MP ultrawide; rear video up to 4K at 30fps |
| Front camera | Not stated in the captured product information | 16MP |
| India price evidence | Current comparable price not established; a 2025 promotion is not a current price | ₹32,999 shown for 8GB+128GB in a realme India store listing accessed 2026-10-04 |
Sources: realme GT 7T specifications and realme P4 Power specifications. The P4 Power price is a listing snapshot, not a guaranteed live offer.
Which phone is better for performance and gaming?
On the listed hardware, the GT 7T is the performance-oriented pick. Its Dimensity 8400-MAX, LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage are higher-tier specifications than the P4 Power’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra, LPDDR4X and UFS 3.1. That supports a paper-spec preference for the GT 7T, but it does not establish frame rates, sustained performance, temperature or gaming superiority in actual use. No matched independent gaming or thermal tests are available here.
#1 Best Overall
Which phone has the bigger battery?
The P4 Power has the larger stated capacity: 10001mAh typical (9750mAh rated), compared with the GT 7T’s 7000mAh typical. Capacity is not a runtime test, and it does not mean the P4 Power lasts a proportional amount longer. Screen use, network conditions, software and workload affect endurance.
Which charges faster?
Realme lists maximum charging at 120W for the GT 7T and up to 80W for the P4 Power. The higher stated wattage belongs to the GT 7T, but these figures alone do not establish which phone reaches a full charge sooner. No same-condition charging-time comparison is available; charger, temperature and charging conditions matter.
Rank #2
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Max (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 2.99 x 0.33 in)
How do the displays and cameras compare?
Display
The P4 Power’s specification sheet identifies a 6.8-inch-class FHD+ AMOLED screen with a refresh rate up to 144Hz. Realme highlights a 6000-nit display for the GT 7T, but the available GT 7T information does not provide a complete matching panel specification. A display winner cannot be determined from these figures alone.
Cameras
The P4 Power lists a 50MP OIS main camera, an 8MP ultrawide and a 16MP front camera, with rear video recording up to 4K at 30fps. Realme promotes the GT 7T’s IMX896 camera, but the available details are not sufficient for a like-for-like camera comparison. Sensor or megapixel specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos; no matched image-quality tests are available.
Rank #3
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Max (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 2.99 x 0.33 in)
What is the price difference?
A dependable current India price difference cannot be calculated from the available listings. The realme India store showed the P4 Power 8GB+128GB at ₹32,999, with an MRP of ₹50,999, in a listing snapshot accessed 2026-10-04. The GT 7T’s current price was not readable in the captured store result. Realme advertised the GT 7T from ₹29,999 in a 2025 Diwali promotion, but that historical offer should not be compared with a 2026 P4 Power listing as if both were current prices.
For a fair comparison, check the same market and RAM/storage configuration on the same date, and note whether the displayed price includes bank, exchange or coupon offers. Store stock and prices can change. Sources: realme India store, GT 7T product page and realme India 2025 Diwali sale.
Rank #4
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Max (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 2.99 x 0.33 in)
Which one should you buy?
Choose the realme GT 7T if
- You prioritize the stronger listed processor, memory and storage standards.
- You prefer the higher stated maximum charging wattage.
- You are comfortable with a smaller stated battery capacity than the P4 Power.
Choose the realme P4 Power if
- You prioritize the largest stated battery capacity of these two.
- You specifically want its listed 144Hz AMOLED display and ultrawide camera.
- You are comfortable with its listed Dimensity 7400 Ultra, LPDDR4X, UFS 3.1 and up-to-80W charging.
Before ordering, verify local network-band support, stock, configuration, included accessories and live price. Realme’s India P4 Power specification page lists a charger and protective case in the box; contents may differ by market. The P4 Power is listed in 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB configurations, and its India specification page says storage cards are unsupported.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

