Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For buyers in India, the realme P4 5G is the stronger paper choice for a larger, faster-refreshing display, quicker charging, a wider rear-camera setup, and higher listed video modes. The realme 15T 5G lists a higher-resolution selfie camera. Both specify the same 7000mAh typical battery capacity, while current prices are not yet comparable on a confirmed same-variant basis.
These are the India-market realme 15T 5G and realme P4 5G; specifications for a differently named P4 sold in other regions do not apply. The comparison below uses realme India’s product specifications and identifies dated third-party pricing where relevant.
realme 15T 5G vs realme P4 5G: specifications
The figures below are listed by realme for India. They describe specifications, not independent measurements of camera quality, display visibility, sustained performance, or battery life.
Recommended Free Tools
| Specification | realme 15T 5G | realme P4 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 Max 5G; 6nm; up to 2.5GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G; 4nm; up to 2.6GHz |
| Display | 6.57-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2372; up to 120Hz; 4000-nit peak brightness | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392; up to 144Hz; 4500-nit peak brightness |
| Memory and storage | 8GB or 12GB LPDDR4X; 128GB or 256GB listed | 6GB or 8GB LPDDR4X; 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 listed |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 2MP B&W portrait | 50MP main and 8MP wide-angle |
| Front camera | 50MP | 16MP |
| Rear video modes listed | Up to 1080p at 60fps | 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 60fps |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh minimum | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh minimum |
| Charging and included adapter | 60W charging; realme’s specification page says an 80W adapter is included | 80W charging; realme’s specification page says an 80W adapter is included |
| Software | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 |
| Connectivity highlights | Wi-Fi 5; Bluetooth 5.3 | Wi-Fi 5 / Wi-Fi 6; Bluetooth 5.4 |
| Weight and thickness | About 181–183g; thickness varies by color | About 185g; 7.58mm thick |
Sources: realme 15T 5G India specifications and realme P4 5G India specifications.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme 15T 5G RMX5111 RMX5112 ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Which phone has the better display and performance specifications?
Display: P4 5G has the larger, higher-refresh-rate panel
The P4 5G lists a 6.77-inch AMOLED display with a refresh rate of up to 144Hz, compared with the 15T 5G’s 6.57-inch AMOLED panel at up to 120Hz. The P4 also lists higher peak brightness—4500 nits versus 4000 nits. Those are manufacturer-listed figures; they do not establish how readable either screen will be in a particular setting, or whether every app and use case will run at the maximum refresh rate.
Processor and storage: P4 has the higher-tier listed package
The P4 5G’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra is listed with a 4nm process and a maximum clock of 2.6GHz; the 15T 5G’s Dimensity 6400 Max is listed at 6nm and up to 2.5GHz. The P4 sheet also specifies UFS 3.1 storage. These specifications favor the P4 on paper, but they are not a substitute for independent tests of gaming, heat, or sustained performance.
Memory configurations differ: the 15T is listed with 8GB or 12GB RAM, while the P4 is listed with 6GB or 8GB. Buyers should compare the exact RAM and storage tier available at checkout rather than assuming the model-level comparison describes every configuration.
How do the cameras differ?
Selfies: 15T 5G lists more megapixels
The 15T 5G specifies a 50MP front camera, while the P4 5G specifies a 16MP front camera. Megapixel count alone does not determine detail, color, low-light results, or which phone takes better selfies; no independent sample comparison is established here.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Realme 15T 5G RMX5111 RMX5112
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Rear cameras and video: P4 5G lists a wider lens and 4K
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera, but their secondary cameras differ. The P4 adds an 8MP wide-angle camera, while the 15T lists a 2MP black-and-white portrait camera. The P4’s rear video modes include 4K at 30fps as well as 1080p at 60fps; the 15T specification sheet lists up to 1080p at 60fps. These differences describe the listed hardware and modes, not comparative image quality.
Battery and charging: equal capacity, faster listed charging on P4
Both India specifications pages give each phone a 7000mAh typical battery capacity and a 6830mAh minimum capacity. Capacity is therefore a tie on paper; it does not predict equal runtime, which can vary with display settings, network conditions, apps, and other use.
The P4 5G lists 80W charging, compared with 60W for the 15T 5G. realme’s specification pages say an 80W adapter is included with both, but the 15T’s listed phone charging rate remains 60W. The P4 product page also makes usage and gaming-duration claims; those are manufacturer claims, not independent battery tests. See realme’s P4 5G product page.
What is the price difference in India?
There is no verified current like-for-like price difference established by the available listings. Smartprix’s October 2, 2026 comparison snapshot showed ₹27,999 for the realme 15T 5G and ₹30,299 for the realme P4 5G, a ₹2,300 gap, but it does not confirm matching storage variants or offer conditions. Separately, the realme Store India listing displayed ₹30,999 for the P4 5G 8GB+128GB when accessed on October 4, 2026. Because these figures conflict, treat them as dated listings rather than guaranteed checkout prices. Sources: Smartprix comparison and realme Store India P4 listing.
Rank #3
- 【Compatibility】 Only compatible with Realme 15T 5G, full coverage for your screen and offers great protection to your Realme 15T 5G.
- 【Privacy Protection】 Screen is only visible to person directly in front of screen, which protects your personal privacy effectively. Meanwhile the ultra clear material makes the Realme 15T 5G privacy screen film retain amazing clarity for a comfortable viewing experience
- 【Reliable Quality】 The privacy Realme 15T 5G glass screen protector of 9H Hardness is coated with a hydrophobic and oleophobic clear, protecting the screen from daily wear and tear like accidental scratches, small falls, bumps, and even fingerprints and smudges
- 【Touch Sensitive】 Smooth glass surface means your finger glides smoothly over the Realme 15T 5G privacy tempered glass screen protector, just like it does over your device screen. The super-thin glass preserves touchscreen sensitivity allowing it to respond accurately to your touch
- 【Easy Installation】 The anti-spy screen protector of Realme 15T 5G is bubble-free self-adhesive for easy installation and no residue when removed, totally case friendly due to its open-edge design. Tips: The debris must be removed completely by equipped tool bag before installation, then direct the hole, place the screen it will auto to apply on the screen
realme India’s Diwali 2025 campaign advertised starting prices of ₹18,999 for the 15T 5G and ₹14,999 for the P4 5G. Those were historical promotional prices, not current prices: realme India Diwali 2025 sale page.
For a useful price comparison, check both models from the same seller, on the same date, in the same RAM and storage tier, and account for any offer or exchange conditions. The current 15T price from the official store is not established by the listings cited here.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which should you buy?
Choose the realme P4 5G if these listed features matter more
- A larger AMOLED screen with a listed maximum refresh rate of 144Hz.
- 80W listed charging rather than 60W.
- An 8MP wide-angle rear camera and listed 4K 30fps rear video.
- The higher-tier listed processor and UFS 3.1 storage.
- Wi-Fi 6 support, which appears in its connectivity listing alongside Wi-Fi 5.
Choose the realme 15T 5G if these listed features suit you better
- A 50MP listed front camera, if selfie-camera resolution is a priority—not as proof of better photos.
- A listed 12GB RAM option, which is not listed for the P4 5G.
- A smaller display and slightly lower listed weight, if those specifications better fit your preference.
For either phone, make the final decision using the exact configuration and seller price you can actually buy, then weigh the listed features that matter most to you. Neither phone’s specification sheet establishes which has better real-world photos, battery life, or sustained gaming performance.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

