What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For India-market shoppers, the POCO X7 Pro is the stronger fit for gaming and media thanks to its listed Dimensity 8400 Ultra chipset and 120 Hz AMOLED display. The OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G offers a larger listed battery and faster 144 Hz refresh rate, which may matter more if capacity and scrolling smoothness are priorities. The right choice depends on how you use a phone, the exact regional configuration, and the live price.
At a glance: the main differences
| Feature | POCO X7 Pro (India listing) | OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G (India listing) |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultra | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED, 1.5K resolution, 120 Hz | 6.72-inch LCD, FHD+ resolution, 144 Hz |
| Listed memory and storage | 8 GB or 12 GB RAM; 256 GB storage | 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main and 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP main and 2 MP secondary |
| Front camera | 20 MP | Disputed in comparison listings: 8 MP at 91mobiles, 32 MP at Gadgets 360 |
| Battery and charging | 6,550 mAh typical capacity in India; 90 W charging | 7,000 mAh listed capacity; 45 W charging |
| OS and security updates | 91mobiles lists 3 years of OS and 4 years of security updates | 91mobiles lists 2 years of OS and 4 years of security updates |
These are listed specifications, not a guarantee that every retailer has the same SKU. Check the Indian model number and the RAM/storage option on the exact listing. The Nord selfie-camera figure is not settled by the cited comparison sources.
Which phone is faster for gaming and demanding apps?
The POCO X7 Pro has the higher-tier chipset on these listings: MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultra versus the Nord CE 6 Lite’s Dimensity 7400 Apex. That makes POCO the more persuasive choice for games and other sustained, demanding workloads.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchAs a publisher-specific data point, 91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 1,577,069 for the POCO and 1,015,733 for the Nord CE 6 Lite. These are results from that publisher’s tests; software versions, temperature, settings, and test conditions can affect scores. They are not a promise of a particular frame rate or everyday experience.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Which screen is better for video and scrolling?
The POCO pairs an AMOLED panel with a listed 1.5K resolution and 120 Hz refresh rate. AMOLED is generally a better fit for users who value rich contrast and deep blacks, while the higher listed resolution gives it an advantage for fine detail over the Nord’s FHD+ specification.
The Nord CE 6 Lite’s LCD is listed at 144 Hz, compared with POCO’s 120 Hz. A higher refresh rate can make scrolling and supported animations look smoother, but it does not by itself make the screen better: panel technology, resolution, brightness, content, and power use also matter. Choose by the display qualities you notice most, not the refresh-rate number alone.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Battery capacity, charging, and real-world endurance
Xiaomi’s support information gives the India POCO X7 Pro a typical battery capacity of 6,550 mAh and the global version 6,000 mAh. The Nord CE 6 Lite is listed by comparison sources with a 7,000 mAh battery. The Nord therefore has the larger listed capacity, while POCO is listed with faster 90 W charging against the Nord’s 45 W.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesCapacity alone does not establish which phone lasts longer. Screen settings, signal strength, gaming, background activity, and software all affect endurance. In 91mobiles’ PCMark battery test, the POCO recorded 14 hours 53 minutes and the Nord 17 hours 04 minutes. Treat these as that publisher’s test results under its conditions, not a forecast for every owner.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Camera hardware and the unresolved selfie-camera listing
Both phones are listed with a 50 MP main rear camera. POCO also has an 8 MP ultrawide camera, while the Nord’s additional rear camera is listed as 2 MP. The resolution figures describe hardware, not photo quality; they do not establish how well either phone handles low light, motion, or skin tones.
Comparison listings disagree on the Nord CE 6 Lite’s front camera: 91mobiles says 8 MP, while Gadgets 360 says 32 MP. Do not use either figure as definitive without confirming it against the official specifications for the exact Indian SKU being sold. The POCO front camera is listed at 20 MP.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Memory, storage, and software support
The listed POCO configurations are 8 GB or 12 GB RAM with 256 GB storage. The Nord CE 6 Lite is listed in 6 GB or 8 GB RAM options, with 128 GB or 256 GB storage. If you keep many large games, videos, or offline files, compare the actual storage variant rather than assuming every listing has the same capacity.
91mobiles lists Android 16 for the Nord and reports 3 years of OS updates plus 4 years of security updates for POCO, against 2 years of OS updates and 4 years of security updates for the Nord. These are comparison-site listings, not confirmed manufacturer commitments for both India models. If update longevity is a deciding factor, verify the current policy directly with each manufacturer for the exact regional model.
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Price difference: a dated retailer snapshot
When 91mobiles was accessed in 2026, its comparison page showed the POCO X7 Pro at ₹23,999 via Flipkart and the Nord CE 6 Lite at ₹28,999 via Amazon. On that snapshot, the Nord was ₹5,000 more expensive. These are retailer listings, not established launch MSRPs or guaranteed checkout prices; sellers, availability, offers, and configurations can change. Check the current seller page and match the RAM/storage variant before comparing totals.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the POCO X7 Pro if gaming performance, an AMOLED display, higher listed resolution, ultrawide camera hardware, or faster charging is most important to you.
- Consider the Nord CE 6 Lite if its larger listed battery capacity or 144 Hz refresh rate better matches your priorities, and its current price and exact configuration make sense.
- Compare the precise listing before buying if you care about the selfie camera, update policy, regional battery specification, or a particular memory/storage combination.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

