Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The POCO M7 Pro 5G is the stronger pick on the published screen-resolution and charging specifications; the Boltt ACE 5G is listed with a larger display and higher battery capacity. Current prices are not consistent across comparison pages, and the Boltt listing is marked out of stock on one of them, so there is no dependable price difference to quote without checking live listings for the same variants.

POCO M7 Pro 5G vs Boltt ACE 5G at a glance

The POCO figures below come from Xiaomi’s undated global specifications page, accessed in 2026. Boltt specifications are comparison-site listings rather than manufacturer-confirmed details. Both phones are listed with displays supporting up to 120Hz; actual performance, camera quality, battery life, and charging times are not established by these specification figures.

Specification POCO M7 Pro 5G Boltt ACE 5G
Display 6.67-inch AMOLED; 2400 × 1080; up to 120Hz (Xiaomi global specifications) 6.79-inch LCD; 720 × 1640; 120Hz (listed by comparison sites; not officially corroborated in sources cited here)
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7025-Ultra (Xiaomi global specifications) Unisoc T8200 (listed by comparison sites; not officially corroborated in sources cited here)
Rear cameras 50MP main with OIS, plus 2MP depth camera (Xiaomi global specifications) 64MP main plus 2MP secondary camera (comparison-site listing; not officially corroborated)
Front camera 20MP (Xiaomi global specifications) 8MP (comparison-site listing; not officially corroborated)
Battery and charging 5110mAh typical capacity; 45W turbo charging; listed package includes a 45W adapter (Xiaomi global specifications) 6000mAh capacity; 18W charging (comparison-site listing; not officially corroborated)
RAM and storage Configurations vary by market; compare the exact listing before buying Configurations vary between comparison listings; the exact available configuration is not established

Sources: Xiaomi’s POCO M7 Pro 5G specifications, 91mobiles comparison, and Gadgets 360 comparison.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which display is better?

On the published specifications, the POCO has the clear resolution advantage: its 2400 × 1080 AMOLED panel packs substantially more pixels than the Boltt’s listed 720 × 1640 LCD. That should make fine text and detailed images sharper on the POCO, while AMOLED generally allows deeper blacks than LCD. These are panel characteristics, not a substitute for a side-by-side viewing test.

#1 Best Overall
Poco M7 Pro 5G (512GB + 12GB) (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) 50MP Dual Sony Camera 6.67" 120Hz Octa Core Unlocked Dual Sim Model 2409FPCC4G Liberado (Silver)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPCA6G
  • SIM1 + Hybrid* (SIM or MicroSD), SIM 1 + Hybrid (SIM or microSD)Supports 5G / 4G / 3G / 2G - 5G SA:1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/785G NSA: 1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 GSM: 2/3/5/83G: WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/8/6/194G FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/664G TDD: 38/40/41/42/48
  • 6.67" AMOLED displayResolution: 2400 x 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: peak brightness 2100 nitsBrightness: HBM brightness 1200 nitsColor depth: 8 bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutPPI 394Corning Gorilla Glass 5Sunlight displayReading mode960Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified (Hardware solution) | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedSGS Eye Care Display2160Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate 16x super-resolution touchScreen-to-body ratio:92%*
  • 50MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)1.6μm 4in1f/1.56P lens1/1.95"RAW Domain Ultra-Sense Night Mode2MP depth cameraf/2.4POCO Image EngineRear camera video recording1080p at 30fps720p at 30fps - 20MP front camera1/4.0" sensor sizef/2.24P lens1080p at 30fps720p at 30fps
  • NFCBluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac / Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi - Wi-Fi Direct - GPS: L1 | GLONASS: G1 | BDS: B1I | Galileo E1 - Virtual proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope - / In-screen fingerprint sensorAI Face Unlock / 5110mAh(typ) battery45W turbo charging45W In-box charger

The Boltt’s listed screen is larger diagonally at 6.79 inches versus 6.67 inches. Choose it if screen size matters more to you than the resolution and panel-type differences—but treat those Boltt details as unverified by a manufacturer source in the comparisons cited here.

Performance, memory and storage

Xiaomi identifies the POCO processor as the MediaTek Dimensity 7025-Ultra; comparison sites list a Unisoc T8200 for the Boltt. Chip names alone do not establish which phone feels faster in everyday use. No comparable benchmark or hands-on performance results are available here.

RAM and storage listings vary, especially for the Boltt. Compare the exact configuration on the live seller pages: a lower-memory variant may not represent the phone you are considering, and price comparisons are meaningful only when capacity matches.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Camera specifications: megapixels are not a quality verdict

The POCO lists a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 2MP depth camera and a 20MP selfie camera. Comparison pages list the Boltt with a 64MP main and 2MP secondary rear camera, plus an 8MP front camera. The Boltt’s higher listed main-camera megapixel count does not by itself show that it takes better photos. Sensor, lens, image processing and shooting conditions matter, and no comparative camera test or sample set is established here.

Battery capacity and charging

The Boltt is listed with a 6000mAh battery, compared with the POCO’s 5110mAh typical capacity. That gives the Boltt the larger nominal capacity on paper, but capacity figures do not prove longer real-world battery life; screen, software, network conditions and usage affect endurance.

The POCO’s listed 45W turbo charging is higher than the Boltt’s listed 18W. Xiaomi also lists a 45W adapter in the POCO package. These are rated specifications, not measured charging-time results. The cited sources do not establish whether the Boltt package includes a charger.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Price difference in India: check live, like-for-like listings

Comparison pages accessed in 2026 do not agree on a dependable current price. 91mobiles displayed the POCO at ₹14,999 and the Boltt at ₹11,999, with the Boltt marked out of stock. Beebom displayed both at ₹14,999 and separately showed a historical price marker. Gadgets 360 listed variants but did not establish a reliable live offer. These are page snapshots, not confirmed retailer prices, and they do not support a stable claim that one phone is currently cheaper.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before deciding on value, check the same RAM and storage capacity, seller, delivery region and stock status on the same day. A price difference calculated from mismatched variants, stale offers or an unavailable listing can mislead.

Price references: 91mobiles, Gadgets 360, and Beebom.

Software and update support

Comparison pages report differing Android versions and update periods, but the sources cited here do not establish an official Boltt support policy. Xiaomi’s product-specification page also does not state an update commitment. Do not treat a comparison-site software listing as a manufacturer-backed promise of future Android or security updates; check each manufacturer’s current support documentation if update longevity is a deciding factor.

Which phone should you choose?

  • Consider the POCO M7 Pro 5G if you prioritize the higher-resolution AMOLED display, listed OIS on the main camera, or faster rated charging. Its official specification page also provides a stronger basis for verifying these hardware details.
  • Consider the Boltt ACE 5G if its listed larger screen and higher battery capacity are your priorities, but first confirm those specifications, its exact memory variant, seller and stock with a reliable current listing.
  • Choose based on price only after checking availability. The comparison-page snapshots conflict, and one marks the Boltt out of stock; compare live prices for equivalent configurations rather than relying on a headline price.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.