iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
Both the POCO F7 and OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G use Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, but they make different trade-offs: OPPO specifies a larger battery and adds a built-in cooling fan, while POCO offers higher stated wired charging power and a dedicated ultra-wide rear camera. There is no reliable current price winner in the available listings, so compare local stock and like-for-like configurations before deciding.
POCO F7 vs OPPO K13 Turbo Pro: key specifications
The figures below come from Xiaomi Spain’s POCO F7 specifications and OPPO India’s K13 Turbo Pro specifications. Configurations and claims can vary by market; confirm the exact local model before purchase.
| Specification | POCO F7 | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, up to 3.21GHz; Adreno 825 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, 8 cores, up to 3.2GHz |
| Display | 6.83-inch; 2772 × 1280 (1.5K); up to 120Hz; up to 3200 nits peak brightness over 25% of the screen area, per Xiaomi Spain | 17.27cm diagonal (about 6.8 inches); 2800 × 1280; up to 120Hz; 1600 nits typical HBM, per OPPO India |
| Battery | 6500mAh typical | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh rated |
| Wired charging | 90W HyperCharge; up to 22.5W wired reverse charging | Up to 80W SUPERVOOC and 80W UFCS |
| Cooling | WildBoost thermal optimization and heat management | Active micro centrifugal fan and passive vapor-chamber cooling |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 8MP ultra-wide | 50MP main camera with OIS; 2MP monochrome secondary camera |
| Front camera | 20MP, per POCO global launch materials | 16MP, per OPPO India specifications |
| Listed memory and storage | 12GB + 256GB or 12GB + 512GB; LPDDR5X + UFS 4.1, per Xiaomi Spain | 8GB + 256GB or 12GB + 256GB; LPDDR5X + UFS 4.0, per OPPO India |
| Dust and water resistance | IP68, per POCO | IP66/IP68/IP69, advertised by OPPO India |
| Weight and dimensions | 215.7g; 163.1 × 77.9 × 8.2mm, per Xiaomi Spain | About 208g; 162.8 × 77.2 × 8.3mm, per OPPO India |
Which phone is better for gaming?
Both manufacturers name the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, so the processor name alone does not establish that the phones perform equally during long gaming sessions. OPPO’s built-in fan is the more distinctive cooling feature, alongside its passive vapor chamber. OPPO says the fan reaches up to 18,000RPM; that is a manufacturer claim, not an independently verified result across games or conditions. POCO describes WildBoost thermal optimization and heat management.
POCO’s global launch page reports an AnTuTu V10 score of 2,084,535, based on AnTuTu V10.4.9 and POCO Internal Labs testing in 2025; POCO notes actual results may vary. This is not a controlled head-to-head test, so it cannot settle which phone sustains higher performance. Consider fan noise and handling as well as frame-rate consistency in credible reviews of the exact regional models.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.83'' 1.5K Ultra-bright DisplayRefresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480Hz Instant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz* *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.Wet Touch display 2.0Typ brightness: 700 nitsHBM brightness: 1700 nitsPeak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Resolution: 2772*1280PPI: 447Color gamut: DCI-P3Color depth: 68 billion colors3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal Color PROPro HDR displayAdaptive HDRReading modeCycle mode 2.0Corning Gorilla Glass 7iDolby VisionHDR 10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified / TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- Flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile PlatformFlagship TSMC 4nm processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 3.21GHzGPU: Adreno 825Al Engine: Qualcomm Hexagon NPU / 6500mAh (typ)90W HyperCharge*Up to 22.5W reverse charging*USB Type-C / In-screen fingerprint sensor / AI Face Unlock / GPS:L1+L5 | Beidou:B1I+B1C+B2a | Galileo:E1+E5a | GLONASS:G1 | QZSS:L1+L5 | NavIC:L5
- 50MP main camera Sony IMX882f/1.51.6μm super pixel (4-in-1)6p8MP ultra-wide cameraOV08FRear camera photography featuresDynamic shotMotion captureDocuments modeMotion tracking focusPortrait modeTimed burstPro mode50MP modePanoramaBurst shot modeLong exposureHDRRear camera video recording4K video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p video shooting: 30fps / 60fps1080p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps / 960fps720p video shooting: 30fps720p slow motion video shooting: 120fps / 240fps/960fpsRear camera video featuresSlow motionVideo teleprompterTime-lapseShootSteadyMotion tracking focus -20 Mp Front Camera
Battery capacity and charging: larger versus higher wattage
OPPO lists a 7000mAh typical battery, compared with POCO’s 6500mAh typical capacity. POCO, in turn, advertises 90W HyperCharge while OPPO lists up to 80W charging with SUPERVOOC and UFCS. These specifications do not establish which phone lasts longer or reaches a full charge sooner: real results depend on usage, charger and cable compatibility, charging protocol, and test conditions.
Check what is included in the box and what the local model supports. POCO says adapter availability varies by market. Do not assume a third-party charger will deliver the advertised proprietary charging speed unless the manufacturer confirms compatibility.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG. INSIDE THE BOX: POCO F7 ULTRA + USB CABLE .
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz *Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby VisionTÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationPOCO Shield Glass
- Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform3nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU2 x Prime Core, up to 4.32GHz6 x Performance Core, up to 3.53GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine - 5300mAh (typ)Charging120W HyperCharge50W wireless HyperChargeUSB Type-C - Proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | Gyroscope | IR blaster | Flicker sensor
- Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Display differences and brightness claims
The POCO has a 6.83-inch 1.5K display, while OPPO’s listed diagonal is 17.27cm, about 6.8 inches, at 2800 × 1280. Both specifications state a refresh rate of up to 120Hz. Xiaomi Spain’s POCO page gives a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits over 25% of the screen area; OPPO India lists 1600 nits typical HBM. These brightness figures use different descriptions and measurement conditions, so they are not a directly comparable measure of everyday outdoor visibility.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Camera hardware: ultra-wide or monochrome secondary
POCO lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization and an 8MP ultra-wide camera. OPPO India lists a 50MP OIS main camera and a 2MP monochrome secondary camera. POCO therefore has a specifically identified ultra-wide option in these regional specifications, but sensor resolution and camera count do not prove which phone takes better photos. Look for sample comparisons covering daylight, low light, portraits, video, and the secondary cameras before choosing on image quality.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Storage, size and durability
The cited Xiaomi Spain listing includes a 12GB/512GB POCO F7 configuration, while OPPO India lists up to 12GB/256GB. The memory and storage standards also differ: LPDDR5X with UFS 4.1 for the listed POCO models, and LPDDR5X with UFS 4.0 for OPPO’s listed models. These are regional listings, not guarantees that every country sells the same combinations; compare the exact SKU and price where you live.
In those cited regional specifications, OPPO is about 208g and POCO is 215.7g. POCO states IP68 resistance; OPPO India advertises IP66/IP68/IP69. An IP rating is not a promise of unrestricted water exposure, and it does not by itself determine whether damage is covered by warranty. Review the local warranty terms and rating qualifications.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" WQHD+ Flow AMOLED DotDisplayResolution: 3200*1440, 526 ppiContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3200 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 1800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: Up to 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12 bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamutDimming: up to 3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayHDR10+, Dolby Vision TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertificationTÜV Flicker Free CertificationTÜV Circadian Friendly CertificationCorning️ Gorilla️ Glass 7i
- Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU1x Prime core (X4-based), up to 3.3GHz3x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.2GHz2x Performance cores (A720-based), up to 3.0GHz2x Efficiency cores (A520-based), up to 2.3GHzAdreno GPUQualcomm AI engine
- Beidou: B1I+B1C+B2a | GPS: L1+L5 | Galileo: E1+E5a | GLONASS: G1 | QZSS: L1+L5 | NavIC: L5AGNSS | Data network | Wireless network | Sensor Assisted Positioning
Price difference and availability
A current price difference cannot be established from reliable official listings here. A 91mobiles comparison result showed ₹35,999 for POCO F7 and ₹29,999 for OPPO K13 Turbo Pro, but both were marked out of stock. Treat those figures only as an unverified secondary snapshot, not as current available prices or proof that OPPO is cheaper.
For a meaningful value comparison, check the final checkout price in your country for equivalent RAM and storage, with shipping, discounts, and warranty coverage included. Availability and configurations vary by region; a price shown for one market or an out-of-stock listing is not a universal comparison.
Which one should you buy?
- Consider the POCO F7 if the local price works for you and you value its listed 512GB option, 90W charging specification, or dedicated ultra-wide camera.
- Consider the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if its built-in active fan, larger stated typical battery, or lower listed weight better fits your priorities.
- Compare local versions before choosing if gaming consistency, camera quality, all-day battery life, network compatibility, or repair support is decisive. The specifications alone do not prove a universal winner in those areas.
Before ordering, verify the exact SKU, supported carrier bands, included charger, local service and warranty, final in-stock price, and the terms attached to the advertised IP rating.
Quick Recap
Sources
- POCO global F7 launch page and Xiaomi Spain POCO F7 specifications.
- OPPO India K13 Turbo Pro specifications and OPPO India product page.
- The secondary comparison result used for the out-of-stock price snapshot: 91mobiles comparison.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

