Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The OPPO Reno14 Pro and vivo X200T both list three 50MP rear cameras and a 6,200mAh typical battery, but their spec sheets prioritize different things: the Reno14 Pro has a larger screen, a 50MP autofocus selfie camera and higher-rated wireless charging; the X200T lists a Dimensity 9400+, UFS 4.1 storage and faster wired charging. Their published prices are from different dates and sources, so they do not establish which phone costs less today.
OPPO Reno14 Pro vs vivo X200T at a glance
| Specification | OPPO Reno14 Pro 5G | vivo X200T |
|---|---|---|
| India model and storage | CPH2739; 12GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB | 12GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8450 | MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ |
| Display | 6.83-inch flexible AMOLED; 1272 × 2800; up to 120Hz | 6.67-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP wide with OIS; 50MP autofocus ultrawide; 50MP telephoto with OIS; launch material highlights 3.5x optical zoom | 50MP ZEISS main with OIS; 50MP ZEISS ultrawide; 50MP ZEISS periscope telephoto, 70mm equivalent; up to 100x advertised HyperZoom |
| Front camera | 50MP autofocus | 32MP |
| Typical battery | 6,200mAh | 6,200mAh |
| Maximum charging ratings | 80W SUPERVOOC wired; 50W AIRVOOC wireless | 90W FlashCharge wired; 40W wireless FlashCharge |
| Ingress protection | IP66/IP68/IP69 (Reno14 Series release) | IP68 and IP69 |
| Software listed | ColorOS 15.0 | OriginOS 6; Android 16 on vivo’s parameter page |
| Memory and storage type | LPDDR5X RAM; UFS 3.1 storage | LPDDR5X Ultra RAM; UFS 4.1 storage |
These are manufacturer-published specifications, not a controlled comparison of speed, camera quality, battery life or charging time. The OPPO display has the larger listed diagonal, while both are specified at 120Hz; those figures alone do not establish overall panel quality. Likewise, the 100x figure is vivo’s advertised zoom ceiling, not a promise of optical detail at that magnification.
India price difference: what the published figures show
The available figures are not a synchronized, same-day comparison. OPPO’s are launch prices announced in July 2025; vivo’s is a price displayed on its official store result captured on October 7, 2026. The vivo result showed the base configuration as out of stock.
| Phone and configuration | Published price reference | Source and qualification |
|---|---|---|
| OPPO Reno14 Pro, 12GB+256GB | ₹49,999 | OPPO India launch price, announced July 3, 2025 |
| OPPO Reno14 Pro, 12GB+512GB | ₹54,999 | OPPO India launch price, announced July 3, 2025 |
| vivo X200T, 12GB+256GB | ₹59,999 displayed price; ₹79,999 MRP shown | vivo Official E-Store result captured October 7, 2026; indicated out of stock |
Comparing the displayed vivo base-variant price with OPPO’s launch prices gives arithmetic differences of ₹10,000 against the Reno14 Pro 12GB+256GB launch price and ₹5,000 against its 12GB+512GB launch price. Those are not current savings or a like-for-like street-price gap: the dates, configurations and stock status differ. Check both brands’ live prices for the same storage tier before deciding on value.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.83 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm), Octa-core 3.25 GHz
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.55", PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 80mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF
How the camera specifications differ
Rear cameras
Both manufacturers list three 50MP rear cameras. OPPO specifies a wide main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), an autofocus ultrawide and a telephoto camera with OIS; its 2025 launch material highlights 3.5x optical zoom. vivo specifies ZEISS-branded main, ultrawide and periscope telephoto cameras, with OIS on the main camera. Its telephoto lens is listed at 70mm equivalent, and the company advertises HyperZoom up to 100x.
The lens descriptions and zoom figures help explain what each maker emphasizes, but megapixel counts and branding do not establish which phone takes better photographs. The listed specifications do not provide a comparable independent camera test.
Rank #2
- 6.83 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm), Octa-core 3.25 GHz
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.55", PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 80mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), AF
Selfie cameras
OPPO lists a 50MP autofocus front camera; vivo lists a 32MP front camera. Resolution is only one factor in selfie quality, so the higher megapixel count does not by itself prove an advantage in real photos.
Battery and charging
Both phones are listed with a 6,200mAh typical-capacity battery. OPPO specifies up to 80W wired and 50W wireless charging; vivo specifies up to 90W wired and 40W wireless charging. The ratings make the trade-off clear on paper: vivo has the higher wired figure, while OPPO has the higher wireless figure. They do not establish comparative endurance or how long either phone takes to charge in actual use.
Rank #3
- 6.32 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1216 x 2640 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 16, ColorOS 16, Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, 85mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm, 100˚ (ultrawide), AF
Display, chipset and storage
Screen size and resolution
OPPO lists a 6.83-inch flexible AMOLED panel at 1272 × 2800, with a refresh rate up to 120Hz. vivo lists a 6.67-inch AMOLED at 2800 × 1260 and 120Hz. The Reno14 Pro is the option to consider if a larger listed display is the priority; resolution and refresh rate alone do not determine brightness, color accuracy or viewing quality.
Chipset and storage generation
The Reno14 Pro uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 8450, while the X200T lists the Dimensity 9400+. The X200T also specifies LPDDR5X Ultra RAM and UFS 4.1 storage, compared with LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage on OPPO’s specification page. These names indicate different published component generations, but the available information supplies no comparable benchmark or measured app-loading result.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Oppo Reno 14 Pro 5G CPH2739
- Composed of Hard PC + TPU silicone soft frame 2 in 1, providing strong fingerprint protection and skin-friendly touch. Rear 0.5mm raised camera lens protective frame for extra protection. Scratch-resistant, durable, and reliable protection, odorless and environmentally friendly.
- Metal stand with 360° rotation support, drop protection, and horizontal/vertical mounting capabilities (vertical mount height is lower).
- Fits perfectly on your device while ensuring easy access to all features, including all buttons, cameras, headphone jacks, speakers, microphones, and charging ports.
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Durability and software
OPPO’s Reno14 Series release states IP66, IP68 and IP69 certifications; vivo’s X200T specifications list IP68 and IP69. These are manufacturer-stated ingress-protection ratings, not a promise that either phone is waterproof or damage-proof.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11OPPO’s specifications list ColorOS 15.0. vivo lists OriginOS 6, and its parameter page identifies Android 16. The available specifications do not establish a like-for-like duration of software updates, so they are not enough to judge long-term support.
Best Value
- Are you still worried about choosing a case that can protect your mobile phone effectively, but also has a good hand feeling and beautiful appearance? Try the selected top quality sheepskin + high elasticity TPU+Built-in magnetic suction case, which will bring you an unprecedented experience!
- This case is made of high elasticity TPU frame delicately assembled, thin and strong, can withstand scratches and bumps in daily use, preventing scratches and scuffs on the back panel of the phone, effectively protecting the appearance of the phone.
- In terms of design, our cases are no less impressive: All the details you want, comfortable touch, full lens coverage, drop protection, no fingerprints, silky lightweight.
- Function - Built-in magnetic suction iron piece easily adsorbed car bracket, strong magnetic suction, stable and does not fall off
- Thin and light design, restore the bare phone feel: in order to ensure the protection performance at the same time, the thickness of the body control in a reasonable range, will not increase the heavy feeling of the mobile phone, after the shell still maintains a light grip experience.
Which phone should you choose?
Consider the OPPO Reno14 Pro if
- You prefer the larger listed 6.83-inch display.
- A 50MP autofocus front-camera specification matters to you.
- You value the higher listed wireless charging rating: 50W versus vivo’s 40W.
Consider the vivo X200T if
- You prioritize the listed Dimensity 9400+ chipset.
- You want a ZEISS-branded three-camera rear system, including a periscope telephoto camera.
- UFS 4.1 storage or the higher listed wired charging rating of 90W is more relevant to your priorities.
These are specification-based decision cues, not claims of tested superiority. For a value decision, compare current prices for the same storage configuration and confirm stock before buying.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

