iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro is the stronger fit for buyers who prioritize an AMOLED screen, a higher-tier listed chipset, faster charging and built-in cooling. The iQOO Z11x costs less in the cited listing and has a slightly larger stated battery and higher-resolution selfie camera. The available price snapshot showed a ₹4,000 gap, but both phones were marked out of stock, so it is not a live quote.
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs iQOO Z11x: specifications
The OPPO specifications below come from its official India product page. The iQOO figures come from secondary comparison listings, so verify them against the exact variant sold by your retailer.
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G | iQOO Z11x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Turbo, per Gadgets 360 |
| Cooling | Integrated fan and passive cooling | No integrated fan listed in the comparison data |
| Display | 6.8-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1280, up to 120Hz | 6.76-inch LCD, 1080 × 2344, 120Hz, per 91mobiles |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical capacity (6830mAh rated); up to 80W | 7200mAh and 44W, per comparison listings |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS, plus 2MP monochrome | 50MP plus 2MP, per comparison listings |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP, per comparison listings |
| Memory and storage | 8GB+256GB or 12GB+256GB; LPDDR5X and UFS 4.0 | 6GB/128GB or 8GB/256GB, per comparison listings |
| Listed price snapshot | ₹31,999; shown out of stock | ₹27,999; shown out of stock |
How the differences matter
Display and performance
On paper, the OPPO has the more premium display specification: AMOLED rather than LCD, with a higher listed resolution. Both listings state a 120Hz refresh rate. Its Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage also give it the stronger performance-oriented specification sheet; that does not establish a measured real-world speed advantage over the iQOO.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThe integrated fan is a distinctive hardware feature for gaming and sustained workloads. OPPO describes its Storm Engine as using “a variable-speed centrifugal fan embedded directly within the phone’s build” in its 30 July 2025 announcement. OPPO also reported that its K13 Turbo series ran 2°C–4°C cooler in BGMI. That is the manufacturer’s own result, not an independent comparative test.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Battery capacity and charging
The iQOO’s listed 7200mAh capacity is 200mAh above the OPPO’s 7000mAh typical capacity. OPPO separately lists 6830mAh as rated capacity. Capacity figures alone cannot predict which phone lasts longer in real use; screen, workload, signal conditions and software all affect runtime.
Charging favors OPPO on listed maximum speed: up to 80W versus 44W for iQOO. Actual charging time can vary with the charger, temperature and usage. OPPO’s official page lists a charger in the box, so check the included accessories and seller listing before buying a replacement.
Rank #2
- SIM2 : Supported SIM card type : nano-SIM card * eSIM support depends on carriers SIM card 1: 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz) 5G SA: 1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/78 5G NSA: n77/78/38/40/41/1/3/5/7/8/20/28 BlockA&BlockB/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz-2180MHz) SIM card 2 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz)
- 12GB Ram, 256GB storage , Snapdragon 870
- 6.5 inch Amoled Display , 2400X1080, 90Hz refresh rate
- Rear camera 50MP main camera: f/1.8; FOV 84°; 6P lens; AF supported; closed loop focus motor; OIS supported 16MP ultra-wide camera: f/2.2; FOV 45°; 5P lens; FF 13MP telephoto camera; f/2.4; FOV 45°; AF supported 2MP macro camera: f/2.4; FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF Front camera 32MP (f/2.4); FOV 80°; 5P lens; AF not supported
- 4500 Mah Battery, Fast charge SuperVOOC 2.0, SuperVOOC, VOOC 3.0, PD (9V/2A), QC (9V/2A)
Cameras
Both comparison sets list a 50MP main rear camera and a 2MP secondary rear camera. OPPO’s official specification identifies optical image stabilization (OIS) on its main camera; the iQOO comparison listings do not establish whether its main camera has OIS. The iQOO’s listed 32MP front camera has higher resolution than OPPO’s 16MP front camera, but megapixel count by itself does not determine photo quality.
Memory and storage variants
OPPO lists 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB configurations, while comparison listings show the iQOO at 6GB/128GB and 8GB/256GB. These may not all be available from every seller. Compare the actual RAM/storage configuration and its checkout price rather than assuming the headline price applies to the variant you want.
Rank #3
- [2-Pack Combo – Classic, Everyday Colors] This set includes two essential cases: one in sleek black and one in clear or soft white, perfect for matching different moods, outfits, or occasions. Keep one at home and one at work—or share with a friend for double the style and value.
- [Precision Cutouts – Seamless Access] Thoughtfully engineered for a snug fit with accurate cutouts for all buttons, ports, and the camera. Enjoy full functionality without ever needing to remove your case.
- [Flexible TPU – Shock-Absorbing & Durable] Crafted from high-quality TPU, the case provides a soft-touch grip while effectively absorbing everyday bumps and drops. It resists yellowing over time and stays looking fresh.
- [Slim & Pocket-Friendly – No Bulk, All Protection] Designed to be ultra-slim and lightweight, these cases slide effortlessly into pockets or bags without adding bulk. Ideal for minimalists who still want reliable protection.
- [Everyday Essential – Stylish Meets Practical] Whether you're at the office, gym, or on the go, this dual-case set brings both style and practicality. A smart, affordable upgrade for your phone protection routine.
Price difference and availability
On the 91mobiles comparison page accessed in 2026, the OPPO was listed at ₹31,999 and the iQOO at ₹27,999—a ₹4,000 difference. The page marked both models out of stock. Treat those amounts as a dated listing snapshot, not confirmed current prices or offers; verify live stock, seller, warranty and exact variant before purchasing. See the 91mobiles comparison listing.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if AMOLED, the listed Snapdragon platform, UFS 4.0 storage, faster maximum charging or an integrated cooling fan are your priorities.
- Consider the iQOO Z11x if its lower displayed listing price, larger stated battery capacity or higher listed selfie-camera resolution better matches what you value—and the specific variant is available at a worthwhile live price.
The OPPO’s core specifications are confirmed on its official India specifications page. The iQOO figures in this comparison rely on secondary sources, including Gadgets 360 and 91mobiles.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

