Recommended Free Tools
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
In a price snapshot updated on October 6, 2026, the 8GB/256GB OPPO K13 Turbo Pro was listed at ₹31,999 and the same-storage F31 Pro+ at ₹32,999—a ₹1,000 difference, with the K13 Turbo Pro lower. The better fit depends less on that gap than on your priorities: the K13 Turbo Pro emphasizes chipset performance and active cooling, while the F31 Pro+ emphasizes durability ratings, a higher-resolution selfie camera, and a slightly lighter build.
These are manufacturer specifications and claims, not independent performance or camera test results. Prices are a dated multi-store indication, not guaranteed offers; check the exact variant and seller price before buying.
OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs F31 Pro+: specifications at a glance
| Specification | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G | OPPO F31 Pro+ 5G |
|---|---|---|
| India memory and storage options | 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB; LPDDR5X RAM, UFS 4.0 storage; no memory-card slot | 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB, per OPPO’s launch announcement |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 |
| Cooling and durability | Built-in cooling fan; OPPO also publishes lab thermal figures | IP66, IP68 and IP69 ratings, plus an MIL-STD-810H-2022 claim in OPPO materials |
| Display | 6.8-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1280, up to 120Hz; OPPO lists 1600-nit typical HBM brightness | 6.8-inch flat AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main camera with OIS and 2MP monochrome camera | 50MP main camera with OIS and 2MP portrait camera |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC | 7000mAh typical, 6820mAh rated; 80W SUPERVOOC and 10W reverse wired charging |
| Weight | About 208g | About 195g in Gemstone Blue and about 204g in other listed colors |
| 8GB/256GB price snapshot | ₹31,999 | ₹32,999 |
Specifications are from OPPO’s K13 Turbo Pro specifications, F31 series launch announcement, and F31 Pro+ product page. The price snapshot is from Mysmartprice’s OPPO 8GB/256GB price list, last updated October 6, 2026.
How much more does the F31 Pro+ cost?
For the matched 8GB/256GB versions, the cited October 6, 2026 snapshot puts the F31 Pro+ ₹1,000 above the K13 Turbo Pro. It is a point-in-time lowest-price indication across stores, not a guaranteed checkout price; retailer offers and availability can change. The 12GB/256GB launch prices should not be confused with current prices.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
OPPO launched the F31 Pro+ at ₹32,999 for 8GB/256GB and ₹34,999 for 12GB/256GB in India in September 2025. The ₹32,999 figure is historical launch pricing, not a current quote. See OPPO’s launch announcement for those launch prices.
Which is better for performance and gaming?
The K13 Turbo Pro is the more performance-oriented choice on the listed hardware: it uses a Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage, and includes a built-in cooling fan. OPPO’s K13 Turbo Pro product page describes its cooling design and lab thermal measurements, while noting that actual results vary with use.
The F31 Pro+ pairs a Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 with a 120Hz display. That gives it a lower listed chipset tier than the K13 Turbo Pro, but the available specifications do not establish a measured gaming or everyday-speed gap. There is no directly comparable independent benchmark here, so treat the hardware as a clue to intended use rather than a guarantee of frame rates or sustained performance.
Rank #2
- SIM2 : Supported SIM card type : nano-SIM card * eSIM support depends on carriers SIM card 1: 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz) 5G SA: 1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/78 5G NSA: n77/78/38/40/41/1/3/5/7/8/20/28 BlockA&BlockB/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz-2180MHz) SIM card 2 2G: GSM, 850/900/1800/1900MHz 3G: UMTS (WCDMA) bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 4G: TD-LTE bands 38/39/40/41 4G: LTE FDD bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 (UL: 1710MHz-1780MHz, DL: 2110MHz- 2180MHz)
- 12GB Ram, 256GB storage , Snapdragon 870
- 6.5 inch Amoled Display , 2400X1080, 90Hz refresh rate
- Rear camera 50MP main camera: f/1.8; FOV 84°; 6P lens; AF supported; closed loop focus motor; OIS supported 16MP ultra-wide camera: f/2.2; FOV 45°; 5P lens; FF 13MP telephoto camera; f/2.4; FOV 45°; AF supported 2MP macro camera: f/2.4; FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF Front camera 32MP (f/2.4); FOV 80°; 5P lens; AF not supported
- 4500 Mah Battery, Fast charge SuperVOOC 2.0, SuperVOOC, VOOC 3.0, PD (9V/2A), QC (9V/2A)
Which phone is more durable?
The F31 Pro+ is the more explicitly ruggedness-focused option. OPPO lists IP66, IP68 and IP69 resistance ratings and an MIL-STD-810H-2022 claim. Such ratings describe results under specified testing conditions; they do not make a phone indestructible, and resistance can decline with wear or damage.
Do not treat the ratings as an invitation to immerse the phone. OPPO’s product-page guidance says its underwater shooting description is limited to fresh water up to 1.5 metres for 30 minutes, is not intended for professional diving, and recommends a professional waterproof case. The K13 Turbo Pro’s cited product material instead emphasizes built-in cooling; the available sources do not establish that it offers the F31 Pro+’s resistance claims.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Do the displays, cameras, and batteries differ meaningfully?
Display
Both phones have 6.8-inch AMOLED displays with refresh rates up to 120Hz. OPPO publishes more display detail for the K13 Turbo Pro, including its 2800 × 1280 resolution and 1600-nit typical HBM figure. The sources do not provide equivalent resolution and brightness figures for the F31 Pro+, so a complete numerical display comparison is not available.
Rank #3
- [2-Pack Combo – Classic, Everyday Colors] This set includes two essential cases: one in sleek black and one in clear or soft white, perfect for matching different moods, outfits, or occasions. Keep one at home and one at work—or share with a friend for double the style and value.
- [Precision Cutouts – Seamless Access] Thoughtfully engineered for a snug fit with accurate cutouts for all buttons, ports, and the camera. Enjoy full functionality without ever needing to remove your case.
- [Flexible TPU – Shock-Absorbing & Durable] Crafted from high-quality TPU, the case provides a soft-touch grip while effectively absorbing everyday bumps and drops. It resists yellowing over time and stays looking fresh.
- [Slim & Pocket-Friendly – No Bulk, All Protection] Designed to be ultra-slim and lightweight, these cases slide effortlessly into pockets or bags without adding bulk. Ideal for minimalists who still want reliable protection.
- [Everyday Essential – Stylish Meets Practical] Whether you're at the office, gym, or on the go, this dual-case set brings both style and practicality. A smart, affordable upgrade for your phone protection routine.
Cameras
Both list a 50MP main rear camera with optical image stabilization and a secondary 2MP camera, though OPPO describes the K13 Turbo Pro’s as monochrome and the F31 Pro+’s as portrait. The F31 Pro+ lists a 32MP front camera versus 16MP on the K13 Turbo Pro. Resolution alone does not establish which phone takes better photos; sensor, optics, processing and shooting conditions matter, and the cited sources do not provide comparable independent camera tests.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallBattery, charging, and weight
Both advertise a 7000mAh typical battery and fast 80W SUPERVOOC charging. Their rated capacities differ slightly: 6830mAh for the K13 Turbo Pro and 6820mAh for the F31 Pro+. The F31 Pro+ also lists 10W reverse wired charging. Charging speeds and battery endurance depend on conditions, so advertised capacity and wattage do not guarantee a particular runtime or charge time.
OPPO’s listed weights make the F31 Pro+ lighter: about 195g in Gemstone Blue and about 204g in other listed colors, versus about 208g for the K13 Turbo Pro. Color-specific measurements matter if weight is a deciding factor.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the K13 Turbo Pro if the listed higher-tier chipset, LPDDR5X/UFS 4.0 configuration and built-in cooling align with your performance or gaming priorities.
- Choose the F31 Pro+ if its published resistance ratings, higher listed selfie-camera resolution, reverse wired charging or lower listed weight matter more to you.
- Compare live matched-variant prices before paying. The ₹1,000 difference applies to the cited 8GB/256GB price snapshot, not every configuration or seller.
- Do not decide on camera quality or real-world gaming alone from specifications. The cited materials do not establish a directly comparable independent test result.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

