Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The OPPO K13 5G stands out for its larger stated battery and higher wired-charging wattage; the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion offers a higher-resolution display, an ultrawide rear camera and a higher-resolution selfie camera. Neither is a universal winner, and the available specifications do not establish which takes better photos or feels faster in everyday use. Prices vary by listing and configuration, so compare the same RAM and storage variant at checkout.

At a glance: OPPO K13 5G vs Motorola Edge 60 Fusion

Specification OPPO K13 5G (India) Motorola Edge 60 Fusion (India)
Display 6.94 cm diagonal, FHD+ (1080 × 2400), 120 Hz rigid AMOLED; OPPO lists 1200 nits typical HBM brightness 6.7-inch, 1.5K (1220 × 2712), 120 Hz P-OLED, according to comparison listings
Chipset Snapdragon 6 Gen 4, identified by comparison listings; OPPO describes an eight-core Qualcomm Kryo 6-series CPU up to 2.3 GHz and Adreno 810 GPU MediaTek Dimensity 7400, according to comparison listings
Rear cameras 50 MP f/1.8 main camera with autofocus and EIS, plus 2 MP monochrome camera 50 MP main camera plus 13 MP ultrawide, according to comparison listings
Front camera 16 MP f/2.4 32 MP, according to comparison listings
Battery and wired charging 7000 mAh typical capacity (6820 mAh rated); 80 W SUPERVOOC 5500 mAh and 68 W TurboPower, according to comparison listings
Listed RAM and storage 8 GB RAM with 128 GB or 256 GB storage; UFS 3.1 8 GB or 12 GB RAM and 128 GB or 256 GB storage, according to comparison listings; one listing reports microSD expansion up to 1 TB
Software listed ColorOS 15.0 Android 15 / Hello UI, according to comparison listings

OPPO’s figures come from its official India K13 5G specifications. Motorola specifications in this comparison are reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets 360; check the exact Indian variant with the seller or manufacturer before relying on details that matter to your purchase.

Which phone has the better display?

The Edge 60 Fusion has the higher listed resolution: 1220 × 2712 compared with the K13’s 1080 × 2400. Both are listed at 120 Hz, but they use different panel types: P-OLED on Motorola and rigid AMOLED on OPPO. Resolution alone does not determine which screen you will prefer; panel appearance, curved-versus-rigid design and viewing habits matter too.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

OPPO lists 1200 nits typical HBM brightness for the K13. The comparison listings cited here do not establish a directly comparable Motorola brightness figure, so a numerical brightness contest cannot be drawn from these specifications.

#1 Best Overall
OPPO Reno13 Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
  • For USA Buyers : This Smartphone is compatible/will work with any GSM Networks such as AT&T, T-Mobile. For exact 2G GSM, 3G, 4G/LTE compatibility, please check with your network provider in advance prior to your purchase. This phone WILL NOT WORK with any CDMA Networks such as VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR.
  • Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 AND 2 [2G : GSM 850/ 900/ 1800/ 1900 and/or 3G : WCDMA 800(B6) / 800(B19) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : LTE-FDD 700(B12) / 700(B13) / 700(B17) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B18) / 850(B19) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2100(B66) / 2600(B7) : LTE-TDD 1900(B39) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B38) and/or 5G : NR N1/N2/N3/N5/N7/N8/N12/N20/N26/N28/N38/N40/N41/N66/N77/N78]
  • 6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1256 x 2760 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
  • Android 15, ColorOS 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8350 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.35 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x3.20 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x2.20 GHz Cortex-A510)

Battery and charging: OPPO’s clearest specification advantage

OPPO specifies a 7000 mAh typical battery capacity, with a rated capacity of 6820 mAh; comparison listings give the Motorola a 5500 mAh battery. OPPO also lists 80 W SUPERVOOC charging against Motorola’s listed 68 W TurboPower. Those figures favor the K13 on stated capacity and charging wattage, but they do not guarantee a particular screen-on time or charging duration: usage, network conditions, temperature and charging equipment affect real results.

Camera hardware: Motorola adds an ultrawide

Both phones are listed with 50 MP main rear cameras. The K13 pairs its main camera with a 2 MP monochrome camera, while the Edge 60 Fusion is listed with a 13 MP ultrawide. That gives Motorola a more flexible listed focal-length option for wide scenes. The Edge also has a higher stated front-camera resolution, 32 MP versus 16 MP.

Rank #2
OPPO Reno14 F Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
  • 6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels
  • 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC
  • Android 15, ColorOS 15, Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
  • Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro), Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm, AF
  • 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)

Megapixel counts and lens selection do not establish overall image quality. The available specifications do not provide controlled comparisons of sensor performance, image processing, stabilization or results in different lighting, so they are not enough to declare a camera winner.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Performance, memory and storage

The K13 is identified in comparison listings as using the Snapdragon 6 Gen 4, while the Edge 60 Fusion is listed with a MediaTek Dimensity 7400. OPPO’s official specification describes a Qualcomm Kryo 6-series eight-core CPU up to 2.3 GHz and Adreno 810 GPU. Chip names alone do not show which phone will perform better in a particular app or game, and the specifications here do not establish a reliable everyday-performance winner.

OPPO lists two K13 configurations: 8 GB RAM with 128 GB or 256 GB storage, using UFS 3.1. Comparison listings show the Motorola with 8 GB or 12 GB RAM and 128 GB or 256 GB storage; one reports microSD expansion up to 1 TB. Because configuration and expansion claims can vary by regional SKU, confirm the exact variant and card support on the listing before buying.

Software, durability and connectivity: verify the exact variant

OPPO lists ColorOS 15.0; comparison listings report Android 15 / Hello UI for Motorola. One comparison source estimates two OS-upgrade years and three security years for OPPO, and three OS-upgrade years and four security years for Motorola, but those durations are not verified here against current manufacturer support policies. If update longevity matters, confirm each manufacturer’s current commitment for the exact India model.

Rank #4
OPPO Reno12 F 5G (GSM, International Version) CPH2637 | 6.67" inch, 256GB Storage + 8GB RAM Dual-SIM Unlocked Android 14 Smartphone (Orange)
  • EXCLUSIVE AND STYLISH DESIGN - The Reno12 F 5G features the innovative Cosmos Ring Design, a unique design in color and style, lightweight and comfortable with only 187g in weight and 7.8mm thick, ideal for standing out anywhere.
  • Exceptional Strength and Durability: IP64 and SGS certified, this smartphone is the toughest in its class. Splash Touch technology ensures that the screen works smoothly even when wet.
  • Advanced AI Technology: Take advantage of advanced AI features like AI Eraser 2.0, AI Studio, and AI Smart Image Matting 2.0 to create artistic photos and edit images easily. AI Linkboost improves connectivity in saturated environments.
  • 【Premium Screen & Sound】6.67 inch AMOLED FHD+ display with 120Hz and 1200Nits brightness for a superior viewing experience. Stereo sound with 300% ultra volume mode to enjoy your multimedia content without headphones.
  • LONG BATTERY & FAST CHARGE - With a 5000mAh battery and 45W SupervoOC fast charging, enjoy up to two days of use and 50% charge in just 26 minutes. Battery system with 4 years of guaranteed durability.

Comparison listings flag IP65 for the K13 and IP69 for the Edge 60 Fusion, and report differing connectivity details, including conflicting claims about NFC. These details can be model- or region-specific, and Motorola’s India product information was not available for confirmation in the cited material. Treat water-resistance ratings and NFC availability as purchase-critical checks: verify them against the exact device SKU and a functioning manufacturer specification page rather than relying on a generic comparison listing.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Price difference: compare live, like-for-like listings

There is no dependable fixed price difference to quote from the available snapshots. A 91mobiles comparison page showed ₹21,999 for the OPPO K13 5G and ₹20,900 for the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion, while Smartprix search-result snapshots showed different figures, including ₹22,999 and ₹22,950. These are separate captured listings, not a verified current price check or proof of a like-for-like configuration; offers, sellers and inventory can change.

Before deciding, compare the same RAM and storage capacity, seller, included offers and final checkout price on the same date. A lower displayed price for a different configuration is not a meaningful direct comparison.

Which one should you buy?

Choose the OPPO K13 5G if

  • You prioritize the larger stated battery capacity and higher listed wired-charging wattage.
  • You want a 128 GB or 256 GB option with 8 GB RAM and UFS 3.1 storage, as listed by OPPO.
  • You prefer a rigid AMOLED display over the Motorola’s listed P-OLED panel.

Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if

  • You value its higher listed screen resolution and are comfortable with a P-OLED panel.
  • You want a listed 13 MP ultrawide camera rather than a monochrome secondary camera.
  • You prefer the higher stated selfie-camera resolution or need a listed 12 GB RAM option.

These are specification-based trade-offs, not hands-on test results. If your decision depends on camera quality, real-world performance, software support, water resistance, NFC or the best current deal, verify those points for the exact model and configuration before ordering.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 1
OPPO Reno13 Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
OPPO Reno13 Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 12GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1256 x 2760 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i; 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
$699.00
Bestseller No. 2
OPPO Reno14 F Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
OPPO Reno14 F Dual-SIM 256GB ROM + 8GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Blue) - International Version
6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels; 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC; 158.1 x 75 x 7.7 mm (6.22 x 2.95 x 0.30 in)
$699.00
Bestseller No. 3

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.