Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
At OnePlus India’s listed MRPs, the Nord CE 4 5G costs ₹5,000 more than the Nord CE 4 Lite 5G for 128GB storage, or ₹4,000 more for 256GB. The CE 4’s stronger listed chipset, UFS 3.1 storage, 100W charging and ultra-wide camera are the main reasons to pay the premium. The Lite is the lower-MRP option and adds a 3.5mm headphone jack and a higher stated microSD capacity. These are manufacturer specifications, not results from hands-on testing.
India price difference: compare the same storage size
OnePlus India lists both phones with 8GB RAM and a choice of 128GB or 256GB storage. The figures below are manufacturer-listed MRPs, not guaranteed sale prices. Seller prices and stock can change, so check the exact variant before buying.
| India configuration | Nord CE 4 Lite 5G MRP | Nord CE 4 5G MRP | CE 4 premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8GB RAM, 128GB storage | ₹19,999 | ₹24,999 | ₹5,000 |
| 8GB RAM, 256GB storage | ₹22,999 | ₹26,999 | ₹4,000 |
Prices are from the [OnePlus India Nord CE 4 Lite specifications] and [OnePlus India Nord CE 4 specifications] pages, accessed October 4, 2026. A dynamic 91mobiles comparison page displayed different retailer figures and marked one model out of stock when accessed that day; that snapshot is not a dependable current transaction price. Check the seller listing directly rather than treating a comparison-page price as a live offer.
Specs compared
| Specification | Nord CE 4 Lite 5G | Nord CE 4 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 |
| RAM and storage | 8GB LPDDR4X; 128GB or 256GB UFS 2.2 | 8GB LPDDR4X; 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED, 1080 × 2400, up to 120Hz | 6.7-inch AMOLED, 2412 × 1080, up to 120Hz; HDR10+ listed |
| Battery and wired charging | 5,500mAh; 80W SUPERVOOC | 5,500mAh; 100W SUPERVOOC |
| Main rear camera | 50MP Sony LYT-600 with OIS | 50MP Sony LYT600 with OIS |
| Additional rear camera | 2MP depth-assist | 8MP ultra-wide, 112° field of view |
| Front camera | 16MP | 16MP |
| Expandable storage | Hybrid SIM/microSD slot; microSD up to 2TB | Hybrid SIM/microSD slot; microSD up to 1TB |
| Wired audio | 3.5mm headphone jack and USB-C | USB-C audio; no 3.5mm jack listed |
| Listed in-box items | 80W adapter, cable, case, pre-applied screen protector and other items | 100W adapter, cable, case, pre-applied screen protector and other items |
The specifications and MRPs in this table are from OnePlus India’s [Lite specifications] and [CE 4 specifications] pages, accessed October 4, 2026. The stated charging wattage is not a promise of a particular real-world charging time; results depend on conditions and using a compatible charger.
#1 Best Overall
- Wonderful Design - USTIYA designed case for OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OPPO K12x allows perfect display of the phone's appearance, allowing you to appreciate its beauty and design. It shows the original color of the phone.
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OPPO K12x from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design of OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G / OPPO K12x
- The matte side strips of the edge can increase the stability of the grip of the mobile phone, making it comfortable to hold and preventing it from slipping, while also preventing phone corrosion from hand sweat. Easy to clean, you only need to gently wipe it with a damp cloth to remove stains and dirt.
- DIY customization: due to the special material of the transparent phone case, you can stick photos, patterns, etc. that you like on the back of the phone to personalize it and reflect your style and personality.
Where the Nord CE 4 5G justifies its higher MRP
More capable listed chipset and newer storage standard
The CE 4 pairs a Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 with UFS 3.1 storage, while the Lite lists a Snapdragon 695 5G and UFS 2.2. On specifications alone, the CE 4 is the stronger choice for demanding apps or someone seeking more hardware headroom over a longer ownership period. No benchmark or direct performance test is established here, so the specification difference should not be read as a measured speed advantage of a particular size.
Ultra-wide camera rather than depth assistance
Both phones list a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization and a 16MP front camera. The CE 4 adds an 8MP ultra-wide camera with a stated 112° field of view, which gives it a distinct wider-framing option. The Lite’s listed 2MP secondary camera is for depth assistance, not ultra-wide shots. These camera specifications do not establish which phone takes better photographs overall.
Rank #2
- 【Compatible Models】: Compatible with OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite , NOT compatible with other devices.
- 【Screen Protector】: We will send the phone case with 1 piece tempered glass screen protector.
- 【Materal】: Soft TPU, soft silicone will not hurt the phone, fingerprint resistant.
- 【Wireless Charging】: It works with wireless charging.
- 【After-sales service】: If you are not satisfied with the products received and avoid your losses, please contact us in time, we will deal with you for specific problems immediately
Higher rated wired charging
Both list a 5,500mAh battery, but OnePlus specifies 100W SUPERVOOC for the CE 4 and 80W for the Lite. The India in-box lists include the corresponding power adapter for each model, so a new boxed unit is listed with a charger. Confirm package contents with the seller, particularly for non-standard or used listings.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhere the Lite has practical advantages
Lower listed price
The Lite’s listed MRP is lower in both storage configurations. The gap is ₹5,000 for 128GB and ₹4,000 for 256GB, but a live offer may change the value comparison. Make the decision using the same storage tier and current seller price, not one model’s sale price against the other’s MRP.
Rank #3
- COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with OnePlus Nord CE 3 Lite 5G / Nord N30 5G
- Non-Slip: The coated TPU silicone finish on this cover for OnePlus Nord CE 3 Lite 5G / Nord N30 5G provides a soft, comfortable grip and fingerprints are easily wiped away
- Durable & shockproof: Silicone rubber coating cushions and protects against shocks, falls, drops, scratches and bumps
- Easy access: Precise cutouts on phone cover enable easy access to all buttons, ports and camera
- Great color: Express yourself and personalize the look of your phone with a case in Dark Slate
Headphone jack and higher stated microSD ceiling
The Lite explicitly lists a 3.5mm headphone jack. OnePlus lists USB-C audio for the CE 4, without a 3.5mm jack. Both have a hybrid tray that can take a microSD card, but using the card slot competes with using a second SIM. OnePlus lists support for cards up to 2TB on the Lite and up to 1TB on the CE 4; verify compatibility with the specific card and configuration you plan to use.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one should you buy?
- Choose the Nord CE 4 5G if the current same-variant price difference is worth the Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, UFS 3.1 storage, higher specified charging wattage and ultra-wide camera to you.
- Choose the Nord CE 4 Lite 5G if lower listed MRP, a 3.5mm headphone jack or the higher stated microSD expansion limit matters more than those CE 4 advantages.
For software support, OnePlus’s Lite page states at least two Android OS generations and three years of security updates from launch. The CE 4 specifications page verifies Android 14 at specification time but does not establish an equivalent update duration, so parity in support length should not be assumed.
Sources: OnePlus India [Nord CE 4 Lite 5G specifications] and [Nord CE 4 5G specifications], accessed October 4, 2026; [91mobiles comparison page], accessed October 4, 2026.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

