What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
Which should you buy: OnePlus Nord 6 or Motorola Signature? The Nord 6’s standout confirmed specifications are a 165 Hz AMOLED display, a typical 9000 mAh battery and 80 W charging. Motorola India’s catalog lists the Signature in 12GB/256GB and 16GB/512GB versions at ₹59,999, against an MRP of ₹74,999. But the available official listings do not establish a matching, current Nord 6 transaction price or enough Signature hardware detail for a fair overall winner. Check same-day prices and the Signature’s full specifications before deciding.
OnePlus Nord 6 vs Motorola Signature: specifications
This India-focused comparison separates confirmed manufacturer and storefront information from details that are not established in the available official listings. A missing specification is not evidence that one phone is worse.
| Specification | OnePlus Nord 6 | Motorola Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 17.23 cm (6.78-inch) 1.5K AMOLED; 165 Hz refresh rate; 1800-nit HDR brightness. OnePlus India product page | Display details not stated in the official catalog results available for this comparison. Motorola India catalog |
| Battery and charging | 9000 mAh typical capacity; 80 W charging. OnePlus India product page | Battery capacity and charging details not stated in the official catalog results available for this comparison. Motorola India catalog |
| Processor and gaming | OnePlus describes a Snapdragon 8-series chip and advertises up to 165 FPS BGMI play in a test setup. OnePlus India product page OnePlus Nord 6 launch page | Processor details not stated in the official catalog results available for this comparison. Motorola India catalog |
| Rear and front cameras | 50 MP Sony main camera with dual-axis OIS, 8 MP ultrawide and 32 MP selfie camera; OnePlus describes 4K 60 FPS recording for the main camera. OnePlus India product page | Camera details not stated in the official catalog results available for this comparison. Motorola India catalog |
| Listed configurations | Matching memory and storage configurations not established by the retrieved product-page information. | 12GB/256GB and 16GB/512GB listed by Motorola India. Motorola India catalog |
| Price information | Current matching India transaction price not established. | ₹59,999 displayed against ₹74,999 MRP on Motorola India’s storefront as accessed on October 4, 2026. The listing may change. Motorola India catalog |
What the Nord 6’s display, battery and gaming claims mean
165 Hz AMOLED display
OnePlus lists a 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED panel with a 165 Hz refresh rate and 1800-nit HDR brightness. The refresh-rate figure describes how frequently the display can update, not a guarantee that every app or game will run at that rate. The listed brightness figure is specifically for HDR; it should not be read as a measurement of typical brightness in every use condition. OnePlus India product page
9000 mAh typical battery and 80 W charging
The 9000 mAh figure is the manufacturer’s stated typical capacity, and OnePlus lists 80 W charging. OnePlus also publishes runtime claims based on its stated test setups; those results are not a promise of the same endurance for every user. Capacity alone does not establish which phone lasts longer in real-world use, especially without corresponding Motorola battery details and comparable tests. OnePlus India product page OnePlus Nord 6 launch page
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, OxygenOS 16, Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.21 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 1.6µm, PDAF
- 162.5 x 77.5 x 8.5 mm (6.40 x 3.05 x 0.33 in)
Up to 165 FPS in BGMI
OnePlus’s 165 FPS figure is a manufacturer claim, not an independent benchmark or a general result across games. Its launch materials describe testing on a 12GB variant with Pro Gamer mode and Adaptive Frame Booster enabled. Game version, settings and test conditions matter, so the claim should not be extrapolated to other titles or configurations. OnePlus Nord 6 launch page
What is established about Motorola Signature?
Motorola India’s catalog establishes two listed configurations—12GB/256GB and 16GB/512GB—and a displayed price. The catalog information available here does not provide the Signature’s display, battery, charging, processor or camera specifications, so a technical head-to-head verdict on those categories would be unsupported. Check Motorola’s current product listing for the exact model and configuration before relying on a specification comparison. Motorola India catalog
Rank #2
- Product Type -Cellular Phone
- Package Quantity-1
- Package Dimension-7.2799999925744 inchesL X 3.7799999961444 inchesW X 2.2399999977152 inchesH
- Package Weight -1.10010668738 Lbs
What is the price difference between OnePlus Nord 6 and Motorola Signature?
A defensible current price gap cannot be calculated from the available price information: Motorola’s India storefront displayed ₹59,999 (MRP ₹74,999) on October 4, 2026, but a matching Nord 6 transaction price was not established. The Motorola amount is a storefront listing, not a guaranteed checkout price. Motorola India catalog
For a useful comparison, check both phones on the same day and match storage tiers as closely as possible. Record the seller and distinguish the listed or sale price from conditional reductions such as bank-card discounts, exchange value or other offers. Do not subtract an offer-dependent effective price for one model from an unconditional listed price for the other. Dynamic marketplace prices can change; a secondary result that links to Amazon is a lead to recheck, not a stable price source. 91mobiles
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- 5G Enabled for T-Mobile Network: Powered by the latest Qualcomm 5G chipset, the OnePlus Nord N200 5G lets you download or stream your favorite TV shows, connect with your social networks and play online multiplayer at incredibly fast speeds. 5G service only available on T-Mobile
- 6.49 Inch Full HD+ LCD Screen: Immerse yourself in all your favorite movies, TV shows, and video games with the 6.49 inch Full HD+ display that delivers crisp and clear visuals for an enhanced viewing experience
- 90Hz Smooth Display Technology: 90Hz refresh rate refreshes 50% faster than standard 60Hz displays, ensuring smooth navigation and scrolling through the home screen and your apps for a more responsive user experience
- Large 5000mAh Battery with Fast Charging: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G is powered by a massive 5000mAh battery, providing all the power needed to get through the day. Watch hours of TV, play intense graphic games, or surf the internet without worry about battery life
- 4GB RAM and 64GB Expandable Storage: The OnePlus Nord N200 5G packs all the performance and storage power you need to run and store your favorite content. 4GB RAM ensures your apps and content run smoothly, allowing for a seamless and customizable mobile experience. Built-in 64GB storage with expansion up to 256GB via microSD card
Rank #3
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, PDAF, OIS, Auxiliary lens, Front: 32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the Nord 6 as the stronger on-paper fit if a large stated battery capacity, a high-refresh AMOLED display, 80 W charging or OnePlus’s gaming features are your priorities. Those are manufacturer-listed specifications and claims, not proof of better everyday endurance or gaming results than the Signature.
- Consider the Signature if its listed memory and storage options or its verified current price suit you. Confirm the full hardware specifications and exact checkout price before comparing it with the Nord 6.
- For camera quality, software support, design or an overall winner, the available matched evidence is insufficient. Compare official specifications for both exact variants and consult comparable independent testing rather than judging by megapixel counts or marketing claims alone.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

