Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The Motorola Edge 70 Fusion is the stronger on-paper choice for display quality and rear-camera versatility: it has a higher-resolution 144 Hz AMOLED screen and an OIS main camera paired with an ultrawide. The iQOO Z11x 5G has a slightly larger battery, and a third-party comparison recorded a longer PCMark battery-test result. Which offers better value depends on the same-storage price available when you buy.
This comparison covers the India-market models. Specifications, configurations, box contents and prices can vary by market; listed prices and stock are time-sensitive.
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion vs iQOO Z11x: key differences
| Specification | Motorola Edge 70 Fusion (India) | iQOO Z11x 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED; 2772 × 1272; up to 144 Hz; 5,200-nit peak brightness (Motorola Support India) Source | 6.76-inch LCD; 1080 × 2344; up to 120 Hz (91mobiles comparison) Source |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (Motorola Support India) | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo 5G (iQOO India) Source |
| RAM and storage | 8 GB or 12 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage (Motorola Support India) | 128 GB storage listed by 91mobiles; RAM configurations not stated there |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony LYTIA 710 main camera with OIS; 13 MP 120-degree ultrawide with macro support | 50 MP primary and 2 MP secondary (91mobiles comparison) |
| Front camera and video | 32 MP front camera; up to 4K UHD at 30 fps | 32 MP front camera; iQOO promotes 4K recording on front and rear cameras |
| Battery and wired charging | 7,000 mAh; 68W TurboPower | 7,200 mAh; 44W FlashCharge |
| Software and updates | Android 16 listed by Motorola Support India; update commitment not stated on the cited specifications page | OriginOS 6; four years of security updates (iQOO India) |
| Protection | IP68/IP69 and MIL-STD 810H listed by Motorola | IP68/IP69+ water and dust resistance listed by iQOO |
| In the box | 68W TurboPower charger listed by Motorola | Charger and other box contents not stated in the cited iQOO specifications |
| Warranty | One year for handset; six months for accessories (Motorola Support India) | Warranty term not stated in the cited iQOO product information |
Motorola’s India specifications are manufacturer-published details, not independent test findings. The iQOO specifications above likewise reflect the manufacturer where noted; the comparison page supplies the Z11x display, camera and storage details.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Display: Motorola has the higher-spec panel
The Edge 70 Fusion’s 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED has a substantially higher stated resolution than the Z11x’s 6.76-inch LCD, as well as a higher maximum refresh rate: up to 144 Hz versus up to 120 Hz. On paper, Motorola is the more compelling pick if you care about contrast, fine detail and smooth scrolling. The 5,200-nit peak-brightness figure is Motorola’s listed peak specification, not a guarantee that the whole display sustains that brightness in everyday use.
#1 Best Overall
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - GPU Adreno 810. NFC Security Updates 5 years (until 02/2031) Android 16 . Location Services GPS, AGPS, LTEPP, SUPL, Glonass, Galileo Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Display Technology HDR10+ Pantone Validated Colours Pantone SkinTone Validated 100% DCI-P3 colour space 10-bit; Over one billion colour shades Refresh rate up to 144Hz14 Peak Brightness: 5200 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 1500Hz Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2772 x 1272) 450ppi
- Rear Camera 1 50MP Sony - LYTIA 710 sensor f/1.8 aperture 1.0μm pixel size | Ultra Pixel Technology for 2.0μm All Pixel Focus Optical Image Stabilisation (OIS) Rear Camera 2 13MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12μm pixel size PDAF Rear Camera 3 Dedicated 3-in-1 light sensor Front Camera Hardware 32 MP f/2.2 aperture 0.7 μm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.4 μm
Performance: processor names and benchmark results
The phones use different chipsets: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 in the Motorola and Dimensity 7400-Turbo 5G in the iQOO. A 91mobiles comparison page reports AnTuTu scores of 1,149,292 for Motorola and 960,651 for iQOO. These are figures reported by that comparison, and its testing methodology was not independently reviewed; benchmark scores do not establish how either phone will perform in every app or workload.
iQOO also publishes its own performance figures on the Z11x product page. Treat those as manufacturer claims rather than independent measurements.
Cameras: more rear-camera flexibility on the Motorola
Motorola specifies a 50 MP Sony LYTIA 710 main camera with optical image stabilization and a 13 MP, 120-degree ultrawide camera that supports macro photography. The iQOO’s listed rear setup pairs a 50 MP primary camera with a 2 MP secondary camera. The Motorola therefore offers more clearly specified versatility across wide-angle and close-up use cases. Megapixel counts alone do not establish which phone takes better photos; image quality depends on factors including the sensor, lens, processing and shooting conditions.
Recommended Free Tools
Rank #2
- Network Compatibility: USA Market phone is Global Unlocked but only works on Tmobile, Metro, Mint, Tello or any carrier under TMOBILE Network. Outside the USA works with any carrier worldwide. Features Dual SIM support, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax with 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands, Wi-Fi 6E and Wi-Fi hotspot capability
- Dual SIM Configuration and Network Bands: Supports 1 Nano SIM plus eSIM with no MicroSD Slot. 5G NR bands n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78, 4G bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66, 3G bands B1/2/4/5/8, and 2G bands B2/3/5/8
- Processor and Security Features: Powered by Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Octa-core processor with 1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720, 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720, and 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520 cores, Adreno 810 GPU, NFC enabled. Includes 5 years of security updates until February 2031 with Android 16. Features GPS, AGPS, LTEPP, SUPL, Glonass, Galileo location services and multiple sensors including Proximity, Ambient Light, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Sar, Sensor Hub, and Magnetometer
- Advanced Display Technology: Features HDR10+ with Pantone Validated Colours and Pantone SkinTone Validated, 100% DCI-P3 colour space with 10-bit color depth displaying over one billion colour shades. Refresh rate up to 144Hz with peak brightness of 5200 nits, touch sampling rate up to 1500Hz, Water Touch capability, and Super HD resolution of 2772 x 1272 at 450ppi
- Triple Camera System: Rear Camera 1 features 50MP Sony LYTIA 710 sensor with f/1.8 aperture, 1.0m pixel size with Ultra Pixel Technology for 2.0m, All Pixel Focus and Optical Image Stabilisation. Rear Camera 2 offers 13MP Ultrawide angle with 120 FOV, Macro Vision, f/2.2 aperture, 1.12m pixel size and PDAF. Rear Camera 3 is a dedicated 3-in-1 light sensor. Front Camera features 32MP with f/2.2 aperture, 0.7m pixel size and Quad Pixel Technology for 1.4m
Both phones are listed with a 32 MP front camera. Motorola lists video recording up to 4K UHD at 30 fps; iQOO’s India product page promotes 4K recording on both front and rear cameras.
Battery and charging: capacity versus the cited test
iQOO lists a 7,200 mAh battery, 200 mAh more than Motorola’s 7,000 mAh. The 91mobiles comparison reports PCMark battery-test results of 19 hours 59 minutes for iQOO and 17 hours 34 minutes for Motorola. Those are third-party comparison results, not a guarantee of real-world screen time; the test methodology was not independently verified here.
Motorola specifies 68W TurboPower charging, while iQOO specifies 44W FlashCharge. iQOO’s product page says “10-Minute Charge, 6-Hour Calls”; that is iQOO’s stated claim, not an independently verified result. Motorola’s India box list includes the 68W TurboPower charger, so buyers of that listed configuration should not assume they need to buy it separately.
Rank #3
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm) Octa-core (1x2.8 GHz Cortex-720 & 4x2.4 GHz Cortex-720 & 3x1.8 GHz Cortex-520) Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass) IP69/IP68 underwater protection14 MIL-STD 810H1
- Front Camera Hardware 50MP 1.28µm Quad Pixel f/2.0 aperture Rear Camera 1 50MP 2.0µm Ultra Pixel All-pixel focus f/1.8 aperture OIS Rear Camera 2 50MP Ultrawide5 12mm focal length 1.28µm Quad Pixel 120° field of view f/2.0 aperture Auto focus Macro Front Camera Video Capture 4k UHD (30fps) FHD (30fps) Slow motion: FHD (240fps/120fps)
- Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ Pantone Validated Colors Pantone SkinTone Validated 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit; Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz18 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz Water Touch Super HD (2712 x 1220) 446ppi Display Certifications SGS Blue Light Reduction SGS Motion Blur Reduction
Software, protection and practical details
Motorola lists Android 16 and IP68/IP69 protection, along with MIL-STD 810H. Its specifications also include USB-C, Bluetooth 6.0, Wi-Fi 6E, NFC and dual nano-SIM. The Motorola page does not state a software-update commitment, so there is no basis here to compare its update duration with iQOO’s stated four years of security updates. iQOO lists OriginOS 6 and IP68/IP69+ water and dust resistance.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Protection ratings and durability standards describe specified tests or ingress protection, not immunity from all damage. Actual warranty coverage and exclusions should be checked for the specific India purchase and seller.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Price difference: compare matching configurations and live listings
At access time on 4 October 2026, 91mobiles showed the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion at ₹29,449 on Amazon and marked the iQOO Z11x out of stock. These are volatile listing observations, not guaranteed checkout prices or a like-for-like price comparison.
Rank #4
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
The cited listings do not establish equal RAM and storage configurations. Motorola is specified in 8 GB/128 GB, 8 GB/256 GB, 12 GB/128 GB and 12 GB/256 GB combinations; the comparison page lists 128 GB storage for iQOO but does not state its RAM configuration. Before deciding on price, check the current price, stock, seller and exact RAM/storage tier for each phone. A lower number for a different configuration is not a reliable measure of value.
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion if
- You want the higher-resolution AMOLED display and up-to-144 Hz refresh rate.
- You value having a dedicated ultrawide camera with macro support alongside an OIS main camera.
- You want the 68W charger included in the Motorola India box contents.
Choose the iQOO Z11x if
- You prioritize a larger stated battery capacity and the longer PCMark result reported in the cited comparison.
- You prefer iQOO’s stated four-year security-update commitment.
- Its current price and availability make it the better deal for the exact configuration you can buy.
For a price-led decision, check live listings for matching configurations rather than relying on a snapshot price. For a spec-led decision, the Motorola’s display and more versatile specified rear cameras are its clearest advantages; the iQOO’s battery capacity and cited endurance result are its strongest counterpoints.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

