Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The Motorola Edge 60 Pro is the stronger listed chipset and camera-flexibility pick, while the vivo V70 FE offers a larger, sharper display and a higher-capacity battery. A 91mobiles Amazon price snapshot showed the vivo ₹8,760 higher, but the phones’ prices come from different storefront observations and should not be treated as a guaranteed current gap. This comparison is India-focused; confirm the exact variant, seller and checkout price before buying.

Motorola Edge 60 Pro vs vivo V70 FE: key differences

Specification Motorola Edge 60 Pro vivo V70 FE
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme Edition, as listed by 91mobiles MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo, on vivo India’s specifications page
Display 6.7-inch P-OLED; 1220 × 2712 resolution; 120 Hz, according to 91mobiles 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260 resolution; up to 120 Hz, according to vivo India
Rear cameras 50 MP main, 50 MP ultrawide and 10 MP telephoto; up to 3× optical zoom, according to 91mobiles 200 MP OIS main and 8 MP wide-angle, according to vivo India
Battery and charging 6000 mAh and 90W TurboPower, according to 91mobiles 7000 mAh typical capacity and up to 90W charging, according to vivo India
Storage shown in the comparison 256 GB; UFS 4.0, according to 91mobiles 128 GB or 256 GB; UFS 3.1, according to vivo India
Software listed Android 15, according to 91mobiles Android 16 with OriginOS 6, according to vivo India

The Motorola specifications and test figures in this table are attributed to 91mobiles; the retrieved Motorola India product page did not provide readable specification details. vivo figures are from its India materials. Variants and software can differ by market, so check the product listing for the phone and region you intend to buy.

Which phone is the better buy?

Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro for chipset tier and optical zoom

On the listed specifications, Motorola has the higher-tier chipset and a dedicated telephoto camera with up to 3× optical zoom. That makes it the more flexible choice on paper for someone who values chipset capability or wants a separate zoom camera. The specifications alone do not establish how much faster it feels in everyday use, or which phone takes better photos; those judgments need comparable real-world testing.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the vivo V70 FE for a larger display and battery

vivo lists a 6.83-inch display with a 2800 × 1260 resolution and a 7000 mAh typical battery. Those headline specifications make it the more obvious fit if screen size and stated battery capacity are priorities. Its 200 MP OIS main camera is a different approach from Motorola’s three-camera setup; megapixel count by itself does not determine image quality.

#1 Best Overall
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Pro 5G Ai (Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB+12GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.7" XT2507-1 Latino American Version (Pantone Sparkling Grape)
  • For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
  • Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
  • 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
  • Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4

How much more does the vivo V70 FE cost?

At the time of the 91mobiles comparison snapshot, its Amazon price observations were ₹30,190 for the Motorola Edge 60 Pro and ₹38,950 for the vivo V70 FE—a difference of ₹8,760, with vivo higher. These are snapshot prices from a comparison page, not guaranteed current checkout prices.

Separately, the vivo India E-Store listed the V70 FE 8GB+128GB at ₹44,999 and showed ₹53,999 as MRP; the store also listed 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB configurations. That is a different storefront and a specified configuration, so it is not directly comparable to the 91mobiles Amazon observation. Discounts, availability and sellers can change. Compare the same memory configuration and the final checkout total, including any seller, exchange or discount conditions.

What do the listed benchmarks say?

91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 1,440,382 for the Motorola Edge 60 Pro and 990,352 for the vivo V70 FE. It also reports PCMark battery results of 8 h 27 m for Motorola and 16 h 35 m for vivo. The retrieved comparison did not provide test dates or protocols, so these figures should be read as results reported on that page, not as guaranteed performance or battery life in your own use.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
Motorola Edge 60 16.9 Cm (6.67) Dual Sim Android 15 5G USB Type-C, W129185163 (Sim Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 Gb 512 Gb 5200 Mah Blue)
  • CONNECTIVITY- Global unlocked model compatible with AT&T, T-Mobile, and Verizon; MVNO activation may require IMEI registration. Carrier compatibility depends on network bands and policies.
  • DUAL SIM – Supports one physical Nano-SIM plus eSIM.
  • POWERFUL 4NM PERFORMANCE – Enjoy fast, smooth performance with the MediaTek Dimensity 7300 processor and Mali-G615 MC2 GPU, designed for responsive apps, gaming, streaming, and everyday use.
  • EFFORTLESS MULTITASKING – Up to 12GB of RAM with RAM Boost delivers faster app launches, fluid multitasking, and seamless switching between applications.
  • GENEROUS EXPANDABLE STORAGE – Store more apps, movies, music, photos, and videos with up to 512GB of built-in storage, plus support for microSD cards up to 1TB. MicroSD card not included
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Battery, charging and durability caveats

vivo lists a 7000 mAh typical battery and charging up to 90W; 91mobiles lists 6000 mAh and 90W TurboPower for Motorola. Capacity and maximum charging wattage do not establish how long a phone lasts or how quickly it charges in every situation. vivo says its battery and charging figures are based on laboratory conditions and that actual results may vary; charging speed also depends on conditions and the charger used.

vivo lists IP68 and IP69 ratings for the V70 FE. Its product information describes controlled water-resistance testing and cautions against routine immersion or exposure to seawater and beverages. Water resistance is not a promise that a phone is waterproof in ordinary use: vivo says resistance can decrease with daily use and liquid-ingress damage is not covered by warranty. Treat the ratings as test results, not permission to expose the device to liquids.

What to check before buying in India

  • Match the variant: The Motorola comparison entry shows 256 GB, while vivo lists 128 GB and 256 GB options, including different RAM configurations. Check the exact memory configuration on the listing.
  • Compare the actual seller and total: Check current availability, checkout price, discounts or exchange conditions, and the seller attached to each listing rather than relying on a snapshot.
  • Confirm regional details: Features, supported bands and software can vary by region. Verify the India-market listing and warranty for the unit you are considering.
  • Check software commitments directly: The listed Android versions are regional and time-sensitive. Confirm current manufacturer update commitments before relying on a particular support period.

Sources: 91mobiles’ Motorola Edge 60 Pro vs vivo V70 FE comparison; vivo India E-Store V70 FE listing; vivo India V70 FE specifications; vivo India V70 FE product overview; Motorola India Edge 60 Pro product page.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.