Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The Motorola Edge 60 Pro has the more versatile listed cameras, faster storage, wireless charging and a lighter build; the realme P4s 5G offers a larger battery and a 144Hz display. Motorola’s India page showed ₹33,999 but marked the phone out of stock, while the official realme pages reviewed did not state a selling price—so there is no reliable current price difference to calculate from those listings.

Motorola Edge 60 Pro vs realme P4s 5G: specifications

The figures below are manufacturer-published specifications for India models, not independent test results. Motorola’s Edge 60 Pro India product page and support specifications list the Edge 60 Pro; realme’s P4s 5G product page and specifications page list the P4s 5G.

Specification Motorola Edge 60 Pro realme P4s 5G
Display 6.7-inch quad-curved pOLED; 1.5K (2712 × 1220); 120Hz 17.22cm (about 6.78-inch) AMOLED; 1272 × 2772; up to 144Hz
Brightness claims 1,400 nits HBM; 4,500 nits peak, per Motorola 1,000 nits typical; 1,400 nits HBM, per realme
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra
Memory and storage 8GB or 12GB LPDDR5X RAM; UFS 4.0 storage 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB or 12GB+256GB; LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 3.1 storage
Battery 6,000mAh typical 8,000mAh typical; 7,820mAh rated
Charging 90W wired; 15W wireless Up to 80W wired; wireless charging not listed in the reviewed India specifications
Rear cameras 50MP Sony LYTIA 700C main with OIS; 50MP ultrawide; 10MP telephoto with 3x optical zoom and OIS 50MP main with OIS; 8MP ultrawide; no optical zoom listed; digital zoom up to 10x
Front camera 50MP 16MP
Video recording Up to 4K UHD at 30fps on rear and front cameras Rear: 4K at 30fps; front: 1080p at 30fps
Protection and weight IP68 and IP69; MIL-STD-810H certification; Gorilla Glass 7i; 186g IP66, IP68 and IP69; 208g
Published update commitment Three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases Three years of Android OS updates and four years of Android security patches
Wireless connectivity and SIM Wi-Fi 6E, NFC, Bluetooth 5.4, dual SIM Wi-Fi 5, no NFC listed on the India specifications page, Bluetooth 5.4, dual nano-SIM
Other listed features USB-C; 90W charger and USB-C cable listed in the box USB-C; IR remote control sensor; charger, cable, protective case and SIM tool listed in the box; contents may vary by market

Which phone has the better display?

The realme P4s 5G has the higher listed refresh rate: up to 144Hz against the Edge 60 Pro’s 120Hz. That can allow more frequent screen updates, but the specifications alone do not establish which phone feels smoother in every app or game. Motorola specifies a 1.5K resolution, while realme lists 1272 × 2772 pixels; the panels also differ in size and shape.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Brightness figures need care. Motorola’s 4,500-nit figure is a peak claim, while its HBM figure is 1,400 nits. realme lists 1,000 nits typical brightness and 1,400 nits HBM. These manufacturer labels may describe different measurement conditions, so they do not provide a clean, like-for-like brightness winner.

#1 Best Overall
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Pro 5G Ai (Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB+12GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.7" XT2507-1 Latino American Version (Pantone Sparkling Grape)
  • For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
  • Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
  • 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
  • Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4

Which phone has the better cameras?

On paper, the Edge 60 Pro has a more complete camera arrangement. It adds a 10MP telephoto camera with 3x optical zoom and OIS to its 50MP main and 50MP ultrawide cameras, and its front camera is 50MP. The P4s 5G lists a 50MP OIS main camera, an 8MP ultrawide and a 16MP front camera; it has no optical zoom and lists digital zoom up to 10x.

For video, both list rear-camera 4K recording at 30fps. Motorola also lists 4K at 30fps from the front camera; realme lists front-camera video up to 1080p at 30fps. Megapixel counts and recording modes do not, by themselves, establish photo or video quality.

Battery and charging: capacity versus flexibility

realme lists an 8,000mAh typical battery (7,820mAh rated), compared with Motorola’s 6,000mAh typical capacity. Those capacities make the P4s 5G the larger-battery option by specification, but they are not battery-runtime measurements: screen use, network conditions, software and other factors affect endurance.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Motorola lists faster maximum wired charging at 90W versus realme’s up to 80W, and it also supports 15W wireless charging. The reviewed realme India specifications do not list wireless charging. Wattage alone cannot tell you how long either phone takes to charge.

Performance, memory and storage

The Edge 60 Pro lists a Dimensity 8350 Extreme chip, LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage. The P4s 5G lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra, LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage, with configurations up to 12GB RAM and 256GB storage. These component labels indicate different platforms and memory/storage generations, but they are not a substitute for comparable benchmark, gaming or thermal tests.

realme displays an AnTuTu V11 score of 1,013,645, identified on its product page as realme Lab data. It is a manufacturer-attributed figure, not an independent head-to-head result against Motorola.

Rank #2
Motorola Edge 60 16.9 Cm (6.67) Dual Sim Android 15 5G USB Type-C, W129185163 (Sim Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 Gb 512 Gb 5200 Mah Blue)
  • CONNECTIVITY- Global unlocked model compatible with AT&T, T-Mobile, and Verizon; MVNO activation may require IMEI registration. Carrier compatibility depends on network bands and policies.
  • DUAL SIM – Supports one physical Nano-SIM plus eSIM.
  • POWERFUL 4NM PERFORMANCE – Enjoy fast, smooth performance with the MediaTek Dimensity 7300 processor and Mali-G615 MC2 GPU, designed for responsive apps, gaming, streaming, and everyday use.
  • EFFORTLESS MULTITASKING – Up to 12GB of RAM with RAM Boost delivers faster app launches, fluid multitasking, and seamless switching between applications.
  • GENEROUS EXPANDABLE STORAGE – Store more apps, movies, music, photos, and videos with up to 512GB of built-in storage, plus support for microSD cards up to 1TB. MicroSD card not included
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Durability, connectivity and software support

Both manufacturers list high levels of ingress protection, but their ratings and other build claims differ. Motorola lists IP68 and IP69 protection, MIL-STD-810H certification and Gorilla Glass 7i; realme lists IP66, IP68 and IP69. Motorola’s listed weight is 186g versus 208g for realme. These are manufacturer declarations, not a guarantee that either phone is damage-proof.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Motorola lists Wi-Fi 6E and NFC, while realme lists Wi-Fi 5 and no NFC on its India specifications page. Both list Bluetooth 5.4, dual-SIM support and USB-C; realme also lists an infrared remote-control sensor.

The published update commitments are similar in headline duration: Motorola promises three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases; realme states three years of Android OS updates and four years of Android security patches. These are stated commitments, not confirmation of delivery history.

India price difference and availability

Motorola’s India product page displayed ₹33,999 and “Currently out of stock” when accessed in 2026. The official realme product and specifications pages reviewed did not state a selling price. That means a like-for-like current price gap cannot be calculated from these official listings.

Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage configurations and check the seller, stock status, and any offer on the day you shop. The realme configurations listed are 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB; the Motorola specifications page lists 8GB or 12GB RAM. Prices and availability can change.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which one should you choose?

  • Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro if you want a listed 3x optical telephoto camera, a higher-resolution front camera with 4K/30fps recording, wireless charging, Wi-Fi 6E, NFC or a lighter stated weight.
  • Choose the realme P4s 5G if you prioritize the larger stated battery capacity, the higher maximum refresh rate, or the listed 8GB+128GB configuration. Its official India specifications also include an IR remote sensor.
  • Compare current offers before deciding on value: the available official price information does not establish a current realme price, and Motorola’s displayed price came with an out-of-stock notice.

Neither specification sheet establishes which phone lasts longer in real use, charges faster in practice, performs better in sustained gaming, or takes better photos. Those decisions need comparable independent testing rather than a conclusion drawn from the listed figures alone.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.