Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more

The Motorola Edge 60 Fusion is the better fit if you want a sharper OLED display, faster wired charging, higher-listed camera resolutions, and a stated software-support commitment. Choose the realme P4x if its larger 7,000mAh battery and 144Hz refresh rate matter more. Neither is an automatic winner, and the available price snapshots do not establish a reliable current price difference for matching variants.

Motorola Edge 60 Fusion vs realme P4x at a glance

Decision point Motorola Edge 60 Fusion realme P4x
Display 6.67-inch, 1.5K pOLED; 2712 × 1220 resolution; 120Hz, according to Motorola’s India specifications. 144Hz advertised by realme India; 91mobiles lists a 6.72-inch LCD at 1080 × 2400.
Battery 5,500mAh. 7,000mAh advertised by realme—1,500mAh more rated capacity.
Wired charging 68W TurboPower. 45W Ultra Charge.
Chip MediaTek Dimensity 7400. MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, as identified by realme and 91mobiles.
Rear cameras 50MP main and 13MP ultrawide, according to 91mobiles. 50MP main and 2MP monochrome, according to 91mobiles.
Front camera 32MP, according to 91mobiles. 8MP, according to 91mobiles.
Storage Motorola’s official page lists 256GB internal storage and microSD expansion up to 1TB; 91mobiles also shows a 128GB configuration. realme’s official page advertises 256GB UFS 3.1; 91mobiles shows a 128GB configuration.
Durability Motorola states IP68/IP69, Gorilla Glass 7i, and MIL-STD-810H certification. realme advertises military-grade certified durability; the fetched official product-page text does not specify an IP rating.
Software support Motorola India states Android 15, three OS upgrades, and four years of security maintenance releases. A directly comparable support-duration commitment was not established from the fetched official realme page.

Specifications can vary by market, and the sources show different storage configurations. Confirm the exact India SKU before comparing prices or buying.

Which display is better for you?

Choose Motorola for resolution and OLED

The Edge 60 Fusion’s 1.5K pOLED panel offers higher listed resolution and OLED technology, which favors detail and contrast. Motorola specifies 2712 × 1220 pixels and a 120Hz refresh rate.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose realme for the higher refresh-rate figure

The P4x’s advertised 144Hz rate is higher than Motorola’s 120Hz. A refresh-rate number alone does not determine display quality: the P4x’s LCD and lower listed resolution are different trade-offs from Motorola’s pOLED panel.

#1 Best Overall
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Fusion 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB+8GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.67" Curved XT2503-1 Latino American Version (Slipstream (Blue))
  • Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
  • Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
  • Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
  • Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi

Battery capacity, charging, and reported tests

realme advertises a 7,000mAh battery, compared with Motorola’s 5,500mAh. That is a 1,500mAh capacity difference, not a promise of a particular number of additional hours in everyday use. Motorola lists the higher wired-charging rating: 68W versus realme’s 45W. Charging time also depends on conditions and the charger used.

In figures reported by 91mobiles, the Edge 60 Fusion scored 692,185 and the P4x 974,831 in AnTuTu; its PCMark battery figures were 11h 02m and 17h 38m, respectively. 91mobiles did not fully document the test conditions and exact variants in the returned passage, so treat these as attributed third-party results, not guaranteed performance or battery life for your use. Separately, realme advertises a “780,000+ AnTuTu Score” on its product page; that is a manufacturer claim, not an independently verified result.

Rank #2
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Fusion 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB+8GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.67" Curved XT2503-1 Latino American Version (Amazonite (Green))
  • Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
  • Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
  • Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
  • Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi

Camera specifications: more resolution is not proof of better photos

91mobiles lists a 50MP main and 13MP ultrawide rear camera for Motorola, versus a 50MP main and 2MP monochrome camera for realme. The ultrawide specification gives Motorola a more versatile-looking camera lineup on paper. It also lists a 32MP front camera for Motorola and an 8MP one for the P4x. These resolution differences do not establish which phone takes better photos; megapixel counts alone are not comparative image evidence.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Durability and software support

Motorola specifies IP68/IP69 protection, Gorilla Glass 7i, and MIL-STD-810H certification. realme describes the P4x as military-grade certified, but the fetched official product-page text does not identify an IP rating. Without the P4x’s exact certification details, these claims should not be treated as equivalent ratings.

Rank #3
Motorola Moto Edge 60 Fusion 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB+8GB) NFC 50MP Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.67" Curved XT2503-1 Latino American Version (Zephyr (Rose))
  • Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
  • Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
  • Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
  • Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi

Motorola’s India specifications state that the Edge 60 Fusion ships with Android 15 and will receive three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases. The reviewed official realme page did not establish a directly comparable support term, so do not assume the same duration for the P4x.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Price difference: why a fixed gap is not established

91mobiles comparison-page versions showed ₹20,900 for the Edge 60 Fusion and two different P4x prices: ₹21,299 in one version and ₹22,999 in another. These are conflicting snapshots, not a dependable live, like-for-like price comparison. They also may represent different variants or offers, so they do not support a firm claim that either phone is currently cheaper by a specific amount.

Rank #4
Motorola Moto Edge 70 Fusion 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB+8GB) NFC 50MP 4K Triple Cam Dual Sim 6.8" Curved XT2605-3 Latino American Version (Pantone Silhouette (Blue))
  • Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
  • Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
  • Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - GPU Adreno 810. NFC Security Updates 5 years (until 02/2031) Android 16 . Location Services GPS, AGPS, LTEPP, SUPL, Glonass, Galileo Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
  • Display Technology HDR10+ Pantone Validated Colours Pantone SkinTone Validated 100% DCI-P3 colour space 10-bit; Over one billion colour shades Refresh rate up to 144Hz14 Peak Brightness: 5200 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 1500Hz Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2772 x 1272) 450ppi
  • Rear Camera 1 50MP Sony - LYTIA 710 sensor f/1.8 aperture 1.0μm pixel size | Ultra Pixel Technology for 2.0μm All Pixel Focus Optical Image Stabilisation (OIS) Rear Camera 2 13MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12μm pixel size PDAF Rear Camera 3 Dedicated 3-in-1 light sensor Front Camera Hardware 32 MP f/2.2 aperture 0.7 μm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.4 μm

Before deciding on price, compare the same RAM and storage configuration for both phones on the same date. Check the seller, discount conditions, stock, and total at checkout. The displayed price is useful only if those details match.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Best Value
Motorola Edge 60 16.9 Cm (6.67) Dual Sim Android 15 5G USB Type-C, W129185163 (Sim Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 Gb 512 Gb 5200 Mah Blue)
  • CONNECTIVITY- Global unlocked model compatible with AT&T, T-Mobile, and Verizon; MVNO activation may require IMEI registration. Carrier compatibility depends on network bands and policies.
  • DUAL SIM – Supports one physical Nano-SIM plus eSIM.
  • POWERFUL 4NM PERFORMANCE – Enjoy fast, smooth performance with the MediaTek Dimensity 7300 processor and Mali-G615 MC2 GPU, designed for responsive apps, gaming, streaming, and everyday use.
  • EFFORTLESS MULTITASKING – Up to 12GB of RAM with RAM Boost delivers faster app launches, fluid multitasking, and seamless switching between applications.
  • GENEROUS EXPANDABLE STORAGE – Store more apps, movies, music, photos, and videos with up to 512GB of built-in storage, plus support for microSD cards up to 1TB. MicroSD card not included

Which phone should you buy?

Buy the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if

  • You value a 1.5K pOLED display more than the highest listed refresh rate.
  • You prefer the higher listed charging wattage and camera resolutions.
  • Motorola’s stated three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases suit your ownership plans.

Buy the realme P4x if

  • You prioritize its advertised 7,000mAh battery capacity.
  • You want the higher advertised 144Hz refresh rate.
  • You are comfortable choosing based on those priorities rather than an unverified price gap or an unestablished comparable software-support term.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.