Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The Motorola Edge 60 Fusion is the stronger fit if you want a sharper pOLED display, a more capable listed processor, a more flexible rear-camera setup, a lighter phone, or microSD expansion. The realme 16T 5G is the better match if you prioritize a larger screen, a 144Hz refresh rate, or its much larger listed battery. This is an India-focused comparison; realme specifications and both phones’ street prices should be checked against the exact retail variant.
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion vs realme 16T 5G: specifications
The table compares the India-specific Motorola specification published by Motorola Support with realme 16T 5G details reported by Gadgets 360 and 91mobiles. Motorola’s support page cautions that specifications may vary by market. The realme figures are secondary-source specifications, not a complete official realme specification sheet.
| Specification | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion | realme 16T 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67-inch quad-curved 1.5K pOLED, 2712 × 1220, 120Hz (Motorola Support India) | 6.80-inch, 720 × 1570, 144Hz (Gadgets 360) |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 (Motorola Support India) | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (Gadgets 360) |
| Operating system listed | Android 15 (Motorola Support India) | Android 16 (Gadgets 360) |
| RAM and storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 256GB UFS 2.2 storage (Motorola Support India) | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage (Gadgets 360) |
| Expandable storage | MicroSD support up to 1TB (Motorola Support India) | Not stated by the cited Gadgets 360 specifications |
| Rear cameras | Main camera plus 13MP ultrawide listed by 91mobiles | 50MP main plus 2MP secondary listed by Gadgets 360 |
| Front camera | 32MP (91mobiles) | 16MP (Gadgets 360) |
| Battery and charging | 5,500mAh; 68W TurboPower (Motorola Support India) | 8,000mAh listed by Gadgets 360; charging rate not stated there |
| Weight | About 180g (91mobiles) | 224g (Gadgets 360) |
| Water resistance and NFC | IP68/69; NFC not listed on Motorola’s cited India support page | Not stated in the cited Gadgets 360 specifications |
Sources: Motorola Support India, Gadgets 360, and 91mobiles.
Which phone has the better display?
Choose Motorola for sharper detail and pOLED
The Edge 60 Fusion has a 6.67-inch 1.5K pOLED panel with 2712 × 1220 resolution and a 120Hz refresh rate. Its higher listed resolution and pOLED panel make it the more compelling option on paper for fine detail and display technology.
#1 Best Overall
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
Choose realme for size and refresh rate
The realme’s listed screen is larger at 6.80 inches and refreshes at 144Hz, but its 720 × 1570 resolution is substantially lower. The higher refresh rate may appeal if smooth scrolling is your priority; it does not compensate for the resolution gap if text and image sharpness matter more.
Which has the better battery?
The realme 16T 5G has the larger listed capacity: 8,000mAh versus 5,500mAh for the Motorola. That is a meaningful hardware advantage for buyers who want more capacity, but capacity alone cannot establish which phone lasts longer in everyday use. Screen settings, software, signal conditions, and workload all affect runtime.
Rank #2
91mobiles lists PCMark battery results of 17h 41m for the realme and 11h 02m for the Motorola. These are that publisher’s test results, not manufacturer guarantees; the surfaced page does not provide enough methodology detail to make the results independently reproducible. Motorola specifies 68W TurboPower charging; the cited realme specification listing does not state a charging rate.
Which is faster for apps and games?
The listed processors favor Motorola on paper: Motorola Support India identifies the Edge 60 Fusion’s chipset as the Dimensity 7400, while Gadgets 360 lists the realme with a Dimensity 6300. This points to the Motorola as the more promising choice for processing headroom, but chipset names alone are not a substitute for testing a particular game, app, or workload.
Rank #3
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 692,185 for Motorola and 633,631 for realme. Treat these as site-specific benchmark readings rather than guaranteed results: the available page information does not give enough testing detail to establish a directly reproducible comparison.
Which phone has the more useful cameras?
The listed camera hardware gives the Motorola more apparent flexibility: 91mobiles lists a 13MP ultrawide alongside its main rear camera and a 32MP front camera. Gadgets 360 lists the realme with a 50MP main camera, a 2MP secondary rear camera, and a 16MP front camera.
Rank #4
- For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
- Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
- 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
- Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4
For group shots or broad landscapes, an ultrawide camera can be more useful than a low-resolution secondary camera, while the higher front-camera resolution may matter to selfie-focused buyers. These specifications do not establish actual photo quality; image processing, sensor performance, and shooting conditions matter too.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How do the prices compare in India?
Price snapshots from comparison sites disagree, so they should not be read as a guaranteed current price or a firm price difference. The figures below are site-reported observations, not matched offers for confirmed identical memory configurations.
| Source and snapshot | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion | realme 16T 5G | What the snapshot represents |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91mobiles, accessed snapshot | ₹20,900 | ₹29,999 | Amazon India prices listed on the comparison page; exact memory variant and offer conditions are not established in the cited snapshot. |
| Smartprix, data last updated September 23, 2026 | ₹24,999 | ₹27,999 | Comparison-page prices; retailer, variant, and offer conditions are not established in the cited information. |
Check the retailer’s live listing for the exact RAM and storage option, seller, stock, and offer terms before comparing totals. The two sites’ figures are not like-for-like guaranteed prices, so subtracting them would give a misleading price difference.
Sources: 91mobiles and Smartprix.
Which phone should you buy?
- Pick the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if a sharper 1.5K pOLED display, the higher-tier listed chipset, an ultrawide camera, lighter weight, or microSD expansion matters most.
- Pick the realme 16T 5G if you prefer a larger display, a 144Hz refresh rate, or the higher listed battery capacity—and are comfortable with the lower listed screen resolution.
- Compare exact Indian variants before paying because storage and RAM configurations differ, observed prices vary by comparison site, and Motorola says specifications can vary by market.
The launch dates listed by comparison sources are April 2, 2025, for the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion and May 22, 2026, for the realme 16T 5G. The realme date also appears in its India Community launch material. These dates provide context for the models, but do not guarantee that a particular configuration is in stock today. Sources: 91mobiles, Gadgets 360, and realme Community India.
Quick Recap
What to verify before buying an India model
- Confirm the exact RAM and storage configuration on the seller’s listing; realme’s cited specifications include 128GB and 256GB storage options, while Motorola Support India lists 256GB built-in storage and 8GB or 12GB RAM.
- Check the Motorola India SKU for connectivity details such as NFC and SIM configuration. Motorola’s support page says specifications may vary by market and does not list NFC for the cited India model.
- For the realme 16T 5G, confirm technical details against the specific retail SKU because the cited full specification information comes from comparison publishers rather than a complete official realme spec sheet. realme’s India repair selector confirms the model name, not its full specifications: realme India support.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Recommended Free Tools

