Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteiTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
For buyers in India, the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion is the stronger specification-sheet fit for a sharper pOLED display, an ultrawide camera, faster charging and a higher stated ingress-protection rating. The OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite is the better paper fit for a larger battery, a 144Hz display and OnePlus’s stated 60-month system-fluency goal. These are trade-offs, not a tested overall winner. OnePlus styles its name “Nord CE6 Lite” on its official India page; the comparison listing uses “Nord CE 6 Lite 5G.”
The specifications below are based on manufacturer pages and a retailer comparison listing checked on 5 October 2026. For prices, the available listing is not a matched-variant comparison.
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion vs OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite: key specs
Both phones list MediaTek Dimensity 7400-family processors, but the model names alone do not establish equal real-world performance. Other differences are more straightforward: Motorola specifies a higher-resolution pOLED screen and an ultrawide rear camera, while OnePlus lists a higher refresh rate and a larger battery.
| Specification | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion | OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400, according to Motorola’s India specifications. | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex, according to the OnePlus India product page. |
| Display | 6.67-inch quad-curved 1.5K pOLED; 2712 × 1220 resolution; 120Hz. | 17.07cm FHD LCD; 144Hz; OnePlus claims up to 1,000 nits peak brightness. |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 13MP ultrawide in the comparison listing. | 50MP main and 2MP depth-assist in the comparison listing; OnePlus also highlights 4K video capture at 30fps. |
| Front camera | 32MP in the comparison listing. | 8MP on the OnePlus product page. |
| Battery and charging | 5,500mAh battery; 68W TurboPower charging. | 7,000mAh battery; 45W SUPERVOOC charging. |
| Durability claims | Motorola specifies IP68/69, Gorilla Glass 7i and MIL-STD-810H certification. | OnePlus says the phone was tested to MIL-STD-810H standards and separately specifies IP64 splash and dust resistance in a product-page footnote. |
| Software and support claims | Launched with Android 15; Motorola states three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases. | OxygenOS 16; OnePlus says the phone is designed for up to 60 months of system fluency. |
| Expandable storage | Up to 1TB microSD, according to Motorola. | Up to 2TB expandable memory, according to OnePlus; the card shares a SIM slot and is not included. |
Which display is better?
Choose based on the screen quality you value. Motorola specifies a 1.5K pOLED panel, which gives it the paper advantage in resolution and OLED contrast. OnePlus specifies an FHD LCD with a 144Hz refresh rate, 24Hz higher than Motorola’s listed 120Hz.
#1 Best Overall
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
A higher refresh-rate specification does not by itself establish that every app or game will run at that rate, and the supplied specifications do not provide a matched brightness or display-quality test. Treat this as a choice between Motorola’s stated resolution and panel type and OnePlus’s faster refresh-rate figure, not a universal screen-quality ranking.
How do the cameras compare?
Motorola lists a 13MP ultrawide alongside its 50MP main camera; OnePlus lists a 50MP main camera with a 2MP depth-assist sensor and highlights 4K recording at 30fps. That makes Motorola the more clearly specified option for framing wider scenes, while the OnePlus page calls out a video capability.
The stated 32MP Motorola and 8MP OnePlus front-camera resolutions do not establish which takes better selfies. Nor do rear-camera megapixel counts settle overall photo quality: there is no matched independent camera test here, so do not treat either phone as a proven photography winner.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Rank #2
Battery capacity, charging and endurance
OnePlus lists a 7,000mAh battery, compared with Motorola’s 5,500mAh. Motorola lists the higher wired charging power at 68W, versus OnePlus’s 45W. Battery capacity and charging wattage measure different things: the capacity figures alone do not prove how long either phone lasts, and wattage alone does not establish charging time.
OnePlus describes battery life of up to two days as a company-tested claim and says actual use varies. That is not an independent, head-to-head endurance result. Without comparable battery-drain tests, neither phone can be named the verified all-day endurance winner.
Durability and software commitments
Water and dust resistance
Motorola specifies IP68/69, while OnePlus specifies IP64 in a product-page footnote. These are distinct ratings, not interchangeable promises of water resistance. Motorola also lists Gorilla Glass 7i and MIL-STD-810H certification. OnePlus says the phone was tested to MIL-STD-810H standards and uses the product-page sentence “OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite takes the hits and keeps on running.” That is OnePlus’s own description of its testing, not a guarantee that the device is indestructible.
Rank #3
- Warning USA Market , Phone in Global Unlocked BUT Only works on Tmobile / Metro / Mint / Tello or Any under TMOBILE Network. OUTISE THE USA WORKS ANY CARRIER WORLDWIDE - SIM Card Dual SIM (/ Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax / 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz | 6 GHz / Wi-Fi 6E Wi-Fi hotspot
- Dual SIM (1 Nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: NR n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/75/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) - Global / gpu Mali-G615 MC2 Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face Unlock ThinkShield Sensors Proximity Sensor Ambient Light Sensor Accelerometer Gyroscope Sar sensor Sensor Hub Magnetometer (e-Compass)
- Rear Camera Hardware 50 MP Sony - LYTIA 700C sensor 2.0 µm Ultra Pixel 100% focus pixels f/1.88 aperture OIS Rear Camera Software Auto Smile Capture Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm) Photo Enhancement Engine Gesture Capture Auto Night Vision Dual Capture Face Retouch HDR Live Filters Macro Night Vision Panorama Pantone Skintone Validated13 Pantone Validated Color13 Google Photos editing features: Auto Enhance HDR Effect Magic Eraser Magic Editor Portrait Blur Photo Unblur Portrait Light Sky 32mp Front Camera
- Display Size 6.67 quad-curved display Display Technology pOLED HDR10+ 100% DCI-P3 color space 10-bit, Over a billion shades of color Refresh rate up to 120Hz11 Peak Brightness: 4500 nits Touch sampling rate: up to 300Hz12 Water Touch Resolution Super HD (2712 × 1220) 446 ppi
Updates versus smoothness
Motorola states three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases for the Edge 60 Fusion. OnePlus’s stated goal of up to 60 months of system fluency is a different kind of commitment; it should not be read as a promise of five years of Android-version upgrades or security updates. The available OnePlus page specifies OxygenOS 16 but does not establish an equivalent OS-upgrade and security-release schedule in the material compared here.
What is the price difference in India?
On the 91mobiles comparison listing checked on 5 October 2026, the Motorola appeared at ₹20,900 with Amazon attribution and the OnePlus at ₹28,999 with Croma attribution. Those are retailer-attributed listing prices, not an official or reliably matched-configuration price comparison. The page shows different configurations in different sections: Motorola’s official page describes 256GB storage, while the comparison table shows a 128GB listing; OnePlus advertises configurations up to 256GB.
So the displayed figures do not establish a like-for-like price gap. Check both phones at the same retailer, match memory configurations, and confirm offers and stock before deciding on value. The listing can be checked at 91mobiles’ comparison page; prices and availability can change.
Rank #4
- For USA Buyers: This phone is GSM Unlocked and does not work on CDMA Carriers such as Verizon, Sprint, Boost, Cricket, Xfinity, Att. It Works on T-mobile, Metro PCS, Mint Mobile, Tello and other Carriers that Use Tmobile Towers.
- Dual Nano Sim, (NO MicroSD Slot) : 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 - 4G: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/48/66 - 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 - 2G: B2/3/5/8
- Processor MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra-efficient 4nm-class chip CPU: Octa‑core | 4 x Arm Cortex-A715 cores up to 3.35 GHz GPU: Arm Mali-G615 MC6 NPU: MediaTek NPU 780 (multi-core) Time of Flight Accelerometer Gyroscope SAR sensor Magnetometer (compass) - Security On-screen fingerprint reader Face unlock ThinkShield Moto Secure
- 50 MP 1/1.55"" optical format f/1.4 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 µm Omni-directional PDAF Optical Image Stabilisation13 MP Ultrawide angle (120° FOV) Macro Vision f/2.2 aperture 1.12 µm pixel size Autofocus10 MP Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom f/2.0 aperture 1.0 µm pixel size Autofocus Optical Image StabilisationLaser autofocus (time-of-flight); 3-in-1 Sensor (exposure, auto white balance, flicker) - Front Camera Hardware 50 MP f/1.9 aperture 0.64 µm pixel size | Quad Pixel Technology for 1.28 µm Autofocus /Front Camera Hardware 50 MP14 Front camera f/2.0 | 92° FOV | Quad Pixel Technology for 2.0 μm
- Display Size 6.7" Super HD display Display Technology pOLED 4500 nits peak brightness HDR10+ | over a billion shades of colour 100% DCI-P3 colour space Pantone Validated colour10 Pantone Skintone Validated10 120 Hz refresh rate7 300 Hz touch rate (gaming mode)17 720 Hz PWM Dimming / DC Dimming SGS Low Blue Light | SGS Low Motion Blur LTPS Water Touch - Protection IP68 & IP69 dust and water protection2 Military-grade certified: MIL-STD-810H4
OnePlus also describes the phone as positioned in India’s ₹20,000–₹25,000 price segment, based on data as of 7 May 2026. That launch-positioning statement does not establish its current selling price.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Performance claims and gaming: what the figures do—and do not—show
OnePlus reports an AnTuTu V11 score above 1,030,000 for the 8GB+256GB variant, measured by OnePlus Test Lab at -1.8°C ±1°C. The company cautions that results vary by configuration and test environment. This vendor lab figure is not an independent comparison against the Motorola, and it should not be compared with another phone’s score unless the benchmark version, configuration, temperature and method match.
Recommended Free Tools
The processor names—Dimensity 7400 and Dimensity 7400 Apex—do not by themselves establish a gaming or everyday-performance winner. The specifications here also do not show supported frame rates for particular games or matched thermal and sustained-performance results. For gaming, weigh the display refresh rate and battery capacity against the charging specification, and check performance evidence for the games you actually play rather than assuming a winner from the chipset labels.
Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if a higher-resolution pOLED display, an ultrawide rear camera, higher listed charging wattage, its specified IP68/69 rating, or its stated OS and security schedule matters most to you.
- Choose the OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite if you prioritize the larger stated battery, a 144Hz refresh-rate specification, OnePlus’s highlighted 4K capture, or its system-fluency goal.
- Wait to compare live prices if price is decisive: verify same-retailer offers for matching storage and memory configurations before treating either listing as the better value.
Neither the available specifications nor OnePlus’s vendor test claims establish a definitive winner for real-world speed, photo quality, gaming performance or battery endurance.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

