Recommended Free Tools
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The vivo T5x has the larger listed battery and higher-resolution front camera, while the Moto G57 Power’s cited price appears lower in one price snapshot. But there is no verified, like-for-like current price comparison or independent test here to establish an overall winner. Compare the same RAM and storage configuration, then weigh the specifications that matter most to you.
At a glance
| Specification | vivo T5x 5G | Moto G57 Power |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo, 4nm, octa-core (vivo India official page) | Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 (91mobiles comparison; secondary-source listing) |
| Display | 6.76-inch LCD; 2344 × 1080; up to 120Hz (vivo India official page) | 6.72-inch display (91mobiles comparison; resolution and refresh rate not stated there) |
| Battery and charging | 7200mAh; 44W maximum output with vivo’s official standard charger (vivo India official page) | 7000mAh; 30W (91mobiles comparison; secondary-source listing) |
| Rear camera | 50MP Sony IMX852 + 2MP, listed on vivo’s shop page; verify the exact variant | 50MP main camera (91mobiles comparison; secondary-source listing) |
| Front camera | 32MP, listed on vivo’s shop page; verify the exact variant | 8MP (91mobiles comparison; secondary-source listing) |
| Water and dust protection | IP68 and IP69 (vivo India official parameter page) | IP64 (91mobiles comparison; confirm against the India variant’s official specification) |
| RAM and storage options | 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB, or 8GB+256GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage; ROM not expandable (vivo India official page) | 8GB RAM and 256GB storage (91mobiles comparison; other configurations not stated there) |
| Software and updates | Android 16 with Origin OS 6.0 (vivo India official page); update policy not stated there | Android 16; one year of OS updates and three years of security updates (91mobiles comparison; verify for the India variant) |
Sources: vivo India T5x parameters, 91mobiles comparison, and vivo India shop listing. The Moto figures above are secondary-source claims, not independently confirmed Motorola specifications.
Which phone has the better battery and charging specifications?
The vivo T5x has a 7200mAh battery listed on vivo India’s parameter page, compared with 7000mAh for the Moto G57 Power in 91mobiles’ comparison. vivo also lists 44W charging and specifies that this is the maximum output using its official standard charger; 91mobiles lists 30W for the Moto.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Those figures describe capacity and charging specifications, not time away from a charger. No controlled battery-life comparison is established here, so the capacity difference alone cannot tell you which phone lasts longer in your use.
#1 Best Overall
- Universal unlocked - Compatible with all major U.S. carriers, including Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile and other prepaid carriers.
- Sharp, durable 6.8" 120Hz FHD+ display - Enjoy stunning views and a 120Hz refresh rate along with 360 degrees of protection.*
- TurboPower charging and up to 49-hour battery - Get hours of power in just minutes of charging, and nearly two full days of battery life.***
- 50MP camera system with OIS - Capture sharper low-light photos, smoother videos, and studio-quality selfies with an AI-powered camera system. ****
- 5G speeds and fast multitasking - Experience unimaginably fast 5G speeds with a MediaTek processor and up to 24GB of RAM with RAM Boost.*****
How do the screens and processors compare?
vivo specifies a 6.76-inch LCD with 2344 × 1080 resolution and refresh rates up to 120Hz. The comparison page lists a 6.72-inch display for the Moto, but does not establish its resolution or refresh rate in the cited specifications. The small difference in stated screen size is not enough to determine which display looks better; resolution, refresh rate, brightness, and panel tuning also matter.
The listed processors are MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo for the T5x and Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 for the Moto. These names and platform specifications do not establish a real-world speed ranking. No independent benchmark or controlled performance test is available in the cited material, so avoid treating the chipset listing as proof that one phone is faster for gaming or everyday tasks.
Rank #2
- 6.8" HD+ 1604x720, 263ppi, Gorilla Glass 5 LCD, 120Hz refresh rate, 20:9 Aspect Ratio, 5000mAh Battery, Android 15, up to 2 major Android upgrades
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot), Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6nm), Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55), Mali-G57 MC2 GPU
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (Ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4 (wide), Fingerprint side-mounted, 15W Wireless Charging Capable.
- 5G: NR band n2/5/7/12/14/25/26/29/30/41/48/66/70/71/77/78, Global 4G LTE bands - Nano-SIM + eSIM
- Carrier Unlocked US model – Global Connectivity – Plug & Play with an ACTIVE SIM on AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile, and most U.S. carriers. Carrier unlocked device may retain original carrier logo on start up, while being fully unlocked. New Activation compatible with all Major Carriers in the US and Globally. (Not Compatibe with Certain MVNOs like Xfinty and Spectrum).
Do the camera specifications make one the better choice?
Both phones are listed with a 50MP main rear camera. The vivo shop listing identifies a Sony IMX852 main sensor alongside a 2MP rear camera, but the listing should be checked against the exact variant being sold. The comparison page lists an 8MP Moto front camera, while the vivo shop listing gives 32MP for the T5x front camera.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsMore megapixels do not guarantee better photos. Sensor size, lens, image processing, and performance in different lighting affect results, and the cited sources do not provide comparable sample photos or camera testing. Treat the figures as hardware listings rather than a photo-quality verdict.
Rank #3
- 6.7" Full HD+, 2400 x 1080px, 391ppi, 120Hz Refresh Rate, LCD, 5000mAh Battery, Fingerprint (side-mounted)
- 128GB, 8GB RAM, Mediatek Dimensity 7020 (6nm), Octa-core, IMG BXM-8-256 GPU, Android 14
- Rear Camera: 50MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 8MP, f/2.2 (ultrawide), Front Camera: 16MP, f/2.4, Bluetooth 5.3
- 5G: NR band n2/n5/n7/n12/n14/n25/n26/n29/n30/n41/n48/n66/n70/n71/n77/n78 | 4G: LTE band 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/14/17/18/20/25/26/28/29/30/38/39/40/41/48/66/71 | 3G: WCDMA band 1/2/4/5/8 | 2G: GSM band 2/3/5/8 - Single SIM
- AT&T Unlocked Device - Compatible with Most GSM Carriers like T-Mobile, AT&T, MetroPCS, etc. Will also work with CDMA Carriers Such as Verizon, Straight Talk, Boost.
What do the durability ratings mean here?
vivo’s official parameter page lists IP68 and IP69 protection for the T5x. The 91mobiles comparison lists IP64 for the Moto G57 Power, but that Moto figure has not been corroborated by an official regional product page in the cited material. Check Motorola’s current India specifications and the exact device listing before making a purchase decision based on water or dust protection.
What is the price difference?
There is no dependable current, like-for-like price gap established by the cited listings. When crawled in 2026, 91mobiles showed Amazon price references of ₹20,999 for the Moto G57 Power and ₹27,099 for the vivo T5x. These are volatile references, not confirmed official prices, and the pages do not establish that the prices apply to identical RAM and storage tiers or the same seller and offer conditions.
Rank #4
- Display Type: LCD; Operating System: Android 13.0
vivo’s own shop search listings also showed different figures for different T5x configurations, including ₹34,999 for an 8GB+256GB listing and ₹30,999 for an 8GB+128GB listing. A 6GB+128GB listing appeared at ₹45,999 in one result and ₹27,999 in another. That inconsistency makes those search-result figures unsuitable as a stable current price comparison.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchBefore deciding, compare the live checkout price for the same storage class and record the seller, date, and any exchange, bank, or promotional conditions. The vivo configurations listed officially are 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB, and 8GB+256GB; the cited Moto comparison shows 8GB+256GB, but does not establish other configurations.
Best Value
- 【Perfect Compatibility for Moto G57】Specially designed for Moto G57 / Moto G57 Power (6.72"). Gives your device all-around protection. The precise hole design ensures perfect compatible with Moto G57 Power. The holes for each button, camera and speaker are carefully designed without affecting the use of any function, while maintaining the integrity and beauty of the phone.
- 【Enhanced Shockproof Protection】Crafted from soft and shock-absorbing silicone, this case effectively cushions your phone against accidental drops and impacts. The raised case edges of the camera and screen can effectively provide the daily protection from bumps and hard-hits of the back and sides for your Phone.
- 【Anti-drop performance】The Moto G57 / Moto G57 Power case is black matte ,anti-fingerprint,waterproof,anti-oil,anti-dust,comfortable appearance and feel,meanwhile with a faint of iPhone logo,making your iPhone more unique,stylish and elegant. This material can withstand wear and impact in daily use and protect the phone from accidental damage.
- 【1 Pack Tempered Glass Screen Protector】With 1 pack hardness tempered glass screen protector designed for Moto G57 Power phone case 6.72 inch to protect your phone screen from accidental drops. 0.33mm tempered glass maintains 99.99% response sensitivity and never scratches. The bezels of 1.5mm over the screen provide additional full body protection.
- 【Lifetime Replacement】Committed to providing a fast and relax shopping experience. Not only help you to solve the matching and selection problems but also offer a Lifetime Replacement for your Moto G57 Power silicone case. If you have any problems, please contact us immediately. We have 24/7 professional support to give you a satisfactory answer.
Which should you choose?
- Consider the vivo T5x if its listed 7200mAh battery, 44W charging, 120Hz Full HD+ LCD, or 32MP front-camera specification better fits your priorities, and its verified price for the configuration you want is acceptable.
- Consider the Moto G57 Power if a live, matched-configuration offer is meaningfully less expensive and its verified specifications meet your needs. The lower price reference in the cited comparison is not proof of a current saving.
- Wait for better evidence if your choice depends on measured battery endurance, gaming performance, camera quality, or a confirmed Moto update policy. The cited specifications alone do not settle those questions.
Check the exact India variant’s specification page and the final seller price before ordering, especially for the Moto’s charging, display, protection, and update details.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

