iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
The India-market realme P4x 5G has the stronger listed hardware for battery capacity, charging speed, display refresh rate, and chipset tier. The Infinix Hot 60 5G+ is lighter and adds a 3.5mm headphone jack and microSD expansion. Published prices suggest the P4x may cost more, but they are not a like-for-like checkout comparison: prices vary by configuration, seller, and offer.
This comparison is specific to India. The Infinix model identified on the manufacturer’s India page is Hot 60 5G+ (model X6726), not an unspecified Hot 60 variant. Confirm the model and RAM/storage configuration on the listing before buying.
Price difference: compare the same configuration and offer
Price evidence available for the two phones is not directly comparable. Infinix Mobiles India displayed the Hot 60 5G+ at ₹17,999 sale price and ₹24,999 regular price on its product page, accessed in 2026 (Infinix Mobiles India). Gadgets 360 showed the realme P4x 5G at a ₹23,399 listed starting/current price on 7 October 2026, with prices differing by variant (Gadgets 360).
Recommended Free Tools
Those figures do not establish a fixed price gap: the Infinix figure includes a sale price and the realme figure is a starting price across variants. Check the same RAM and storage tier, seller, delivery location, and checkout terms. Bank discounts, exchange offers, and other promotions can change what you actually pay.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK IF YOU HAVE A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED, ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: FCC ID: 2AIZN-X6886
- Dual SIM + microSD, supports dual 4G Network bands: Supports 4G/3G/2G4G: 4G: LTE FDD B1|2|3|4|5|7|8|20|28A|28B|38|41(120M)|40 3G: 3G:B1|2|4|5|8 (Full Band) 3G: WCDMA 1/2/4/5/8 2G: GSM 2/3/5/8 - 8GB RAM + 8GB Extended RAM
- 6.78 inches SCREEN-TO-BODY RATIO 93.40% RESOLUTION 1.5K REFRESH RATE 60Hz/90Hz/120Hz/144Hz TYPE LTPS MATERIAL AMOLED COVER GLASS Corning Gorilla Glass 7i BRIGHTNESS 700nits (TYP), 1600nits (HBM Brightness),4500nits (Peak Brightness) COLOR GAMUT 100% DCI-P3 TOUCH SAMPLING RATE Up to 240Hz INSTANT TOUCH SAMPLING RATE 2160Hz PWM DIMMING Up to 2304H OTHER FEATURES Always-On Display, SGS Low Blue Light Hardware Certification, Sleep Aid Mode
- REAR CAMERA Main: 50MP, SONY IMX882, F1.79, FOV 81°, AF supported FRONT CAMERA 13MP, F2.0, FOV 90° FLASH Front Flash: Dual Flash Rear Flash: Dual Flash SCENE MODES AI CAM, Portrait, Super Night, Video, Vlog, Slow Motion, Time-Lapse, Dual Video, AIGC Portrait, Panorama, Pro, Sky Shop, Documents VIDEO RECORDING Front/ Rear: 2K 30FPS / 1080P 60FPS / 1080P 30FPS / 720P 30FPS Slow Motion(Front): 720P 120FPS
- G-SENSOR E-COMPASS GYROSCOPE LIGHT SENSOR PROXIMITY SENSOR FINGERPRINT YES/IN-DISPLAY FINGERPRINT INFRARED BLASTER YES -GPS NAVIGATION WIFI Wi-Fi 802.11 (a/b/g/n/ac) BLUETOOTH 5.4 USB TYPE-C OTG EARPHONE NFC
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | Infinix Hot 60 5G+ (X6726) | realme P4x 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7020, 6nm | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Display | 6.7-inch IPS LCD; 720 × 1600; refresh rate up to 120Hz | 6.72-inch HD+ display; 144Hz listed |
| Rear cameras | 50MP | 50MP + 2MP |
| Front camera | 8MP | 8MP |
| Battery and wired charging | 5200mAh typical; up to 18W | 7000mAh; 45W |
| Listed RAM and storage | 6GB RAM + 128GB storage | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Memory and expansion | LPDDR5X listed; microSD expansion up to 2TB | Not stated in the cited India coverage |
| Weight and ports | 193g; USB-C; 3.5mm headphone jack | 208g; USB-C; headphone-jack status not established in the cited source |
| Dust and water rating | IP64 listed | IP64 listed |
Infinix specifications are from its India product page (Infinix Mobiles India); India-market P4x specifications are from Gadgets 360 (Gadgets 360). These are published specifications, not independent test results.
Chipset and display: the P4x has the higher listed tiers
Performance claims need a real-world test
The P4x 5G’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra is the higher-tier chipset in these listings; the Hot 60 5G+ lists a Dimensity 7020. That makes the P4x the more promising specification choice if chipset tier is your priority, but the difference alone does not quantify app-launch speed, gaming frame rates, or sustained performance. No comparable benchmark or hands-on test is established here.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK IF YOU HAVE A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED, ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: FCC ID: 2AIZN-X6886
- Dual SIM + microSD, supports dual 4G Network bands: Supports 4G/3G/2G4G: 4G: LTE FDD B1|2|3|4|5|7|8|20|28A|28B|38|41(120M)|40 3G: 3G:B1|2|4|5|8 (Full Band) 3G: WCDMA 1/2/4/5/8 2G: GSM 2/3/5/8 - 8GB RAM + 8GB Extended RAM
- 6.78 inches SCREEN-TO-BODY RATIO 93.40% RESOLUTION 1.5K REFRESH RATE 60Hz/90Hz/120Hz/144Hz TYPE LTPS MATERIAL AMOLED COVER GLASS Corning Gorilla Glass 7i BRIGHTNESS 700nits (TYP), 1600nits (HBM Brightness),4500nits (Peak Brightness) COLOR GAMUT 100% DCI-P3 TOUCH SAMPLING RATE Up to 240Hz INSTANT TOUCH SAMPLING RATE 2160Hz PWM DIMMING Up to 2304H OTHER FEATURES Always-On Display, SGS Low Blue Light Hardware Certification, Sleep Aid Mode
- REAR CAMERA Main: 50MP, SONY IMX882, F1.79, FOV 81°, AF supported FRONT CAMERA 13MP, F2.0, FOV 90° FLASH Front Flash: Dual Flash Rear Flash: Dual Flash SCENE MODES AI CAM, Portrait, Super Night, Video, Vlog, Slow Motion, Time-Lapse, Dual Video, AIGC Portrait, Panorama, Pro, Sky Shop, Documents VIDEO RECORDING Front/ Rear: 2K 30FPS / 1080P 60FPS / 1080P 30FPS / 720P 30FPS Slow Motion(Front): 720P 120FPS
- G-SENSOR E-COMPASS GYROSCOPE LIGHT SENSOR PROXIMITY SENSOR FINGERPRINT YES/IN-DISPLAY FINGERPRINT INFRARED BLASTER YES -GPS NAVIGATION WIFI Wi-Fi 802.11 (a/b/g/n/ac) BLUETOOTH 5.4 USB TYPE-C OTG EARPHONE NFC
Refresh rate is not resolution or image quality
The P4x lists a 144Hz refresh rate, compared with up to 120Hz on the Hot 60 5G+. A higher refresh ceiling can make supported motion look smoother, but the app, software, and settings must support it. Both are HD+ LCD-class screens; the listed resolutions do not establish which panel is brighter or has better color or viewing quality.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsBattery and charging: a clear specification advantage for realme
The India-market P4x listing gives it a 7000mAh battery and 45W charging, versus the Hot 60 5G+’s typical 5200mAh battery and up to 18W wired charging. On published capacity and charging rate, the P4x has the advantage. Those figures do not establish actual battery life or how long either phone takes to charge, which depend on usage and charging conditions.
Rank #3
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
There is a regional discrepancy worth checking: realme’s global product page promotes an 8000mAh battery and 45W charging, while Gadgets 360’s India-market P4x coverage lists 7000mAh and 45W (realme Global; Gadgets 360). For an India purchase, use the India-market listing and confirm the battery specification for the exact SKU; do not assume the global page describes the India variant.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Cameras: the megapixel counts do not pick a winner
The Hot 60 5G+ lists a 50MP rear camera, while the P4x 5G lists 50MP and 2MP rear cameras. Both list an 8MP front camera. Camera count and megapixels do not show which phone takes better photos, and there are no comparable camera tests here on focus, low-light results, video, or processing. Choose based on sample photos or a review that tests the exact regional models if camera quality is decisive.
Rank #4
- Wonderful Design - designed Hard PC + TPU 2 in 1 anti-vibration and anti-drop CAR MOUNT MAGNETIC STAND Stable magnet never falling down
- Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case. Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode
- Anti-scratch and wear-resistant: After special treatment, the surface hardness is high, which can effectively resist scratches and keep the beauty of the phone case,A nti-fall & anti-bump TPU center frame&Hard PC back panel Provides comprehensive protection
- Slim and comfortable: thin design, close to the contours of the phone, not only to protect the phone but also does not add extra burden, easy to carry around with you,Tailor-made Comfortable grip Oleophobic coating Anti fingerprint/oil stains More delicate feel
- Exquisite design: fashionable, simple phone case design, not only beautiful and generous, but also show your personality charm
Storage, weight, and ports: where Infinix has practical advantages
The Hot 60 5G+ listing specifies 6GB RAM and 128GB storage, LPDDR5X memory, and microSD expansion up to 2TB. The cited India coverage lists the P4x in 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, and 8GB/256GB configurations, but does not establish microSD support. If expandable storage matters, verify card support for the exact device rather than treating unlisted support as confirmed.
At 193g, the Hot 60 5G+ is listed as 15g lighter than the 208g P4x. It also has a 3.5mm headphone jack; the sources cited here do not establish whether the P4x has one. Both list USB-C. Each is listed with IP64 protection, which is a dust- and splash-resistance rating, not a claim that the phone is waterproof.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the realme P4x 5G if its matching configuration is within budget and you value the larger listed battery, 45W charging, 144Hz refresh rate, or higher-tier listed chipset.
- Consider the Infinix Hot 60 5G+ if you want the lighter listed phone, a 3.5mm headphone jack, or specified microSD expansion, or if its exact checkout price is lower for the configuration you need.
- Compare carefully if price is the deciding factor: match RAM and storage, then compare the seller’s final price and conditions. The published figures above are not a verified same-tier, same-seller checkout comparison.
Software versions, update duration, and India-market availability details are not established in the cited product and price coverage, so they cannot be compared reliably here. Check the exact seller listing and manufacturer support information if those terms affect your decision.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

