What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
There is not enough verified information to make a reliable Find X10-versus-Find X10 Pro recommendation. OPPO’s cited China launch coverage names the family’s top model as the Find X10 Pro Max, not Find X10 Pro. Because the second model’s identity remains unresolved, don’t assume Pro and Pro Max are interchangeable or choose between them based on unverified specifications.
First, confirm which phone “Find X10 Pro” means
Xinhua’s account of OPPO’s September 22, 2026 launch in Guangzhou names three models: Find X10 E, Find X10, and Find X10 Pro Max. It does not establish a Find X10 Pro. The report scheduled China sales to begin September 24, 2026. Xinhua’s launch report therefore supports asking whether the intended comparison is Find X10 versus Find X10 Pro Max, but it does not prove that “Pro” is a regional name or shorthand for Pro Max.
A third-party page titled as a Find X10 Pro comparison gives a January 1, 1970 release date and unreliable model and specification signals. Its purported specifications and prices are not a sound basis for a buying decision. Until OPPO or a dependable regional listing confirms the second model’s exact name and model number, treat it as unresolved.
Recommended Free Tools
What OPPO confirms about the Find X10
OPPO’s China specification page identifies the Find X10 as model PMW110. The specifications below describe that China-market model; they do not establish what a phone sold in another region will support or include. OPPO Find X10 China specifications
#1 Best Overall
- 6.82 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3168 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.12", PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.2, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.28", PDAF (15cm - ∞), OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/3.5, 230mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.75", PDAF, OIS, 10x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 14mm, 123˚ (ultrawide), 1/1.95", PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 21mm (wide), 1/2.75", PDAF
- 163.2 x 77.0 x 8.7 mm or 9.1 mm
Display and handling
The Find X10 has a 6.59-inch flat display with 2768 × 1272 resolution, 462 PPI, and 10-bit color. OPPO lists a smart 1–120 Hz refresh range, with up to 144 Hz in some game scenarios—not as a general refresh rate. Its listed typical global brightness is 800 nits standard and 2,000 nits peak. These figures describe the screen, but without confirmed dimensions and weight for the other model they cannot tell you which phone is easier to hold.
Cameras
The rear system combines a 200 MP main camera, a 50 MP ultrawide with a 120-degree field of view, a 200 MP telephoto, and a second-generation Danxia color-restoration camera. OPPO lists the main camera at 23 mm equivalent with an f/1.6 aperture and two-axis optical image stabilization (OIS); the telephoto is 65 mm equivalent at f/2.6, also with two-axis OIS. The phone’s front camera is 50 MP with autofocus.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1272 x 2772 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, up to 5 major Android upgrades, ColorOS 16, Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm), Octa-core (1x4.21 GHz C1-Ultra & 3x3.5 GHz C1-Premium & 4x2.7 GHz C1-Pro)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.1, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, 3x optical zoom, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF
- 161.3 x 76.5 x 8.3 mm (6.35 x 3.01 x 0.33 in)
OPPO specifies up to 2.8× optical zoom for still photos and 120× digital zoom. Those are manufacturer-listed capabilities, not a measure of how good distant subjects will look in practice. The megapixel counts and lens specifications likewise do not establish comparative image quality.
OPPO lists rear video modes including 8K at 30 fps, 4K up to 120 fps, 4K Dolby Vision up to 120 fps, and 4K slow motion at 120 fps. These are manufacturer-stated modes; they do not show how the Find X10 compares with an unconfirmed second phone.
Rank #3
- 6.82 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3168 pixels
- 1TB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.12", PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.2, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.28", PDAF (15cm - ∞), OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/3.5, 230mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.75", PDAF, OIS, 10x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 14mm, 123˚ (ultrawide), 1/1.95", PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 21mm (wide), 1/2.75", PDAF
- 163.2 x 77.0 x 8.7 mm or 9.1 mm
Processor, memory, and storage
The listed processor is a MediaTek Dimensity 9600M, with eight cores and a maximum frequency of 4.21 GHz. OPPO lists four memory and storage configurations:
- 12 GB RAM + 256 GB storage
- 12 GB RAM + 512 GB storage
- 16 GB RAM + 512 GB storage
- 16 GB RAM + 1 TB storage
The page specifies LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.1 storage, with no expandable storage. Without a confirmed configuration for the other phone, there is no reliable like-for-like performance or capacity comparison.
Rank #4
- 6.59 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1256 x 2760 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm), Octa-core (1x4.21 GHz C1-Ultra & 3x3.5 GHz C1-Premium & 4x2.7 GHz C1-Pro)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.6, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 1.12µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.6, 73mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.95", 0.61µm, 3x optical zoom, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF, Front: 32 MP, f/2.4, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 157 x 73.9 x 8 mm (6.18 x 2.91 x 0.31 in)
Battery and charging
OPPO lists a typical battery capacity of 8,000 mAh (30 Wh) and a rated capacity of 7,770 mAh (29.14 Wh). Maximum listed charging is 80 W wired SUPERVOOC or UFCS and up to 50 W wireless. OPPO says the wireless charger is sold separately. These are manufacturer specifications, not a comparative battery-life or charging-speed test.
Software, connectivity, and what comes in the box
The China page lists ColorOS 17.0, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, and dual Nano-SIM support. Its 5G NR bands are n1/n2/n3/n5/n7/n8/n18/n25/n26/n28/n34/n38/n39/n40/n41/n48/n66/n77/n78/n79. Do not assume those bands—or the phone’s services, warranty, or software behavior—will match another market.
Best Value
- 6.82 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3168 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.5, 23mm (wide), 1/1.12", PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.2, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.28", PDAF (15cm - ∞), OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/3.5, 230mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.75", PDAF, OIS, 10x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 14mm, 123˚ (ultrawide), 1/1.95", PDAF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 21mm (wide), 1/2.75", PDAF
- 163.2 x 77.0 x 8.7 mm or 9.1 mm
OPPO lists a charger, data cable, SIM tool, protective case, and quick-start guide alongside the handset in the box. That is a China product-page listing, not confirmation of what a regional package contains.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.How to make the comparison once the second model is identified
Before comparing prices or choosing a phone, confirm the exact model name and model number with OPPO or the seller. For a useful head-to-head, compare the same sales region and equivalent storage configurations across these points:
- Size and handling: display size, body dimensions, and weight.
- Camera coverage: camera hardware, supported focal lengths, and practical differences in shooting—not megapixel counts alone.
- Battery and charging: listed capacity and charging support, keeping manufacturer specifications separate from real-world results.
- Performance and capacity: processor, RAM, storage type, and available configurations.
- Ownership in your region: cellular bands, software and services, warranty, package contents, and local availability.
- Price: local prices for equivalent storage, from sellers offering the regional model and a clear warranty.
Do not fill gaps in the second phone’s specifications with leaks or an unreliable comparison listing. If a seller calls a handset “Find X10 Pro,” ask for its model number and regional specification page before relying on the name.
Is the Find X10 teleconverter kit worth considering?
OPPO describes an optional Hasselblad teleconverter kit for the Find X10. The listed kit contains a teleconverter case, adapter ring, handgrip, camera strap, and storage bag. It is a specialist accessory for telephoto photography, not a requirement for ordinary phone photography. Verify regional availability and compatibility before buying it.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

