Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11iTechGuides is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Learn more
Accenture reported fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $18.68 billion—$18.7 billion rounded—up 6% in U.S. dollars and 7% in local currency year over year. CEO Julie Sweet also said more than 400 clients initiated their first advanced AI work with Accenture during the fiscal year, including nearly 100 in Q4. That is a company-reported count of work starts, not a count of completed enterprise-wide deployments or measured AI returns.
What was Accenture’s Q4 revenue?
For the quarter ended August 31, 2026, Accenture reported $18.68 billion in revenue. Its October 1 earnings release rounded that figure to $18.7 billion in the headline. Revenue increased 6% in U.S. dollars and 7% in local currency compared with Q4 FY2025; the two growth rates use different currency bases.
Accenture reported $74.18 billion in revenue for the full fiscal year, rounded to $74.2 billion, up 6% in U.S. dollars and 5% in local currency.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Revenue by business and geography
| Q4 FY2026 category | Revenue | Year-over-year growth in local currency |
|---|---|---|
| Consulting | $9.28 billion | 7% |
| Managed Services | $9.40 billion | 7% |
| Americas | $9.43 billion | 7% |
| EMEA | $6.58 billion | 7% |
| Asia Pacific | $2.67 billion | 7% |
These figures are from Accenture’s October 1, 2026 earnings release. The geographic and business-type figures are separate breakdowns of the same quarterly revenue, not additional revenue to add to the total.
#1 Best Overall
- Built for Local AI Development: AMD Ryzen AI Halo is designed for local AI development and inference, featuring 128GB unified memory and support for up to 200B parameter models to build and run intensive AI workloads locally.
- 128GB Unified Memory: Features 128GB LPDDR5x unified memory at 8000 MT/s with 256 GB/s memory bandwidth, providing a shared memory pool across the CPU, GPU, and NPU to support larger AI models.
- AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395 Processor: Features 16 cores, 32 threads, and Zen 5 architecture, paired with AMD Radeon 8060S integrated graphics featuring 40 RDNA 3.5 compute units and an AMD XDNA 2 NPU with up to 50 TOPS.
- Linux AI Developer Platform: Purpose-built for Linux-based AI development with full AMD ROCm software support and preloaded tools, models, and workflows optimized for local AI development.
- Compact, Connected Design: Includes a 2TB M.2 SSD, 10GbE LAN, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, USB-C connectivity, and HDMI 2.1b.
How many Accenture clients started advanced AI work?
Sweet said nearly 100 additional clients initiated their first advanced AI work with Accenture in Q4, bringing the FY2026 total to more than 400. The wording matters: Accenture reported the number of clients that initiated work, not how many had completed an implementation or reached enterprise-wide AI use.
The earnings-call transcript does not define the threshold for “advanced AI” in this statement, identify the clients, give the work’s contract value, or establish that it had been deployed at scale. The count should therefore be read as Accenture management’s account of client starts, rather than an independently measured adoption or outcomes statistic.
Rank #2
- EVOLUTION AMD RYZEN AI MAX+ 395 MINI PC - GMKtec EVO-X2 is the next evolution in AI mini PC Ryzen Strix Halo series. Thanks to AMD Simultaneous Multithreading (SMT) the core-count is effectively doubled, to 32 threads. Ryzen AI Max+ 395 has 64 MB of L3 cache and can boost up to 5.1 GHz, depending on the workload. The Ryzen AI Max+ 395 is currently rated as the "most powerful x86 APU" on the market for AI computing.
- AI NPU with XDNA 2 ARCHITECTURE - Powered by 16 “Zen 5” CPU cores, 50+ peak AI TOPS XDNA 2 NPU and a truly massive integrated GPU driven by 40 AMD RDNA 3.5 CUs, the Ryzen AI MAX+ 395 is a transformative upgrade and delivers a significant performance boost over the competition. The Ryzen AI Max+ 395 excels in consumer AI workloads like the llama.cpp-powered application: LM Studio. Shaping up to be the must-have app for client LLM workloads, LM Studio allows users to locally run the latest language model without any technical knowledge required and unleash their creativity and productivity.
- AMD RADEON 8090S iGPU GAMING PC - The AMD Radeon RX 8060S offers all 40 CUs with up to 2.9 GHz graphics clock and uses the new RDNA 3.5 architecture. The powerful iGPU is positioned between an RTX 4060 and 4070 laptop GPU and therefore enables gaming in FHD at maximum details in most demanding games. The 8060S can also utilize the full 64GB pool, which is perfect for running LLMs such as Deepseek 32B, which runs comfortably on this machine.
- EIGHT CHANNEL LPDDR5X - LPDDR5X is a new ground breaking memory small form factor installed on-board. With blazing speeds up to to 8000MT/s, it runs 1.5x faster than the DDR5 SODIMMs; 90% better performance over DDR5 SODIMMs in video conferencing and photo editing; 30% better performance in productivity apps; 4% better performance in digital content workloads.
- QUAD SCREEN 8K DISPLAY SUPPORT - EVO-X2 AI Mini PC support 4-screen 4K/8K output via HDMI 2.1 (8K@60Hz), DisplayPort 1.4 (4K@60Hz), and dual USB 4 40Gbps Transfer speed (supporting PD3.0/DP1.4/DATA). Ideal for gaming, video editing, and multitasking, it provides expansive and crisp multi-display support.
What does Accenture say is driving demand?
Sweet said clients were at different stages of readiness and described much of Accenture’s current growth as coming from work on clients’ digital core, data foundations, and enterprise AI stack—the capabilities she said clients need to use AI at scale. She also attributed strong Q4 demand to large-scale reinventions, many driven by AI. These are management’s explanations of the company’s growth and demand, not independently established causes.
Accenture’s Q4 FY2026 conference-call transcript records the AI milestone and Sweet’s comments on readiness. The call describes outlook information as forward-looking and subject to risks; management said it assumes no obligation to update information from the call.
Rank #3
- Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Processor: Newly developed cores deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. AI accelerators prepare users for the next era of gaming on an AI PC.
- Simplistic Design: Enjoy the latest generation of Windows 11 Home for your everyday needs. *MSI recommends Windows 11 Pro for business use.
- NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti GPU
- Cool While Gaming: In conjunction with an RGB CPU Air Cooler, the Aegis RS features four system cooling fans; three in the front and one in the rear to pull in cool air and push heat out of the PC.
- Turn on the Bright Lights: With the built-in RGB lighting, take your gaming experience to the next level by pressing the MSI LED button to cycle through lighting options. Customize lighting even further with MSI Center software.
How do bookings and operating margin compare?
Accenture reported Q4 bookings of $22.17 billion, or $22.2 billion rounded, up 4% in U.S. dollars and 5% in local currency. Bookings measure new business, while revenue is recognized during the quarter; bookings are not another way of stating quarterly revenue.
Q4 GAAP operating margin was 15.3%. Accenture said that was 20 basis points above the adjusted operating margin in Q4 FY2025, so the comparison is between the current quarter’s GAAP figure and the prior-year quarter’s adjusted figure. For FY2026, adjusted operating margin was 15.8%, up 20 basis points. Accenture identifies adjusted figures as non-GAAP measures and says its adjustments exclude business optimization costs.
What is Accenture’s FY2027 revenue outlook?
Accenture forecast FY2027 revenue growth of 3% to 6% in local currency. This is management guidance, not a reported result or a guarantee; the company cautions that actual outcomes may differ because of risks and uncertainties.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

